Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kanchan Kanya Express: ডুয়ার্সের রাণী - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 16 02:36:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18203/Σ Kollam Secunderabad ΣChain


Created: Jan 27 2014 (16:37) by Siddharth S^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  -1 halts  Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
#1. 18568/Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 3
      S
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# --
      S
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Jn  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Arrives @ 05:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 


1 xfers. -1 halts. -51 intermediate Stations between Renigunta Jn and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)/18568
#1/==/QLNKollam Jn  -21:20-??1-849.083 SRPincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/STKTSasthamkotta  21:34-21:35-1m??1-830.05218mSRPincode-690543, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/KPYKarunagappalli  21:44-21:45-1m??1-822.06313mSRPincode-690518, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Jn  21:58-22:00-2m??1-808.052 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:09-22:10-1m??1-800.057 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur  22:23-22:25-2m??1-788.062 SRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla  22:34-22:35-1m??1-779.053 SRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/CGYChanganassery  22:44-22:45-1m??1-771.049 SRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam  23:07-23:10-3m??1-753.040 SRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town  00:40-00:45-5m??2-693.056 SRErnakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/AWYAluva  01:03-01:05-2m??2-676.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur  01:57-02:00-3m??2-622.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Jn  03:32-03:35-3m??2-546.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Jn  05:02-05:05-3m??2-490.063416mSRTele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur  05:53-05:55-2m??2-440.075306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#16/==/EDErode Jn  06:35-06:40-5m??2-390.063174mSRPincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17/==/SASalem Jn  07:37-07:40-3m??2-330.061284mSRPincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:58120.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Jn  09:38-09:40-2m??2-210.078404mSRPincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Jn  10:45-10:50-5m??2-125.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#20/==/RU»Renigunta Jn»  13:05-13:15-10m??20.057115mSCRPin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Jn  14:43-14:45-2m??283.07919mSCRPh ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22/==/NLRNellore  15:14-15:15-1m??2121.09021mSCRPh.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5989.0
#23/==/SKMSingarayakonda  16:14-16:15-1m??2210.06025mSCRPin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/OGLOngole  16:43-16:45-2m??2238.09012mSCRPincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla  17:28-17:30-2m??2303.07710mSCRPin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#26/==/TELTenali Jn  18:03-18:05-2m??2345.031 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Jn  19:05-19:15-10m??2377.083 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Jn22:10-22:25-15m??2377.027 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri  22:51-22:52-1m??2389.03733mSCRGuntur District - 522503, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Jn23:25-23:30-5m??2409.061 SCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#31/--/SAPSattenapalle  00:12-00:13-1m??3451.067 SCRPh.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32/--/PGRLPiduguralla  00:41-00:42-1m??3483.056 SCRPh.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33/--/NDKDNadikude Jn  01:05-01:06-1m??3504.051 SCRPh.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#34/--/VNUPVishnupuram  01:27-01:28-1m??3522.062 SCRPh.no 08689-228131, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35/--/MRGAMiryalaguda  01:48-01:49-1m??3543.073153mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#36/--/NLDANalgonda  02:20-02:21-1m??3580.052226mSCRPin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#37/==/BNBibinagar  03:49-03:50-1m??3657.036447mSCR508126, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Jn  04:45-04:50-5m??3690.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:359.0
#39/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally»  05:25--??3699.0-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Go to Full Mobile site