Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बिहार संपर्क क्रांति : मिथिला पेंटिंग की सुंदरता और तेज रफ्तार - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 14 01:40:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16619/Σ Hyderabad Jaipur ΣChain


Created: Sep 23 2013 (10:20) by BMTIR*^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Jn  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 1
      S
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S      
JP/Jaipur Jn 


1 xfers. 36 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Jn and Jaipur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -22:30-??1-9.022513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SC»Secunderabad Jn»  22:55-23:00-5m??10.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir23:49-23:50-1m??147.0117455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon  00:09-00:10-1m??284.048382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Jn01:10-01:30-20m??2132.063293mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta  02:04-02:05-1m??2168.082242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Jn  02:34-02:35-1m??2207.056 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam  02:54-02:55-1m??2225.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal  03:04-03:05-1m??2239.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli  03:28-03:30-2m??2258.083204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  03:58-04:00-2m??2297.056184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Jn  05:15-05:20-5m??2367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur  05:39-05:40-1m??2381.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak  06:03-06:04-1m??2405.043207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora  06:35-06:36-1m??2427.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat  07:06-07:07-1m??2466.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Jn  07:52-07:53-1m??2499.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/SNISindi  08:16-08:17-1m??2529.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni  08:51-08:52-1m??2573.010309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Jn09:10-09:15-5m??2575.075 CR440001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12969 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Jn  11:10-11:15-5m??2575.078 CR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#22/==/KATLKatol  12:02-12:03-1m??2636.077422mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna  12:37-12:38-1m??2679.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#24/==/BZUBetul  14:04-14:05-1m??2766.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Jn  15:55-16:00-5m??2873.062 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#26/==/HBJHabibGanj  17:23-17:25-2m??2959.015496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Jn  17:50-18:00-10m??2965.019 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#28/==/SHRNSant Hirdaram Nagar  18:32-18:33-1m??2975.071 WCRBhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#29/==/SEHSehore  18:57-18:59-2m??21004.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur  19:35-19:37-2m??21045.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha  20:13-20:15-2m??21089.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Jn  21:25-21:35-10m??21149.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#33/==/NADNagda Jn22:45-23:10-25m??21204.093468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#34/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  23:36-23:38-2m??21244.089446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#35/==/SGZShamgarh  00:13-00:15-2m??31296.091465mWCRDist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:37-00:39-2m??31329.089383mWCRDist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#37/==/RMARamganj Mandi Jn  00:58-01:00-2m??31357.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Jn  01:50-02:00-10m??31430.065 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Jn03:40-03:55-15m??31538.070 WCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:47124.0
#40%--%DPADurgapura  05:42-05:43-1m??31662.014403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#41%--%JPJaipur Jn  06:15--??31669.0- NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Go to Full Mobile site