Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Sapt Kranti Express: Ruling the tracks with EMD Power - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 23 19:01:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Barsoi. Daily.

10503/Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah ΣChain


Created: Oct 25 2012 (10:43) by Pŕāķāşh*^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 19m  24 halts  Distance: 531 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 19:56
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 05:46 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BOE/Barsoi Jn 
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Jn  Buffer: 4h 11m
#2. 13174/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 09:57
Platform# 1
SM W F 
BOE/Barsoi Jn 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
SM W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 


1 xfers. 24 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  -06:45-??1-869.070 NRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Jn  08:26-08:28-2m??1-750.061 NCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Jn  09:45-09:47-2m??1-672.090 NCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0192.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Jn  10:48-10:50-2m??1-580.070 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl12:50-12:55-5m??1-441.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0378.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur  13:58-14:00-2m??1-363.070 NCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Jn  15:40-15:50-10m??1-247.066 NCRPrayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#8/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  18:08-18:23-15m??1-94.062 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:3194.0
#9/==/BXR»Buxar»  19:54-19:56-2m??10.07968mECR802101, Bihar
18 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#10/==/ARAAra Jn  20:48-20:50-2m??168.084 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur  21:18-21:20-2m??1108.014 ECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Jn21:45-21:55-10m??1114.05453mECRPatna-13, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Jn  23:55-00:05-10m??1222.016 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai  01:03-01:05-2m??2237.06347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Jn  01:43-01:45-2m??2277.03543mECRNear Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Jn  02:00-02:02-2m??2286.081 ECRTel: 06244-233234., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#17/==/NNANaugachia  02:45-02:47-2m??2344.03339mECRBhagalpur Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4358.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Jn04:30-04:55-25m??2402.046 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#19/==/BOEBarsoi Jn  05:46-05:48-2m??2441.06938mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/13174 - Buffer: 4h 11m
0 intermediate stations04:070.0
#20/==/BOEBarsoi Jn  09:55-09:57-2m??2441.05438mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21/==/AZRAzamnagar Road  10:12-10:14-2m??2454.04934mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#22/==/SMSamsi  11:06-11:08-2m??2497.03130mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#23/==/MLDTMalda Town12:15-12:35-20m??2531.05331mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#24/==/NFKNew Farakka Jn  13:15-13:17-2m??2566.054 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#25/==/PKRPakur  13:57-13:58-1m??2602.06437mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai  14:19-14:20-1m??2625.04435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Jn  15:02-15:04-2m??2655.051 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Jn  15:37-15:38-1m??2683.06658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Jn  15:50-15:51-1m??2696.058 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  16:11-16:16-5m??2716.05055mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Jn  17:18-17:23-5m??2768.06736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#32/==/DAKEDakshineswar  18:52-18:53-1m??2856.0258mERDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah  19:25--??2869.0-9mERKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Go to Full Mobile site