Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Chugging of ALCo - more melodious than Shreya Ghoshal - Darnish C

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 16 03:07:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathy Nanded Daily Chain.

12136/Σ Tirupati Nanded Daily Chain. ΣChain


Created: Dec 29 2012 (17:03) by Saravana Yuvaraj~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 660 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Jn  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 


1 xfers. 29 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Tirupati and Vikarabad Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express (PT)/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati»  -21:00-??10.029151mSCRChittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Jn  21:20-21:22-2m??110.068115mSCRPin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru  21:58-22:00-2m??151.057198mSCRPin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli Jn  22:14-22:15-1m??164.074 SCRPin- 516108, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet  22:24-22:25-1m??175.061160mSCRPin- 516107, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta  22:34-22:35-1m??184.049145mSCRPin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7/==/NRENandalur  22:49-22:50-1m??196.085147mSCRPin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#8/==/HXKadapa  23:18-23:20-2m??1135.060144mSCRPincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram  23:44-23:45-1m??1159.052141mSCRPin- 516289, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Jn  00:03-00:05-2m??2175.067 SCRPincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru  00:19-00:20-1m??2190.052191mSCRPin- 516380, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram  00:49-00:50-1m??2215.060225mSCRPin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri  01:18-01:20-2m??2243.060243mSCRPin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#14/==/GYGooty Jn  02:08-02:10-2m??2291.049 SCRPin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Jn02:45-03:00-15m??2320.038 SCR, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Jn  06:25-06:35-10m??2320.075 SCR, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17/==/NRRNagarur  07:09-07:10-1m??2363.071431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/ADAdoni  07:18-07:20-2m??2372.046421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/==/KGLKupgal  07:39-07:40-1m??2387.091418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/KOKosigi  07:49-07:50-1m??2400.054380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road  08:04-08:05-1m??2413.050332mSCRKurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/MTUMatmari  08:19-08:20-1m??2425.037372mSCRPin- 584202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Jn  08:48-08:50-2m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna  09:08-09:10-2m??2467.094 SCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur  09:23-09:25-2m??2487.060 SCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26/==/YGYadgir  09:48-09:50-2m??2510.053 SCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#27/==/NWNalwar  10:19-10:20-1m??2536.027 SCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#28/==/CTChittapur  11:19-11:20-1m??2563.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  11:29-11:30-1m??2572.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/SEMSedam  11:39-11:40-1m??2585.026421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#31/==/KQTKurgunta  11:59-12:00-1m??2593.052421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#32/==/TDUTandur  12:29-12:30-1m??2618.046457mSCRPin- 501141, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Jn↵¶13:25-13:35-10m??2660.066634mSCRPin-501101, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#34|--|ZBZahirabad  14:29-14:30-1m??2719.050634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#35|--|BIDRBidar  15:08-15:10-2m??2751.077674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#36|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39-15:40-1m??2788.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#37|--|KMNRKamalnagar  16:04-16:05-1m??2813.061570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38|--|UDGRUdgir  16:24-16:25-1m??2832.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#39|--|LTRRLatur Road Jn  16:59-17:00-1m??2865.050647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40|--|JOAJanwal  17:14-17:15-1m??2876.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#41|--|PNFPangaon  17:39-17:40-1m??2892.039632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#42|--|GTUGhat Nandur17:59-18:00-1m??2905.023634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#43|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath19:00-19:10-10m??2928.036 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#44|--|GNHGangakher  19:59-20:00-1m??2957.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Jn  20:53-20:55-2m??2992.027412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#46|==|PAUPurna Jn  21:58-22:00-2m??21020.020382mSCRPin- 431511, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#47|==|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  23:30--??21050.0-367mSCRPin - 431601, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site