Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purvanchal Express - Poorvottar ka Sikandar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 21 14:57:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via CBE, MAJN, MAO, PNVL

14545/Σ Tirunelveli Pune Weekly Exp ΣChain


Created: Apr 24 2013 (10:39) by sachinature~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 5m  -13 halts  Distance: 189 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 54m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# 5
    T  
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Arrives @ 14:29
Platform# 6
    T  
TNA/Thane 
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 31m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 18:40
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Jn 


1 xfers. -13 halts. -154 intermediate Stations between Panvel Jn and Pune Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Jn  -07:15-??1-1695.072 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti  08:09-08:10-1m??1-1630.05590mSRPincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Jn  09:03-09:05-2m??1-1581.058 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Jn  09:50-09:55-5m??1-1538.053 SRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Jn  11:05-11:10-5m??1-1476.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#6/--/KRRKarur Jn  12:18-12:20-2m??1-1402.065120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#7/--/EDErode Jn  13:20-13:30-10m??1-1337.070174mSRPincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur  14:13-14:15-2m??1-1286.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Jn15:07-15:10-3m??1-1236.050416mSRTele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0756.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Jn  16:17-16:20-3m??1-1180.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Jn  17:05-17:10-5m??1-1136.072 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main  18:22-18:25-3m??1-1050.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/CANKannur  19:52-19:55-3m??1-961.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Jn22:00-22:10-10m??1-828.044 SRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2663.0
#15/--/UDUdupi  23:36-23:38-2m??1-765.05918mKRKarnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:04121.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar  01:42-01:44-2m??2-644.0904mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar  02:30-02:32-2m??2-575.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Jn  03:50-04:00-10m??2-514.063 KRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#19%--%THVMThivim  04:44-04:46-2m??2-468.04623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4278.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali  06:28-06:30-2m??2-390.07047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri  08:05-08:10-5m??2-278.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun  09:40-09:42-2m??2-203.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#23/==/ROHARoha  12:15-12:20-5m??2-75.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Jn  13:30-13:35-5m??20.037 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#25/==/TNAThane  14:29-14:30-1m??233.03611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#26/==/TNAThane  14:58-15:00-2m??233.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Jn  15:22-15:25-3m??251.073 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Jn16:03-16:05-2m??298.03356mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#29/==/KADKhandala  16:49-16:50-1m??2122.019549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala17:02-17:05-3m??2126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#31/==/CCHChinchwad  17:46-17:47-1m??2173.034574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32/==/PMPPimpri  17:51-17:52-1m??2175.040569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/KKKhadki  18:04-18:05-1m??2183.024563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/SVJRShivajinagar  18:14-18:15-1m??2187.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Jn  18:40--??2189.0- CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site