Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

WAM 4 - Father of the Nation for RailFans - Vikas Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 27 03:55:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nee delhi

16949/Σ Chennai alwar ΣChain


Created: Oct 18 2013 (12:52) by Jodhpur_Junction^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 22m  21 halts  Distance: 1239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 306 km
Departs @ 06:53
Platform# 2
  T   S
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Arrives @ 10:40
Platform# 7
  T   S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 933 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# 7
  TW   
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 


1 xfers. 21 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Jn and Ahmedabad Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MASMGR Chennai Ctrl  -06:40-??1-1869.076 SRChennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Jn12:20-12:30-10m??1-1438.081 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:35450.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Jn  18:05-18:10-5m??1-988.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Jn21:00-21:05-5m??1-779.074308mCRPIN - 440001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations05:13384.0
#5/==/HBJHabibGanj  02:18-02:20-2m??2-395.094496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Jn  05:30-05:35-5m??2-97.077 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#7/==/GWL»Gwalior Jn»  06:51-06:53-2m??20.081 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
43 intermediate stations03:47306.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  10:40--??2306.0-210mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Jn  12:50-13:05-15m??2306.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  13:20-13:22-2m??2310.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/DECDelhi Cantt  13:37-13:39-2m??2320.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/GGNGurgaon  13:55-13:57-2m??2337.052 NR122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#13/==/RERewari Jn  14:56-14:58-2m??2388.080 NWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Jn  15:54-15:57-3m??2463.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#15/==/BKIBandikui Jn  16:38-16:40-2m??2524.057283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Jn  18:15-18:30-15m??2614.046 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:57135.0
#17/==/AIIAjmer Jn  21:27-21:40-13m??2749.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#18%==%BERBeawar  22:22-22:24-2m??2801.057 NWR305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#19/==/MJMarwar Jn  23:57-23:59-2m??2889.063 NWRDist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#20/==/ABRAbu Road  02:35-02:45-10m??31054.038 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#21/==/PNUPalanpur Jn  04:08-04:10-2m??31106.043 WRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
32 intermediate stations03:05133.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn07:15-07:50-35m??31239.057 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#23/==/VGViramgam Jn  08:59-09:01-2m??31305.057 WRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#24/==/SUNRSurendranagar Jn  10:10-10:12-2m??31370.08472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25!%%!%WKRWankaner Jn  11:05-11:07-2m??31444.04086mWRDistrict- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#26!%%!%RJTRajkot Jn  12:10-12:15-5m??31486.060 WRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#27/--/HAPAHapa  13:31-13:33-2m??31562.02715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#28%--%JAMJamnagar  13:52-13:57-5m??31571.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5476.0
#29|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:51-15:52-1m??31647.035 WRBhanvad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#30|--|PBRPorbandar  17:20--??31699.0- WRDistrict- Porbandar, Gujarat
Go to Full Mobile site