Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 21 07:50:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only ac accomodation fast

16551/Σ bangalore jp rajdhani ac chain ΣChain


Created: Sep 17 2013 (22:44) by Mandor Superfast with LHB rakes^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Jn  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# --
     F 
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
      S
JP/Jaipur Jn 


1 xfers. 24 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Jn and Jaipur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn  -20:00-??1-724.027 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:33160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:33-22:35-2m??1-564.053458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Jn  23:13-23:15-2m??1-531.061 SCoRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur  23:48-23:50-2m??1-498.076348mSCoRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Jn  01:05-01:10-5m??2-412.079 SCoRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Jn  02:43-02:45-2m??2-290.070407mSCoRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:04143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam  04:49-04:50-1m??2-147.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations02:45147.0
#8/==/SC»Secunderabad Jn»07:35-07:50-15m??20.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Jn  09:28-09:30-2m??2131.072293mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Jn  12:45-12:50-5m??2366.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Jn15:25-15:30-5m??2575.067 CR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:18298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Jn19:48-19:50-2m??2873.061 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Jn21:20-21:30-10m??2965.087 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)/22631 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Jn  22:20-22:30-10m??2965.023 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#15/==/SHRNSant Hirdaram Nagar  22:57-22:58-1m??2975.065 WCRBhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#16/==/SEHSehore  23:24-23:25-1m??21004.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur  00:06-00:07-1m??31045.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:58103.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Jn  02:05-02:10-5m??31148.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#19/==/NADNagda Jn03:20-03:45-25m??31204.0102468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5492.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh  04:39-04:40-1m??31296.089465mWCRDist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30133.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Jn  06:10-06:20-10m??31429.065 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Jn↵¶08:00-08:15-15m??31537.055 WCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1266.0
#23%--%BNLWBanasthali Niwai  09:27-09:28-1m??31603.072 NWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#24%--%DPADurgapura  10:17-10:18-1m??31662.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#25%--%JPJaipur Jn  10:45-10:55-10m??31669.041 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Jn  12:15-12:17-2m??31724.073 NWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#27!==!MKNMakrana Jn  13:10-13:11-1m??31788.075426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28!==!DNADegana Jn  13:46-13:49-3m??31832.074340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21100.0
#29|--|NGONagaur  15:10-15:15-5m??31932.084296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#30|--|NOKNokha  15:52-15:53-1m??31983.034322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5264.0
#31|--|BKNBikaner Jn  17:45--??32047.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Go to Full Mobile site