Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Mar 23 22:52:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain can be used by people who prefer to travel by Rajdhani.

14425/Σ New Delhi-Puri-Chain ΣChain


Created: Apr 16 2013 (09:04) by AnshumanM

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Jn  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# 5
     F 
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 


1 xfers. 9 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi»  -16:25+0??10.062216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
71 intermediate stations04:40466.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Jn21:05+1321:10+185m??1466.093256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:25225.0
#3/==/NADNagda Jn  23:35+523:37+92m??1691.088468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Jn00:05+1300:08+133m??2732.080 WRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)/22909 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:570.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Jn  03:05+2:5903:10+3:035m??2732.055 WRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4597.0
#6/==/UJNUjjain Jn  04:55+2:5005:00+2:535m??2829.065493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/MKCMaksi Jn  05:38+2:4705:39+2:481m??2870.053 WRMaksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:41142.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Jn  08:20+2:2008:30+2:2610m??21012.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Jn10:20+2:4210:30+2:5210m??21104.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/PPIPipariya11:34+3:1811:36+3:182m??21172.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:29177.0
#11/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  14:05+3:1714:15+3:2510m??21349.076417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#12/==/KTESKatni South  15:25+3:3415:30+3:375m??21438.045 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol  18:08+3:2618:10+3:272m??21564.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#14/==/APRAnuppur Jn  18:45+3:3318:50+3:325m??21604.070489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#15/==/PNDPendra Road  19:33+3:3519:35+3:402m??21655.051 SECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:00101.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Jn  21:35+3:3721:50+3:3715m??21756.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Jn  22:39+3:5122:44+3:495m??21809.058 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:36151.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Jn01:20+3:5401:40+3:5620m??31960.054 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#19/--/SBPYSambalpur City  02:30+3:5802:35+3:575m??32006.048 ECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10150.0
#20%==%ANGLAngul  05:45+3:1605:47+3:242m??32156.067119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/TLHDTalcher Road  05:58+3:2906:00+3:292m??32168.06372mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal  06:46+3:3106:48+3:312m??32217.04861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar  08:05+3:3308:10+3:325m??32278.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Jn  08:40+3:2008:45+3:415m??32297.04425mECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25/==/PURIPuri  09:45+3:41-??32341.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Go to Full Mobile site