Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

22626 SBC-MAS Double Decker - எப்பவுமே டாப் டக்கர் - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 20 20:16:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Porbandar Puri Triweekly Superfast

13959/Σ Porbandar Puri Triweekly Superfast ΣChain


Created: Mar 20 2013 (11:43) by SparshSaxena~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2586 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 2086 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 5
S  WT  
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# 20
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Jn 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Jn  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Arrives @ 14:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 


1 xfers. 6 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12905
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -07:50-??1-460.069 WRDistrict- Porbandar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  08:35-08:36-1m??1-408.057 WRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3|--|LPJLalpur Jam  09:14-09:15-1m??1-372.033 WR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#4%--%JAMJamnagar  10:28-10:33-5m??1-331.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5/--/HAPAHapa10:48-10:50-2m??1-323.04215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4976.0
#6%--%RJTRajkot Jn  12:39-12:44-5m??1-247.068 WRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#7/==/SUNRSurendranagar Jn  14:26-14:28-2m??1-131.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#8/==/VGViramgam Jn  15:41-15:43-2m??1-65.054 WRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1265.0
#9/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Jn»16:55-17:15-20m??10.059 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Jn  18:21-18:25-4m??164.052 WRAnand - 388120, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Jn  19:06-19:11-5m??1100.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:59129.0
#12/==/STSurat  21:10-21:15-5m??1229.071 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:15161.0
#13/==/NDBNandurbar  23:30-23:35-5m??1390.052203mWRPin; 425412, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:20174.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Jn  02:55-03:00-5m??2564.080 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#15/==/AKAkola Jn  04:45-04:50-5m??2704.042 CRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5279.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Jn  06:42-06:45-3m??2783.058 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:00174.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Jn  09:45-09:50-5m??2957.075308mCRPIN - 440001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#18/==/GGondia Jn  11:33-11:35-2m??21087.069 SECRGondia 441614, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:06-13:08-2m??21191.061314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Jn  13:38-13:43-5m??21221.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
17 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#21/==/RRaipur Jn  14:20-14:30-10m??21258.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara  15:18-15:20-2m??21323.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Jn16:10-16:25-15m??21369.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Jn  17:08-17:10-2m??21422.085 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5680.0
#25/==/RIGRaigarh  18:06-18:08-2m??21502.054218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Jn  19:28-19:30-2m??21573.081 SERPIN - 768201, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Jn  20:45-21:00-15m??21674.076 SERPIN - 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:20-22:25-5m??21775.068234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Jn  23:20-23:27-7m??21838.068 SERTel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:58133.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Jn  01:25-01:30-5m??31971.076 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Jn  03:35--??32086.0-10mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Jn  -06:00-??32086.06910mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Jn  07:40-07:45-5m??32201.071 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#34/==/BLDABelda  08:15-08:16-1m??32236.07124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35/==/DNTDantan  08:30-08:32-2m??32253.06622mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/JERJaleswar  08:47-08:49-2m??32270.069 SERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/BTSBasta  09:06-09:08-2m??32289.06715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore  09:33-09:37-4m??32317.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#39/==/SOROSoro  10:00-10:01-1m??32351.05917mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40/==/MKO»Markona»10:16-10:17-1m??32365.04817mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak  10:35-10:37-2m??32380.079 ECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#42/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  11:10-11:12-2m??32423.08136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#43/==/DNMDhanmandal  11:39-11:41-2m??32460.05738mECoRDist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Jn  12:18-12:20-2m??32495.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar  13:00-13:05-5m??32523.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Jn  13:30-13:35-5m??32542.048 ECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#47/==/PURIPuri  14:30--??32586.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Go to Full Mobile site