Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 12:26:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest & Cheap option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10819/Σ Bareily - Mumbai ΣChain


Created: Nov 02 2012 (22:44) by Msg_For_Train_Bookings^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1263 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# 8
 MT  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 7
S  W F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M  T S
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 


1 xfers. 11 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Jn and Mumbai Bandra Trm

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1/--/SHC»Saharsa Jn»  -14:30-??10.05643mECRSaharsa - 852201, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/--/SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  14:48-14:50-2m??117.03439mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#3%≡≡%KGGKhagaria Jn  15:50-15:52-2m??151.07539mECRDistt. - Khagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai  16:24-16:26-2m??191.03842mECRTel : 06243-222853, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Jn  16:50-17:00-10m??1107.06148mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  17:27-17:29-2m??1134.05452mECRSamastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Jn  17:55-18:00-5m??1157.06347mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Jn  18:50-18:55-5m??1209.06957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Jn19:42-19:47-5m??1263.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Jn  21:20-21:25-5m??1323.07358mNERTel: 06152-220055, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Jn  22:15-22:20-5m??1384.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  23:15-23:17-2m??1453.03878mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#13%≡≡%GKPGorakhpur Jn00:35-00:45-10m??2503.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:10269.0
#14%≡≡%LKOLucknow Charbagh NR05:55-06:05-10m??2772.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi  07:35-07:37-2m??2873.072141mNRHardoi - 241 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:51134.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Jn  09:28-09:31-3m??21007.060169mNRPIN 243001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3190.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Jn  11:02-11:10-8m??21097.083193mNRDistrict - Moradabad. Pin - 244001., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#18/==/HPUHapur Jn  12:25-12:27-2m??21201.042214mNRHapur - 245 101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi13:55-14:05-10m??21263.073214mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations-14:-50.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -16:30-??21263.086207mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:33134.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Jn  18:03-18:05-2m??21397.0102177mNCRMathura. Pincode - 281001., Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:10324.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Jn21:15-21:20-5m??21721.091253mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations02:55267.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Jn00:15-00:18-3m??31988.072494mWRRatlam - 457 001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:37261.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Jn  03:55-04:05-10m??32249.08536mWRVadodara Pin - 390005., Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:32129.0
#25/==/STSurat05:37-05:42-5m??32378.08559mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
42 intermediate stations02:45234.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali  08:27-08:29-2m??32612.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#27/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Trm  09:15--??32630.0-4mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site