Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ranikhet Express - रेगिस्तान में हरियाली

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Mar 5 10:29:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pakur- Malda. Day time Express train. Express train till malda & Passenger train from Malda to Sahibganj.

11302/Σ Kolkata=Sahibganj Bhagalpur Exp ΣChain


Created: Nov 25 2012 (14:13) by Ashwani Kumar~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 23m  3 halts  Distance: 177 km  1 xfers
#1. 12363/Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 12:32
Platform# 2
  T T S
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Arrives @ 15:05
Platform# 1
  T T S
MLDT/Malda Town 
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 53402/Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHW/Barharwa Jn 


1 xfers. 3 halts. -46 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Jn and Barharwa Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)/12363
#1/==/KOAAKolkata  -09:05-??1-211.0636mERKolkata - 700037, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Jn  10:39-10:41-2m??1-112.066 ERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan11:28-11:30-2m??1-60.06055mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#4/==/RPH»Rampurhat Jn»  12:30-12:32-2m??10.081 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#5/==/PKRPakur  13:11-13:12-1m??153.03837mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#6/==/MLDTMalda Town15:05-15:15-10m??1124.08131mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger/53402 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:450.0
#7/==/MLDTMalda Town  -16:25-??1124.05031mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/GZMGour Malda  16:35-16:36-1m??1132.05828mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/JMQJamirghata  16:42-16:43-1m??1138.05629mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/KTJKhaltipur  16:50-16:51-1m??1145.06429mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/CMXChamagram  16:59-17:00-1m??1153.03229mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12/==/NFK»New Farakka Jn»  17:11-17:12-1m??1159.034 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13/==/TDLETildanga  17:21-17:22-1m??1164.029 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/BDBSBindubasini  17:29-17:30-1m??1168.03228mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/BDAGBonidanga  17:38-17:39-1m??1172.02028mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#16/==/BHWBarharwa Jn  17:55-18:00-5m??1177.04736mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/BKLEBakudi  18:10-18:11-1m??1185.04454mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/DDXDhamdhamia  18:16-18:17-1m??1189.05237mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/TPHTinpahar Jn  18:23-18:24-1m??1194.04138mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/KXEKalian Chak  18:31-18:32-1m??1199.04145mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/TLJTaljhari  18:39-18:40-1m??1204.04738mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KPTOKaranpurato  18:49-18:50-1m??1211.04839mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/MJPMaharajpur  18:59-19:00-1m??1218.04134mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/SLJSakrigali  19:09-19:10-1m??1224.03145mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#25/==/SBGSahibganj  19:25--??1232.0-40mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Go to Full Mobile site