Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The sweetest sounds in the universe - "chai chai"

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 16 03:37:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
convenient timings on reaching tpty, but time is too much.

12988/Σ hwh-mas-tpty ΣChain


Created: Jan 30 2013 (06:43) by chayanghosh

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  -11 halts  Distance: 928 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
xfer @ MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16057/Sapthagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 146 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 7,11
SMTWTFS
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Arrives @ 09:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 


1 xfers. -11 halts. -115 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Jn and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWHHowrah Jn  -23:45-??1-881.06910mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Jn  01:25-01:30-5m??2-766.082 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore02:55-03:00-5m??2-650.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak  04:05-04:07-2m??2-587.073 ECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:43-04:45-2m??2-544.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Jn  05:45-05:50-5m??2-472.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:30-06:35-5m??2-444.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Jn  07:05-07:25-20m??2-425.08225mECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5271.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon  08:17-08:19-2m??2-354.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur  08:58-09:00-2m??2-299.05835mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur09:22-09:27-5m??2-278.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram  09:48-09:50-2m??2-253.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta  10:06-10:08-2m??2-235.06447mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa  10:38-10:40-2m??2-204.07428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Jn  11:01-11:03-2m??2-178.08113mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:38-11:40-2m??2-131.07734mSCoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:10-12:12-2m??2-92.066103mSCoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Jn  12:40-12:45-5m??2-61.05666mSCoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Jn↵¶13:50-14:10-20m??20.045 SCoRpin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle  14:54-14:55-1m??233.011331mSCoRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3464.0
#21/==/TUNITuni  15:29-15:30-1m??297.07225mSCoRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram  15:44-15:45-1m??2114.07628mSCoREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Jn  16:14-16:15-1m??2151.05117mSCoREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry  17:14-17:16-2m??2201.05423mSCoREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Jn  17:41-17:43-2m??2223.070 SCoRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem  18:00-18:01-1m??2243.087 SCoRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru  18:34-18:35-1m??2291.034 SCoREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Jn  20:20-20:30-10m??2350.065 SCoRVijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29/==/TELTenali Jn  20:59-21:00-1m??2382.080 SCoRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla  21:32-21:33-1m??2424.07510mSCoRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala  21:45-21:46-1m??2439.0678mSCoRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole  22:30-22:31-1m??2489.09212mSCoRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore  23:47-23:48-1m??2606.02621mSCoRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3038.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Jn  01:18-01:20-2m??3644.05519mSCoRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:30138.0
#35/==/MASMGR Chennai Ctrl  03:50--??3782.0- SRChennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sapthagiri Express/16057 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MASMGR Chennai Ctrl  -06:25-??3782.047 SRChennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37/==/ABUAmbattur06:44-06:45-1m??3797.065 SRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38/==/TRLTiruvallur  07:09-07:10-1m??3823.070 SRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39/==/AJJArakkonam Jn  07:33-07:35-2m??3850.046 SRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40/==/TRTTiruttani  07:54-07:55-1m??3865.05288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#41/==/EKMEkambarakuppam  08:14-08:15-1m??3881.060117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/PUTPuttur  08:29-08:30-1m??3895.056152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Jn↵¶08:55-09:10-15m??3918.020115mSCoRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main  09:40--??3928.0-151mSCoRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site