Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Pamban Sethu - இது தான் நம்முடைய ராமர் சேது - Darnish C

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 21 20:35:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18322/Σ Visakhapatnam BZA Mangalore ΣChain



Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 19m  51 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Dakshin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Jn  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 6h 29m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 7
      S
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Arrives @ 06:09 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S      
TPTY/Tirupati Main 


1 xfers. 51 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Jn and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Jn»  -14:50-??10.033 SCoRpin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada  15:21-15:22-1m??117.07946mSCoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle  15:34-15:35-1m??133.08131mSCoRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#4/==/TUNITuni  16:22-16:24-2m??197.06725mSCoRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram  16:39-16:40-1m??1114.09228mSCoREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Jn  17:04-17:05-1m??1151.05717mSCoREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry  17:58-18:00-2m??1201.05623mSCoREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Jn  18:24-18:25-1m??1223.062 SCoRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem  18:44-18:45-1m??1243.084 SCoRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#10/==/EEEluru  19:19-19:20-1m??1291.033 SCoREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Jn21:10-21:20-10m??1350.053 SCoRVijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Jn  23:35-23:40-5m??1350.079 SCoRVijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13/==/TELTenali Jn  00:04-00:05-1m??2381.068 SCoRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#14/==/OGLOngole  01:39-01:40-1m??2489.07612mSCoRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore  03:12-03:13-1m??2605.03821mSCoRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Jn  04:13-04:15-2m??2644.05919mSCoRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2583.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Jn  05:40-05:45-5m??2727.025115mSCoRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main  06:09-06:10-1m??2737.073151mSCoRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#19/--/CTOChittoor  07:09-07:10-1m??2809.023305mSCoR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#20/--/KPDKatpadi Jn  08:35-08:40-5m??2842.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Jn  10:08-10:10-2m??2926.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#22/==/SASalem Jn  11:35-11:40-5m??21047.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#23/==/EDErode Jn  12:50-13:30-40m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no. 0424-2256111., Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur  14:13-14:15-2m??21156.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Jn15:07-15:10-3m??21207.050416mSRTele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0756.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Jn  16:17-16:20-3m??21263.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Jn  17:05-17:10-5m??21307.063 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2286.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main  18:32-18:35-3m??21393.07011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery  19:34-19:35-1m??21461.0469mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main  20:02-20:05-3m??21482.07616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod  21:13-21:15-2m??21568.02618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4546.0
#32/--/MAQMangaluru Ctrl  23:00--??21614.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Go to Full Mobile site