Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kamayani Express - Late आना है काम तुम्हारा लेकिन मैं फिर भी हूँ तुम्हारा दीवाना - Aman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 20 18:53:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with enough buffer

10937/Σ Chennai- Chamrajnagar Daily ΣChain


Created: Nov 06 2012 (16:41) by KSGOPAL

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Jn 


1 xfers. 38 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Mysuru Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)/12657
#1/==/MAS»MGR Chennai Ctrl»  -22:55-??10.070 SRChennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Jn  23:53-23:55-2m??168.076 SRPincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Jn  00:43-00:45-2m??2129.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Jn  02:03-02:05-2m??2214.071404mSRPincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Jn  03:08-03:10-2m??2288.070 SWRPincode-563114, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East  04:04-04:05-1m??2351.016 SWRKarnataka 560005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt  04:15-04:20-5m??2354.010 SWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn  04:45--??2358.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express/16220 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn  06:55-07:20-25m??2358.043 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/==/NYHNayandahalli  07:30-07:31-1m??2365.037 SWRBengaluru - 560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/KGIKengeri  07:39-07:40-1m??2370.075 SWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/BIDBidadi  07:54-07:55-1m??2388.074724mSWRBidadi - 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/RMGMRamanagaram  08:07-08:08-1m??2402.075 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/CPTChannapatna  08:17-08:18-1m??2414.068674mSWRChannapatna - 562160, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/MADMaddur  08:34-08:35-1m??2432.050634mSWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#16/==/MYAMandya  08:58-09:00-2m??2451.067674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/PANPPandavapura  09:23-09:25-2m??2477.046716mSWRPincode-571435, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18/==/SShrirangapattana  09:31-09:32-1m??2481.015689mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5815.0
#19/==/MYSMysuru Jn10:30-10:40-10m??2496.030 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20|--|CMJChamarajapuram  10:45-10:46-1m??2498.027760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21|--|APAshokapuram  10:52-10:53-1m??2501.048741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22|--|NTWNanjangud Town  11:18-11:20-2m??2521.030665mSWRPincode-571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#23|--|CMNRChamarajanagar  12:30--??2556.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Go to Full Mobile site