Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at VRB/Vishrambag (1 PFs)
विश्रामबाग
विश्रामबाग


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Sangli
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Mar 02 (11:00)
Elevation: 565 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Pune

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

01541/Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Special
     सातारा - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर डेमू विशेष
VRB - Vishrambag
PF# -- Arr @ 08:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from STR - Satara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2022 (16:27) by 1332893/Agent Techie

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01541/Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Special
     सातारा - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Satara and Vishrambag.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     15 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:40
STR/Satara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:19
VRB/Vishrambag 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11030/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस
VRB - Vishrambag
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:15
II2SSLCC3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:06) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


11030/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur SCSM Trm and Vishrambag.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     4 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between JJR/Jejuri and GPR/Ghorpuri
Departs @ 08:15
KOP/Kolhapur SCSM Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:27
VRB/Vishrambag 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 16
SLR
 15
 C2
 14
 C1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
HA1
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (10)
11425/Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Express (UnReserved)
पुणे - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर डेमू एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस
VRB - Vishrambag
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (08:36) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


11425/Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Express (UnReserved)
पुणे - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर डेमू एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Vishrambag.
Travel Time: 6h 49m     17 halts
Distance: 274 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:50
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:39
VRB/Vishrambag 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01542/SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU Special
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - सातारा डेमू स्पेशल     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - सातारा डेमू विशेष
VRB - Vishrambag
PF# -- Arr @ 18:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2022 (17:42) by 1332893/Agent Techie

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01542/SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU Special
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - सातारा डेमू स्पेशल     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - सातारा डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur SCSM Trm and Vishrambag.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     6 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:00
KOP/Kolhapur SCSM Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:17
VRB/Vishrambag 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01549/Sangli - Miraj DEMU Special
सांगली - मिरज डेमू विशेष     सांगली - मिरज डेमू विशेष
VRB - Vishrambag
PF# -- Arr @ 19:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SLI - Sangli
PF# -- Dep @ 19:02
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 13 (09:05) by 2111393/Beliefe


01549/Sangli - Miraj DEMU Special
सांगली - मिरज डेमू विशेष     सांगली - मिरज डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangli and Vishrambag.
Travel Time: 0h 6m     0 halts
Distance: 2 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:02
SLI/Sangli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:08
VRB/Vishrambag 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01550/SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU Special
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - सांगली डेमू विशेष     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - सांगली डेमू विशेष
VRB - Vishrambag
PF# -- Arr @ 20:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2022 (17:45) by 1332893/Agent Techie

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01550/SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU Special
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - सांगली डेमू विशेष     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - सांगली डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur SCSM Trm and Vishrambag.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     6 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:40
KOP/Kolhapur SCSM Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:02
VRB/Vishrambag 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site