Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 09:57:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli-Bangalore-delhi weekly

11143/Σ Hubli-Bangalore-delhi ΣChain


Created: Nov 16 2012 (12:30) by G_I_P_R^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 42m  -5 halts  Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/SSS Hubballi - K.S.R. Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 22m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 16:53
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRU/Chikjajur Jn 
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 6
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
S      
GTL/Guntakal Jn 


1 xfers. -5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Jn and Guntakal Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
SSS Hubballi - K.S.R. Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1/==/UBLSSS Hubballi Jn  -14:05-??1-190.067627mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#2/==/HVRSMM Haveri  15:12-15:13-1m??1-115.075553mSWRHaveri - 581110, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/RNRRanibennur  15:39-15:40-1m??1-82.067527mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#4/==/HRRHarihar  16:01-16:02-1m??1-59.055545mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5/==/DVGDavangere16:16-16:18-2m??1-46.082584mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6/==/JRUChikjajur Jn  16:52-16:53-1m??10.089668mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#7/==/RRBBirur Jn  17:39-17:40-1m??169.074794mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/ASKArsikere Jn  18:17-18:20-3m??1114.085803mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#9/==/TKTumakuru  19:28-19:30-2m??1210.070819mSWRTumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Jn  20:25-20:27-2m??1274.07915mSWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:486.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn  21:15--??1280.0-897mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Jn  -23:40-??1280.071915mSWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:55277.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Jn  03:35-03:40-5m??2557.080451mSCRDistrict Anantapur - 515 801, Andhra Pradesh
64 intermediate stations05:05412.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Jn08:45-08:50-5m??2969.077536mSCRSecunderabad - 500 003, Telangana
55 intermediate stations04:45366.0
#15%≡≡%BPQBalharshah  13:35-13:40-5m??21335.079346mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:39209.0
#16%≡≡%NGPNagpur Jn16:19-16:20-1m??21544.067309mCRNagpur. Pin - 440001., Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:42384.0
#17/==/RKMPRani Kamalapati22:02-22:10-8m??21928.090496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:20298.0
#18/==/VGLJVGL Jhansi Jn01:30-01:35-5m??32226.069258mNCRPIN 284003 (Jn.Point - AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:00416.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  07:35--??32642.0-221mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Go to Full Mobile site