Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFanning is our All-Rounder Glucose that gives us Instant Power in All Seasons - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Dec 5 05:59:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14296/Σ indore-singrauli ΣChain


Created: Apr 02 2013 (00:42) by rhythmsofrail^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 19303/Indore - Bhopal Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Jn 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Jn  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 5
    T  
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# 5
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 


1 xfers. 39 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Indore Jn and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Express/19303
#1%==%INDB»Indore Jn»  -23:45-??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2%==%DWXDewas Jn  00:21-00:23-2m??239.052 WRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Jn01:10-01:30-20m??279.073493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road  01:56-01:57-1m??2111.048500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Jn  02:09-02:11-2m??2121.063 WRMaksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod  02:18-02:19-1m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha  02:29-02:31-2m??2140.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni  02:39-02:40-1m??2145.061461mWRlocal name Ranthbhawar District shajapur Pin code 465110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh  02:47-02:48-1m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai  02:55-02:56-1m??2158.064458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia  03:07-03:08-1m??2170.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur  03:20-03:22-2m??2183.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal  03:35-03:36-1m??2195.048487mWRDistrict shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/JBXJabri  03:45-03:46-1m??2202.059480mWRDistt. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/PRBParbati  03:54-03:55-1m??2210.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/SEHSehore  04:07-04:09-2m??2224.039502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#17/==/SHRNSant Hirdaram Nagar  04:53-04:55-2m??2253.018 WCRBhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Jn  05:30--??2263.0- WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19413 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Jn↵¶06:45-06:55-10m??2263.054 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#20/==/BINABina Jn  09:30-09:35-5m??2402.056413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#21/==/SGOSaugor  10:55-11:00-5m??2476.077519mWCRSagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#22/==/DMODamoh  12:00-12:02-2m??2553.049 WCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:13109.0
#23/==/KMZKatni Murwara  14:15-14:25-10m??2662.040381mWCRKatni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:30261.0
#24%==%SGRLSingrauli  20:55-21:05-10m??2923.047 ECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/CPUChopan↵¶22:25-22:50-25m??2986.057194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30141.0
#26%==%GHDGarhwa Road Jn  01:20-01:25-5m??31127.065 ECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/DTODaltonGanj  01:56-01:59-3m??31161.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations04:06182.0
#28/--/BRKABarkakana Jn06:05-06:30-25m??31343.044 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#29%==%BKROBokaro Thermal  07:48-07:50-2m??31401.048243mECRDist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/PUSPhusro  08:08-08:10-2m??31416.026216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Jn  08:37-08:42-5m??31427.025227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#32/==/KTHKatrasgarh  09:31-09:33-2m??31448.014 ECRDist :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5713.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Jn  10:30-10:35-5m??31461.046 ECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Jn  11:48-11:58-10m??31519.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur  12:28-12:30-2m??31562.06476mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:45162.0
#36/==/KOAAKolkata  15:15--??31724.0-6mERKolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Go to Full Mobile site