Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vivek Express: ऊंचे नीचे रास्ते और मंज़िल तेरी दूर.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 21 14:28:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity from the West coast of Karnataka to the holy shrine of Mahalaxmi.... Safe buffer time for unexpected delays..!!

10983/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Kolhapur Devi Daily ΣChain


Created: Nov 07 2012 (20:07) by Kartik Shenoy

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  -7 halts  Distance: 189 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Arrives @ 05:54
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 26m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 12:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Jn 


1 xfers. -7 halts. -22 intermediate Stations between Panvel Jn and Pune Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Ctrl  -14:25-??1-833.037 SRMangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#2/--/SLSurathkal  15:08-15:10-2m??1-807.045 KRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/--/MULKMulki  15:22-15:24-2m??1-798.082 KRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#4/--/UDUdupi  15:48-15:50-2m??1-765.06118mKRKarnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5/--/BKJBarkur  16:06-16:08-2m??1-749.05223mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/--/KUDAKundapura  16:26-16:28-2m??1-733.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  17:00-17:02-2m??1-699.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal  17:18-17:20-2m??1-684.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar  17:38-17:40-2m??1-669.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar  18:02-18:04-2m??1-643.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta  18:18-18:20-2m??1-629.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road  18:38-18:40-2m??1-610.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola  18:48-18:50-2m??1-602.056 KRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar  19:20-19:22-2m??1-574.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona  19:46-19:48-2m??1-547.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Jn  20:30-20:40-10m??1-514.060 KRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal  22:16-22:18-2m??1-418.06622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri  00:25-00:30-5m??2-278.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun  01:36-01:38-2m??2-203.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:33203.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Jn  05:11-05:15-4m??20.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#21/==/TNAThane  05:54-05:55-1m??233.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 26m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#22/==/TNAThane  09:18-09:20-2m??233.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Jn  09:32-09:35-3m??251.068 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/NRLNeral Jn  10:04-10:05-1m??284.081 CRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Jn10:15-10:20-5m??298.03756mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#26/==/KADKhandala  10:59-11:00-1m??2122.032549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala11:07-11:10-3m??2126.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon  11:39-11:40-1m??2155.056621mCRPin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#29/==/CCHChinchwad  11:59-12:00-1m??2173.069574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/KKKhadki  12:09-12:10-1m??2183.024563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#31/==/SVJRShivajinagar  12:19-12:20-1m??2187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Jn12:40-12:45-5m??2189.022 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33/==/GPRGhorpuri  12:51-12:52-1m??2191.059558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#34!%%!%JJRJejuri  13:49-13:50-1m??2247.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#35!%%!%NIRANira  14:23-14:25-2m??2274.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36!%%!%LNNLonand Jn  14:34-14:35-1m??2281.042 CRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#37!%%!%WTRWathar  15:14-15:15-1m??2309.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#38!%%!%STRSatara  15:57-16:00-3m??2335.046 CR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#39!%%!%KRGKoregaon  16:14-16:15-1m??2345.069658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40!%%!%RMPRahimatpur  16:24-16:25-1m??2356.047631mCRDist. Satara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41!%%!%TAZTargaon  16:39-16:40-1m??2367.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42!%%!%MSRMasur  16:54-16:55-1m??2380.034615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#43!%%!%SIWShirravde  17:04-17:05-1m??2385.030594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#44!%%!%KRDKarad  17:22-17:25-3m??2393.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#45%==%TKRTakari  17:54-17:55-1m??2421.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#46!%%!%KOVKirloskarvadi  18:09-18:10-1m??2428.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47!%%!%BVQBhilavdi  18:24-18:25-1m??2442.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#48!%%!%SLISangli  18:42-18:45-3m??2461.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49!%%!%MRJMiraj Jn  19:05-19:10-5m??2468.050 CRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/--/JSPJayasingpur  19:24-19:25-1m??2480.063549mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51/--/HTKHatkanagale  19:39-19:40-1m??2495.048588mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52/--/RKDRukadi  19:49-19:50-1m??2502.045564mCRPincode-416118, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53/--/VVValivade  19:59-20:00-1m??2509.016555mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#54/--/KOPKolhapur SCSMT  20:25--??2515.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site