Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस - जो भी हो तुम खुदा की कसम; लाजवाब हो

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 17 16:21:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AC-connector

15700/Σ Chennai-Mysore ΣChain


Created: Jul 18 2013 (16:41) by Siddharth S^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Arrives @ 13:10
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12614/Tippu SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Jn 


1 xfers. 2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Mysuru Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»MGR Chennai Ctrl»  -07:25-??10.077 SRChennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Jn  08:18-08:20-2m??168.076 SRPincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Jn  09:08-09:10-2m??1129.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#4/==/ABAmbur  09:49-09:50-1m??1181.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi  10:04-10:05-1m??1197.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Jn  10:33-10:35-2m??1214.0102404mSRPincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam  10:59-11:00-1m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Jn  11:33-11:35-2m??1288.079 SWRPincode-563114, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  12:18-12:20-2m??1345.071 SWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt  12:28-12:30-2m??1354.06 SWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn  13:10--??1358.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu SF Express/12614 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Jn»  -15:15-??1358.038 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/KGIKengeri  15:34-15:35-1m??1370.087 SWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/MYAMandya  16:31-16:33-2m??1451.037674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#15/==/MYSMysuru Jn  17:45--??1496.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Go to Full Mobile site