Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

NTES is the salt of Railfanning. IRI is the sugar. - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Mar 6 23:39:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest & Cheap option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10819/Σ Bareily - Mumbai ΣChain


Created: Nov 02 2012 (22:44) by Hussain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1263 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# 8
 MT  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 7
S  W F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M  T S
BDTS/Bandra Trm 


1 xfers. 8 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Jn and Bandra Trm

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1/--/SHC»Saharsa Jn»-14:30-??10.04146mECRSaharsa - 852201, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#2/--/SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  14:55-14:57-2m??117.039 ECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Jn  15:50-15:52-2m??151.09243mECRNear Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai  16:18-16:20-2m??191.03147mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Jn  16:50-17:00-10m??1107.063 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  17:26-17:28-2m??1134.044 ECRSamastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Jn  18:00-18:05-5m??1157.063 ECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Jn  18:55-19:00-5m??1209.065 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Jn19:50-19:55-5m??1263.04555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Jn  21:15-21:20-5m??1323.082 NERTel: 06152-220055, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Jn  22:05-22:10-5m??1384.06669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  23:13-23:15-2m??1453.03978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Jn00:30-00:40-10m??2503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:20269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  06:00-06:10-10m??2772.072 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi  07:34-07:36-2m??2873.069146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:56134.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Jn  09:32-09:35-3m??21007.062 NRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Jn  11:02-11:10-8m??21097.083 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#18/==/HPUHapur Jn  12:25-12:26-1m??21201.042 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi13:55-14:10-15m??21263.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -15:35-??21263.089210mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:30134.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Jn  17:05-17:07-2m??21397.0106181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
45 intermediate stations03:03324.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Jn20:10-20:15-5m??21721.089 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations03:00267.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Jn23:15-23:20-5m??21988.081 WRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#24/==/DHDDahod  00:44-00:45-1m??32102.055 WRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Jn02:05-02:07-2m??32175.079 WRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Jn  03:03-03:13-10m??32249.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:33129.0
#27/==/STSurat  04:46-04:51-5m??32378.097 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
42 intermediate stations02:25234.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali  07:16-07:23-7m??32612.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#29/==/BDTSBandra Trm  08:10--??32630.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site