Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans don't miss their train. Why? Because they go to the station HOURS before the actual departure of their Train - to watch OTHER trains depart. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 22 20:25:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawada- GAYA (Catch 2nd train 12443 at Gaya)- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- Delhi.

17593/Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- Delhi (Catch 2nd train 12443 at Gaya) ΣChain


Created: Dec 16 2013 (06:53) by ANVT GAYA MGR GHY Ticket BPT Journey^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 47m  11 halts  Distance: 1108 km  1 xfers
#1. 53629/Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 12m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 13:08
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LKR/Luckeesarai Jn 
Arrives @ 18:20
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Jn  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 34m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 20:21
Platform# 1
    T  
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
     F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 


1 xfers. 11 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Luckeesarai Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629
#1/==/KIULKiul Jn  -13:00-??1-1.013 ECRPhone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#2/==/LKR»Luckeesarai Jn»  13:06-13:08-2m??10.03554mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#3%==%SRYSirari  13:34-13:36-2m??115.03647mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#4%==%SHKSheikpura  13:53-13:55-2m??126.045 ECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#5%==%KSCKashi Chak  14:15-14:17-2m??141.01562mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#6%==%WRSWarisale Ganj  14:58-15:00-2m??151.02375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#7%==%NWDNawadah  15:50-15:55-5m??170.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#8%==%TIATilaiya Jn  16:23-16:25-2m??187.037 ECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#9%==%WZJWazerGanj  16:54-16:56-2m??1105.034112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10%==%KRJRKarjara  17:09-17:11-2m??1112.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#11%==%MPOManpur Jn  17:47-17:48-1m??1123.010112mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Jn  18:20--??1128.0-114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)/12443 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations20:160.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Jn  20:16-20:21-5m??1128.077114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
36 intermediate stations02:39205.0
#14/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  23:00-23:10-10m??1333.07084mECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Jn  01:20-01:25-5m??2486.080 NCRPrayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl  03:50-03:55-5m??2680.056129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations07:25416.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Jn  11:20-11:22-2m??21096.023 NR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#18/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  11:55--??21108.0- NRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Go to Full Mobile site