Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

ಮೈಸೂರು - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್: ಕಾವೇರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗಂಗಾ ನದಿಗಳ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಸೇತುವೆ - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue May 17 09:42:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum

16834/Σ Bidar Trivandrum Trii- Weekly Express ΣChain


Created: Oct 12 2013 (06:15) by DineshGada

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 28m  8 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# --
S T T  
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M W F 
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Jn  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 23:18
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RU/Renigunta Jn 


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Renigunta Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)/17205
#1%==%SNSISainagar Shirdi Trm  -17:20-01-196.055 CRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#2/==/MMRManmad Jn  18:50-18:55-5m01-113.020582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#3%--%NSLNagarsol  19:25-19:30-5m01-88.089 SCRPincode - 423403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#4%--%RGORotegaon  19:49-19:50-1m01-60.077546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5%--%LSRLasur  20:11-20:12-1m01-33.061536mSCRPin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6%--%AWB»Aurangabad»  20:45-20:50-5m010.071558mSCRPin- 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#7%--%JJalna  21:43-21:45-2m0163.077 SCRPin- 431213, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#8%--%PTUPartur  22:20-22:21-1m01108.086464mSCRPin- 431501, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9%--%SELUSelu  22:40-22:41-1m01135.069435mSCRPin- 431503, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%--%MVOManwath Road  22:54-22:55-1m01150.028422mSCRPin- 431505, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#11%--%PBNParbhani Jn23:55-00:05-10m01178.040412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#12%--%PRLIParli Vaijnath01:40-01:55-15m02242.051 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#13%--%LTRRLatur Road Jn  03:09-03:10-1m02305.058647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#14%--%UDGRUdgir  03:44-03:45-1m02337.066646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15%--%BHLKBhalki  04:24-04:25-1m02381.064607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16%--%BIDRBidar  05:00-05:02-2m02418.060674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#17%--%ZBZahirabad  05:34-05:35-1m02450.052634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#18/--/VKBVikarabad Jn  06:43-06:45-2m02509.074634mSCRPin-501101, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:08-07:09-1m02538.0124576mSCRPin- 501203, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli  07:19-07:20-1m02558.048561mSCRTel- 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet  07:43-07:45-2m02577.04 SCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:154.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Jn09:00-09:10-10m02581.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 16h 35m
103 intermediate stations-9:-10563.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Jn  -12:20-131144.053539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/==/CHZCharlapalli12:34-12:35-1m031156.076525mSCR500051, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#25/--/NLDANalgonda  13:52-13:53-1m031254.078226mSCRPin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/--/MRGAMiryalaguda  14:22-14:23-1m031291.074153mSCR, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/--/NDKDNadikude Jn  14:54-14:55-1m131330.067 SCRPh.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/--/PGRLPiduguralla  15:14-15:15-1m131351.076 SCRPh.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29/--/SAPSattenapalle  15:40-15:41-1m131383.032 SCRPh.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#30/==/GNT»Guntur Jn»17:00-17:10-10m131425.039 SCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#31/==/TELTenali Jn  17:49-17:50-1m331451.069 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu  18:09-18:10-1m131473.0659mSCRPin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla  18:29-18:30-1m231493.06510mSCRPin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34/==/CLXChirala  18:44-18:45-1m231508.0678mSCR523157, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#35/==/OGLOngole  19:29-19:30-1m331558.08912mSCRPincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#36/==/SKMSingarayakonda  19:49-19:50-1m031586.07725mSCRPin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#37/==/NLRNellore  20:59-21:00-1m331675.04021mSCRPh.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Jn  21:58-22:00-2m331713.06419mSCRPh ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Jn  23:18-23:20-2m431796.024115mSCRPin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati23:45-23:50-5m331806.063151mSCRPin - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor  00:59-01:00-1m041878.037305mSCRPin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Jn  01:53-01:55-2m341911.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Jn  03:08-03:10-2m041995.075404mSRPincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#44/==/MAPMorappur  03:54-03:55-1m042050.069401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#45/==/SASalem Jn  04:52-04:55-3m342116.048284mSRPincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#46/==/EDErode Jn  06:10-06:15-5m142176.070174mSRPincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur  06:58-07:00-2m142226.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Jn  08:02-08:05-3m242276.046416mSRTele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Jn  09:17-09:20-3m242332.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam  09:43-09:45-2m242363.01433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#51/--/SRRShoranur Jn10:40-10:55-15m542376.054 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#52/==/TCRThrissur  11:32-11:35-3m142409.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#53/==/AWYAluva  12:23-12:25-2m142464.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town  12:55-13:00-5m242481.041 SRErnakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam  14:27-14:30-3m142541.051 SRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#56/==/CGYChanganassery  14:51-14:52-1m242558.053 SRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla  15:01-15:02-1m342566.056 SRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur  15:12-15:14-2m142576.062 SRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara  15:26-15:27-1m142588.029 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Jn  15:43-15:45-2m342596.043 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#61/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:04-16:05-1m042609.03913mSRPincode-690518, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Jn  16:47-16:50-3m142637.046 SRPincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  17:21-17:22-1m242660.03657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#64%==%TVCThiruvananthapuram Ctrl  18:30--442701.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Go to Full Mobile site