PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, Platform Announcements are more musical than Bollywood songs. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Nov 28 06:48:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Bangalore Daily Chain

12587/Σ Vishkapatnam Bangalore Daily Chain ΣChain


Created: Jan 16 2013 (19:03) by Saravana Yuvaraj~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 18561/Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Jn  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati 


1 xfers. 21 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Jn and Tirupati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express/18561
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Jn»  -14:50-??10.033 ECoRpin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada  15:21-15:22-1m??117.07946mECoRPincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle  15:34-15:35-1m??133.08131mSCR, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#4/==/TUNITuni  16:22-16:24-2m??197.06725mSCRPincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram  16:39-16:40-1m??1114.09228mSCRPincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Jn  17:04-17:05-1m??1151.05717mSCRPincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry  17:58-18:00-2m??1201.05623mSCRPin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Jn  18:24-18:25-1m??1223.062 SCRPincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem  18:44-18:45-1m??1243.084 SCRPincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#10/==/EEEluru  19:19-19:20-1m??1291.030 SCRPincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Jn↵¶21:20-21:35-15m??1350.071 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Jn22:45-22:55-10m??1350.067 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/TELTenali Jn  23:23-23:25-2m??1381.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla  23:57-23:58-1m??1424.07510mSCRPin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/CLXChirala  00:10-00:11-1m??2439.0678mSCR523157, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#16/==/OGLOngole  00:55-00:56-1m??2489.010512mSCRPincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#17/==/SKMSingarayakonda  01:12-01:13-1m??2517.010825mSCRPin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2137.0
#18/==/KVZKavali  01:34-01:35-1m??2554.08021mSCRPin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#19/==/NLRNellore  02:13-02:14-1m??2605.02921mSCRPh.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1939.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Jn  03:33-03:35-2m??2644.06219mSCRPh ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  04:33-04:34-1m??2704.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Jn  05:00-05:10-10m??2727.039115mSCRPin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati  05:25-05:30-5m??2737.057151mSCRChittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Jn  06:14-06:15-1m??2779.062371mSCRPin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor  06:44-06:45-1m??2809.031305mSCRPin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Jn  07:48-07:50-2m??2842.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/GYMGudiyattam  08:13-08:15-2m??2866.079270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28/==/VNVaniyambadi  08:48-08:50-2m??2910.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Jn  09:18-09:20-2m??2926.084404mSRPincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam  09:49-09:50-1m??2967.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Jn  10:18-10:20-2m??21001.067 SWRPincode-563114, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/MLOMalur  10:44-10:45-1m??21028.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/==/WFDWhitefield  11:04-11:05-1m??21048.043874mSWRBengaluru-560067, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  11:18-11:20-2m??21057.0101 SWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:047.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East  11:24-11:25-1m??21064.081 SWRKarnataka 560005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt  11:27-11:30-3m??21067.05 SWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:554.0
#37/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn  12:25--??21071.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Go to Full Mobile site