Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at WL/Warangal (4 PFs)
Local Name: Orugallu
वरंगल
వరంగల్/ورنگل


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 170
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Warangal Station Rd, Warangal, Pin- 506002, Enquiry No. 0870-2426232
State: Telangana
Updated: Feb 27 2023 (23:35)
Elevation: 271 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: 5.0/5 (220 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
porters/escalators - excellent (28)
food - excellent (27)
transportation - excellent (28)
lodging - excellent (26)
railfanning - excellent (27)
sightseeing - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (28)

Status Updated: not updated

170 Trains

06509/KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ದಾನಾಪುರ ಕ್ಲೋನ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     के.एस.आर. बेंगलुरू - दानापुर क्लोन विशेष
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:05
ETA: n/a
  T    
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:50
SL3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:53) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


06509/KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ದಾನಾಪುರ ಕ್ಲೋನ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     के.एस.आर. बेंगलुरू - दानापुर क्लोन विशेष


The Shortest Route between SBC and WL is 231 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 997 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:50
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 S7
 22
EOG
 MAS
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04132/SMVT Bengaluru - Prayagraj Special Fare Summer Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಪ್ರಯಾಗರಾಜ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - प्रयागराज विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
WL - Warangal
PF# -- Arr @ 00:05
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 21 (16:15) by 1332893/Agent Techie


04132/SMVT Bengaluru - Prayagraj Special Fare Summer Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಪ್ರಯಾಗರಾಜ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - प्रयागराज विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between SMVT Bengaluru and Warangal.
Travel Time: 16h 55m     9 halts
Distance: 982 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 24, 2024fromSMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 04, 2024atWL/Warangal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 M1
 16
 M2
 15
 M3
 14
 M4
 13
 M5
 12
 A1
 11
 A2
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
20820/Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
ଓଖା - ପୁରୀ ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ओखा - पुरी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:08
no arr today
     F 
Coming from OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Dep @ 19:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 11 (12:24) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


20820/Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
ଓଖା - ପୁରୀ ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ओखा - पुरी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Warangal.
Travel Time: 29h 3m     25 halts
Distance: 1753 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:05
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 00:08 +2 nights
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12577/Bagmati Superfast Express (PT)
باگمتی ایکسپریس|||     बागमती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:08
no arr today
    T  
Coming from DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:45
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:58) by 457643/


12577/Bagmati Superfast Express (PT)
باگمتی ایکسپریس|||     बागमती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Darbhanga Jn and Warangal.
Travel Time: 32h 23m     23 halts
Distance: 1907 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:45
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 00:08 +2 nights
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 PC
 11
 M1
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
20804/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - વિશાખાપટ્ટનમ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:08
ETA: n/a
  T    
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:05
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: May 21 (00:21) by 457643/


20804/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - વિશાખાપટ્ટનમ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gandhidham Jn and Warangal.
Travel Time: 25h 3m     20 halts
Distance: 1554 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:05
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 00:08 +2 nights
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 S6
 19
 M1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
22351/Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
     पाटलिपुत्र - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:08
no arr today
S      
Coming from PPTA - Patliputra Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:15
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 10 (16:00) by 2083918/भारतीय रेल


22351/Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
     पाटलिपुत्र - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Patliputra Jn and Warangal.
Travel Time: 27h 53m     14 halts
Distance: 1705 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:15
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 00:08 +2 nights
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
22353/Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express
     पटना - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:08
no arr today
      S
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 1,5,7 Dep @ 20:25
3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:10) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


22353/Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express
     पटना - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Jn and Warangal.
Travel Time: 27h 43m     13 halts
Distance: 1709 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:25
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1,5,7
    T  
Arrives @ 00:08 +2 nights
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 PC
  9
 B7
 18
B16
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 B8
 19
B17
 20
B18
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
12750/Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express (PT)
ಬೀದರ್ - ಮಚಿಲೀಪಟ್ಟಣಂ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||بیدر - مچلیپٹنم سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     बीदर - मचिलीपट्णम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BIDR - Bidar
PF# 3,2 Dep @ 19:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 19 (22:21) by 1066490/राज किशोर बारिक


12750/Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express (PT)
ಬೀದರ್ - ಮಚಿಲೀಪಟ್ಟಣಂ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||بیدر - مچلیپٹنم سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     बीदर - मचिलीपट्णम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BIDR and WL.
Travel Time: 4h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 305 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and RYP/Rayanapadu
Departs @ 19:35
BIDR/Bidar 
Platform# 3,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:23 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
SE1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
HA2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.4/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (10)
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 24 (23:24) by 2083918/भारतीय रेल


12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between SMVT Bengaluru and Warangal.
Travel Time: 15h 18m     12 halts
Distance: 982 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:15
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 PC
 14
 S7
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (413 votes)
cleanliness - good (69)
punctuality - good (70)
food - good (69)
ticket avbl - average (70)
u/r coach - good (45)
railfanning - good (66)
safety - good (69)
12746/Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Express
మణుగూరు - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||منوگُرو - سِکندرآباد سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मणुगूरु - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MUGR - Manuguru
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 09 2023 (15:48) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


12746/Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Express
మణుగూరు - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||منوگُرو - سِکندرآباد سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मणुगूरु - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MUGR and WL is 3 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     5 halts
Distance: 188 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKJ/Dornakal Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 21:40
MUGR/Manuguru 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:54 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
SLR
BDCR
Rating: 3.4/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سِمہاپُوری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 23:05
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (13:28) by 1836202/My Guntur 💕💕Vijayawada Twins cities🌃🏙


12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سِمہاپُوری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and WL.
Travel Time: 1h 59m     1 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and GDR/Gudur Junction
Departs @ 23:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:04 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 M8
 12
 M7
 11
 M6
 10
 M5
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.7/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - average (18)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (17)
12852/MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - பிலாஸ்பூர் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:18
ETA: n/a
  T    
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 15:40
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: May 06 (23:12) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


12852/MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - பிலாஸ்பூர் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and WL.
Travel Time: 9h 38m     4 halts
Distance: 638 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 01:18 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 M1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - ஜோத்பூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:18
no arr today
S      
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 12 (12:49) by 890392/riz339


22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - ஜோத்பூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MS and WL.
Travel Time: 9h 48m     5 halts
Distance: 642 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:30
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 01:18 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
B11
 13
B10
 12
 B9
 11
 B8
 10
 B7
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
09716/Tirupati - Hisar SF Special Fare Special
     तिरुपति - हिसार सुपरफास्ट विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल
WL - Warangal
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 01:18
no arr today
   W   
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 16:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 01 (14:44) by 1828106/BDTS NZM Rajdhani Express


09716/Tirupati - Hisar SF Special Fare Special
     तिरुपति - हिसार सुपरफास्ट विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and WL.
Travel Time: 9h 18m     5 halts
Distance: 593 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:00
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 01:18 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2,3
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Oct 02, 2024 at WL/Warangal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12670/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
கங்கா காவேரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:23
no arr today
   W F 
Coming from CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:00
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 30 (11:00) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12670/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
கங்கா காவேரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhapra Jn and Warangal.
Travel Time: 28h 23m     16 halts
Distance: 1701 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 21:00
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W   
Arrives @ 01:23 +2 nights
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 PC
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
12749/Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express
మచిలీపట్నం - బీదర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||     मचिलीपट्णम - बीदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 02 (06:08) by 1066490/राज किशोर बारिक


12749/Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express
మచిలీపట్నం - బీదర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||     मचिलीपट्णम - बीदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Warangal.
Travel Time: 4h 43m     9 halts
Distance: 287 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departs @ 20:45
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:28 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
SE1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
HA2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.0/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (10)
12788/Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)|||नागरसूल - नरसापूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वारंगल मार्गे)|||     नागरसोल - नरसापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:34
no arr today
 M WTFS
Coming from NSL - Nagarsol
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:51) by 457643/


12788/Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)|||नागरसूल - नरसापूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वारंगल मार्गे)|||     नागरसोल - नरसापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagarsol and Warangal.
Travel Time: 12h 44m     11 halts
Distance: 738 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SVN/Sivungaon and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 12:50
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
Arrives @ 01:34 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
 M WTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
S13
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
07631/Hyderabad - Narasapur Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - నరసాపూర్ స్పెషల్‌ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - नरसापुर विशेष किराया विशेष
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:34
no arr today
S      
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Dep @ 23:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (19:58) by 457643/


07631/Hyderabad - Narasapur Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - నరసాపూర్ స్పెషల్‌ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - नरसापुर विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Warangal.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     2 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and PKO/Palakollu
Departs @ 23:15
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 01:34 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024 at WL/Warangal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 BZA
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12745/Secunderabad - Manuguru SF Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - మణుగూరు సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سِکندرآباد - منوگُرو سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिकंदराबाद - मणुगुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 09 2023 (15:48) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


12745/Secunderabad - Manuguru SF Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - మణుగూరు సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سِکندرآباد - منوگُرو سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिकंदराबाद - मणुगुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and WL.
Travel Time: 2h 7m     2 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and DKJ/Dornakal Junction
Departs @ 23:45
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:52 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
SLR
BDCR
Rating: 3.9/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||گوتمی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:53) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||گوتمی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between COA and WL.
Travel Time: 6h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 417 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SLO/Samalkot Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 19:10
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (182 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - average (36)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (20)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (31)
22614/Shraddha Sethu Express
ஷரத்தா சேது விரைவு வண்டி     श्रद्धा सेतु एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:03
no arr today
     F 
Coming from AYC - Ayodhya Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 05 (15:01) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


22614/Shraddha Sethu Express
ஷரத்தா சேது விரைவு வண்டி     श्रद्धा सेतु एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ayodhya Cantt Jn and Warangal.
Travel Time: 26h 53m     10 halts
Distance: 1613 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:10
AYC/Ayodhya Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 02:03 +2 nights
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 UR
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 4.8/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
12709/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سِمہاپُوری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 02:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GDR - Gudur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:40
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 13 (17:19) by 1332893/Agent Techie


12709/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سِمہاپُوری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GDR and WL.
Travel Time: 7h 30m     12 halts
Distance: 500 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 18:40
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 M1
 17
 M2
 16
 M3
 15
 M4
 14
 M5
 13
 M6
 12
 M7
 11
 M8
 10
 PC
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
12763/Padmavathi SF Express (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||پدماوتی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:28
ETA: n/a
S TWT S
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 2,3,4 Dep @ 16:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:54) by 457643/


12763/Padmavathi SF Express (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||پدماوتی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and WL.
Travel Time: 9h 33m     13 halts
Distance: 593 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 16:55
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2,3,4
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 02:28 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
S TWT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 PC
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
12727/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT)
గోదావరి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||گوداوری سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریسس|||     विशाखपट्टणम - हैदराबाद गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 17:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:36) by 2086033/


12727/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT)
గోదావరి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||گوداوری سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریسس|||     विशाखपट्टणम - हैदराबाद गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VSKP and WL is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 18m     16 halts
Distance: 557 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 17:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:38 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B7
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S8
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 4.4/5 (298 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (52)
punctuality - excellent (52)
food - good (40)
ticket avbl - average (51)
u/r coach - good (32)
railfanning - excellent (51)
safety - excellent (52)
20819/Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଓଖା ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - ओखा द्वारका एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:49
no arr today
 M     
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 13 (16:35) by 2091406/


20819/Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଓଖା ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - ओखा द्वारका एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PURI and WL is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 59m     13 halts
Distance: 1025 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:50
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 02:49 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
20803/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - గాంధిధామ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - गांधीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:49
no arr today
     F 
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:35
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: May 21 (00:22) by 457643/


20803/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - గాంధిధామ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - गांधीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VSKP and WL is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 14m     6 halts
Distance: 556 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:35
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 02:49 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 S6
 19
 M1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 4.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
கங்கா காவேரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:50
ETA: n/a
S T    
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 6 Dep @ 17:40
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 29 (16:13) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
கங்கா காவேரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and WL.
Travel Time: 9h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 638 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
 M    S
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 3
S T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 PC
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (19)
12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஜெய்ப்பூர் சந்திப்பு அதிவிரைவு     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:00
no arr today
 M W   
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 3,6 Dep @ 17:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 17 (16:56) by 83290/Atru Railfan


12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஜெய்ப்பூர் சந்திப்பு அதிவிரைவு     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and WL.
Travel Time: 9h 20m     3 halts
Distance: 638 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3,6
S T    
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
 M W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 PC
 13
 M1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 3.8/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஜெய்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:01
no arr today
      S
Coming from CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 09:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 04 (23:05) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஜெய்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CBE and WL is 70 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 36m     10 halts
Distance: 1133 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PER/Perambur
Departs @ 09:25
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 03:01 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 4.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
12861/Visakhapatnam - Mahbubnagar SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కాచిగూడ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - महबूबनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 18:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 11 (15:27) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12861/Visakhapatnam - Mahbubnagar SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కాచిగూడ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - महबूबनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and WL.
Travel Time: 8h 38m     14 halts
Distance: 554 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 18:40
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:18 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
12775/Cocanada SF Express (PT)
కొకనాడ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||کوکناڈا اے سی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     कोकनाडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:45
no arr today
 M W F 
Coming from CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:10
II2SSL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:10) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12775/Cocanada SF Express (PT)
కొకనాడ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||کوکناڈا اے سی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     कोकनाडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CCT and WL is 27 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 443 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 20:10
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M5
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (20)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (20)
12759/Charminar Express (PT)
​​చార్మినార్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్|||چارمینار ایکسپریس|||சார்மினார் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||     चारमीनार एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TBM - Tambaram
PF# 8 Dep @ 17:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (17:51) by 1730971/ॐ नमः शिवाय 🔱


12759/Charminar Express (PT)
​​చార్మినార్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్|||چارمینار ایکسپریس|||சார்மினார் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||     चारमीनार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and WL.
Travel Time: 10h 25m     13 halts
Distance: 667 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TNP/Tondiarpet and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 17:30
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A2
 17
 A3
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - excellent (26)
03243/Patna - Mangaluru Central Special Fare Summer Special
     पटना - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
WL - Warangal
PF# -- Arr @ 04:05
no arr today
 M     
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jun 11 (21:07) by 1490219/Aniket


03243/Patna - Mangaluru Central Special Fare Summer Special
     पटना - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Jn and Warangal.
Travel Time: 29h 35m     11 halts
Distance: 1709 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
WL/Warangal 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jun 15, 2024fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024atWL/Warangal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12615/Grand Trunk Express (PT)
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     ग्रांड ट्रंक एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TBM - Tambaram
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 11 (22:48) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


12615/Grand Trunk Express (PT)
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     ग्रांड ट्रंक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TBM and WL.
Travel Time: 11h 7m     8 halts
Distance: 667 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TNP/Tondiarpet and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 17:00
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (343 votes)
cleanliness - good (58)
punctuality - good (60)
food - good (56)
ticket avbl - good (57)
u/r coach - good (34)
railfanning - excellent (55)
safety - good (57)
12646/Millennium SF Express (PT)
മില്ലേനിയം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||میلینییم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||ਮਿਲੇਨਿਨੀਅਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     मिलेनियम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
   W   
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Dep @ 05:10
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 15 (15:56) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


12646/Millennium SF Express (PT)
മില്ലേനിയം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||میلینییم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||ਮਿਲੇਨਿਨੀਅਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     मिलेनियम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and WL.
Travel Time: 23h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 1537 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
  T    
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B5
 19
 S9
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 3.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ - విశాఖపట్నం స్వర్ణ జయంతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్|||حضرت نظام الدین - ویشاکھاپٹنم سورن جینتی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਵਿਸਾਖਾਪਟਨਮ ਸਵਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - विशाखपट्टणम स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
 M  T  
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Dep @ 05:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 24 (21:16) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ - విశాఖపట్నం స్వర్ణ జయంతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్|||حضرت نظام الدین - ویشاکھاپٹنم سورن جینتی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਵਿਸਾਖਾਪਟਨਮ ਸਵਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - विशाखपट्टणम स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and WL.
Travel Time: 23h 20m     11 halts
Distance: 1537 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and DVD/Duvvada
Departs @ 05:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
S  W   
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.0/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
12644/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ സ്വർണ ജയന്തി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
      S
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Dep @ 05:10
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 13 (23:30) by 2216986/bsbssf01


12644/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ സ്വർണ ജയന്തി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and WL.
Travel Time: 23h 20m     11 halts
Distance: 1537 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
     F 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 M9
  4
 M8
  5
 M7
  6
 M6
  7
 M5
  8
 M4
  9
 M3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 PC
 13
 A1
 12
 A2
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (14)
12761/Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - కరీంనగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||تِیروپتی - کریمنگر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     तिरुपति - करीमनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:41
no arr today
S   T  
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (10:28) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12761/Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - కరీంనగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||تِیروپتی - کریمنگر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     तिरुपति - करीमनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and WL.
Travel Time: 8h 36m     6 halts
Distance: 593 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and KYOP/Kottapally
Departs @ 20:05
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 04:41 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
S   T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
PDPL
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ గరీబ్ రథ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||وِشاکھاپٹنم - سِکندرآباد غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     विशाखपट्टणम - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 20:40
3A

TT Updated: Nov 29 2023 (18:29) by 1332893/Agent Techie


12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ గరీబ్ రథ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||وِشاکھاپٹنم - سِکندرآباد غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     विशाखपट्टणम - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VSKP and WL is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 18m     8 halts
Distance: 556 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 20:40
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:58 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 18
G17
 17
G16
 16
G15
 15
G14
 14
G13
 13
G12
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
 19
GD2
 BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (26)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - excellent (24)
07481/Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare AC SF Special
తిరుపతి - సికింద్రాబాద్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
 M     
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 19:50
3A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (19:59) by 457643/


07481/Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare AC SF Special
తిరుపతి - సికింద్రాబాద్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and WL.
Travel Time: 9h 10m     11 halts
Distance: 593 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024 at WL/Warangal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
B16
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 PC
 10
 B9
 19
B17
 20
B18
 21
B19
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಲಖನೌ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಪೆರಂಬೂರ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)|||یشونتپور - لکھنؤ سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (پیرمبُور کے راستے)|||     यशवंतपुर - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया पेरम्बूर)
WL - Warangal
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 05:23
no arr today
    T  
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 08 2023 (00:05) by 496597/


12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಲಖನೌ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಪೆರಂಬೂರ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)|||یشونتپور - لکھنؤ سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (پیرمبُور کے راستے)|||     यशवंतपुर - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया पेरम्बूर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Jn and Warangal.
Travel Time: 15h 53m     6 halts
Distance: 998 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 05:23 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2,3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
PRYJ
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 A1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
Rating: 4.8/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
12578/Bagmati Superfast Express (PT)
     बागमती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:23
no arr today
      S
Coming from MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 5 Dep @ 10:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 12 (22:18) by 457643/


12578/Bagmati Superfast Express (PT)
     बागमती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MYS and WL is 226 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 53m     11 halts
Distance: 1129 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:30
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Arrives @ 05:23 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 PC
 11
 M1
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
22352/SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express
     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:23
ETA: n/a
  T    
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Dep @ 13:50
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: May 06 (22:52) by 2083918/भारतीय रेल


22352/SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express
     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between SMVT Bengaluru and Warangal.
Travel Time: 15h 33m     10 halts
Distance: 982 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:50
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 05:23 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
22354/SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar Express
     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - पटना हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:23
no arr today
 M     
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Dep @ 13:50
3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:16) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


22354/SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar Express
     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - पटना हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between SMVT Bengaluru and Warangal.
Travel Time: 15h 33m     7 halts
Distance: 982 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:50
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 05:23 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: Humsafar
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B18
  3
B17
  4
B16
  5
B15
  6
B14
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 PC
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
سِکندرآباد - شالیمار ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ - শালিমার সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     सिकंदराबाद - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:33
no arr today
     F 
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:55
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jun 12 (20:28) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
سِکندرآباد - شالیمار ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ - শালিমার সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     सिकंदराबाद - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and WL.
Travel Time: 1h 38m     1 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 86 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 05:33
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S1
 16
 PC
 15
 B8
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
 S3
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
11019/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 02 (20:10) by 457643/


11019/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Trm and Warangal.
Travel Time: 15h 42m     17 halts
Distance: 930 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 14:00
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:42 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.8/5 (250 votes)
cleanliness - good (44)
punctuality - good (44)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - good (41)
u/r coach - good (23)
railfanning - good (40)
safety - good (39)
22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
     जोधपुर - चेन्नै एषुंबूर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:52
no arr today
   W   
Coming from JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 12 (12:48) by 890392/riz339


22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
     जोधपुर - चेन्नै एषुंबूर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur and Warangal.
Travel Time: 29h 22m     20 halts
Distance: 1709 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:30
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 05:52 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
12389/Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
گیا - ایم جی آر چینّئی سینٹرل ہفتہوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गया - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:52
no arr today
 M     
Coming from GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3,6 Dep @ 05:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 29 (21:13) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12389/Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
گیا - ایم جی آر چینّئی سینٹرل ہفتہوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गया - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gaya Jn and Warangal.
Travel Time: 24h 22m     14 halts
Distance: 1437 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:30
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 3,6
S      
Arrives @ 05:52 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
02122/Jabalpur - Madurai Special Fare SF Summer Special
     जबलपुर - मदुरै विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:52
no arr today
     F 
Coming from JBP - Jabalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:25
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: May 27 (08:59) by 1604684/12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188


02122/Jabalpur - Madurai Special Fare SF Summer Special
     जबलपुर - मदुरै विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JBP and WL.
Travel Time: 13h 27m     7 halts
Distance: 729 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:25
JBP/Jabalpur 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 05:52 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 18, 2024fromJBP/Jabalpur
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 27, 2024atWL/Warangal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 18
 M9
 17
 M8
 16
 M7
 15
 M6
 14
 M5
 13
 M4
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
M10
 20
M11
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - షాలిమార్ వీక్లీ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్|||سِکندرآباد - شالیمار اےسی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ - শালিমার এসি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     सिकंदराबाद - शालिमार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
WL - Warangal
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:53
ETA: n/a
  T    
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:55
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (14:34) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - షాలిమార్ వీక్లీ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్|||سِکندرآباد - شالیمار اےسی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ - শালিমার এসি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     सिकंदराबाद - शालिमार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and WL.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     0 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 05:53
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A1
 17
B16
 16
B15
 15
B14
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 4.6/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (17)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
Go to Full Mobile site