Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

आम लोग: "रेल फैनिंग आती नहीं". RailFans: "रेल फैनिंग जाती नहीं" - Md Asif

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 21 13:29:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ERS-PUNE daily

10007/Σ ERS-PUNE daily ΣChain


Created: Oct 12 2012 (19:24) by G_I_P_R^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 15m  -25 halts  Distance: 172 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 34 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Arrives @ 13:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Jn  Buffer: 6m
#2. 22159/Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 24m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 13:46
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Jn 


1 xfers. -25 halts. -101 intermediate Stations between Panvel Jn and Pune Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Jn  -13:15-??1-1243.065 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/AWYAluva  13:33-13:35-2m??1-1224.08814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur  14:12-14:15-3m??1-1169.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Jn  15:15-15:20-5m??1-1136.049 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi  15:34-15:35-1m??1-1124.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram  15:54-15:55-1m??1-1106.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/TIRTirur  16:14-16:15-1m??1-1091.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi  16:29-16:30-1m??1-1075.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok  16:49-16:50-1m??1-1060.03515mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main17:07-17:10-3m??1-1050.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/QLDQuilandi  17:29-17:30-1m??1-1025.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara  17:49-17:50-1m??1-1003.04610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery  18:19-18:20-1m??1-981.0569mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#14/==/CANKannur  18:42-18:45-3m??1-961.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi  19:04-19:05-1m??1-939.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur  19:19-19:20-1m??1-927.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar  19:39-19:40-1m??1-907.013914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad  19:44-19:55-11m??1-898.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod  20:14-20:15-1m??1-875.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Jn21:25-21:45-20m??1-827.047 SRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/UDUdupi  23:04-23:06-2m??1-765.06418mKRKarnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22/--/KUDAKundapura  23:36-23:38-2m??1-733.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal  00:16-00:18-2m??2-684.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta  01:16-01:18-2m??2-630.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar  01:54-01:56-2m??2-574.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Jn03:00-03:10-10m??2-514.066 KRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#27%--%THVMThivim  03:52-03:54-2m??2-468.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali  05:42-05:44-2m??2-390.06047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri  07:35-07:40-5m??2-278.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun  08:50-08:52-2m??2-203.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:58203.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Jn12:50-12:55-5m??20.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Jn13:40-13:43-3m??234.046 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)/22159 - Buffer: 6m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Jn  13:43-13:46-3m??234.053 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:2474.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala15:10-15:13-3m??2108.082623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#35/==/KKKhadki  15:55-15:57-2m??2166.028563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Jn  16:10-16:15-5m??2172.060 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#37/==/DDDaund Jn  17:30-17:32-2m??2248.080 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#38/==/KWVKurduwadi Jn  18:53-18:55-2m??2356.086 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#39%==%SURSolapur  19:50-19:55-5m??2434.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#40/==/KLBGKalaburagi Jn  21:30-21:33-3m??2547.046 CRKalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#41/==/SDBShahabad  22:08-22:10-2m??2574.062404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Jn22:20-22:22-2m??2584.045 CRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#43/==/YGYadgir  23:14-23:15-1m??2623.0109 SCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2444.0
#44/==/KSNKrishna  23:39-23:40-1m??2667.046 SCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#45/==/RCRaichur Jn  00:13-00:15-2m??3692.060407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46/==/MALMMantralayam Road  00:44-00:45-1m??3721.074332mSCRKurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#47/==/ADAdoni  01:18-01:20-2m??3762.070421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#48/==/GTLGuntakal Jn  02:05-02:10-5m??3814.059 SCR, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#49/==/GYGooty Jn  02:39-02:40-1m??3842.065 SCRPin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#50/==/TUTadipatri  03:24-03:25-1m??3890.056243mSCRPin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/KDPKondapuram  03:55-04:00-5m??3918.080225mSCRPin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#52/==/MOOMuddanuru  04:19-04:20-1m??3943.072191mSCRPin- 516380, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/YAYerraguntla Jn  04:33-04:35-2m??3959.067 SCRPincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54/==/KKMKamalapuram  04:49-04:50-1m??3974.062141mSCRPin- 516289, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/HXKadapa  05:13-05:15-2m??3998.061144mSCRPincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#56/==/NRENandalur  05:54-05:55-1m??31038.038147mSCRPin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#57/==/RJPRazampeta  06:13-06:15-2m??31049.069145mSCRPin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#58/==/KOUKoduru  06:44-06:45-1m??31083.041198mSCRPin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#59/==/RURenigunta Jn  07:45-07:50-5m??31124.050115mSCRPin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60/==/PUTPuttur  08:18-08:20-2m??31147.055152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#61/==/TRTTiruttani  08:53-08:55-2m??31177.03888mSRPin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#62/==/AJJArakkonam Jn  09:18-09:20-2m??31192.070 SRPincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#63/==/TRLTiruvallur  09:43-09:45-2m??31219.077 SRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#64/==/PERPerambur  10:13-10:15-2m??31255.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#65/==/MASMGR Chennai Ctrl  10:50--??31260.0- SRChennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Go to Full Mobile site