Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at VDH/Vedchha (3 PFs)
વેડછા     वेडछा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 25
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Vedchha, Navsari
State: Gujarat
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Mumbai

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

7 Trains

09101/Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special
     विरार - भरूच मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
VDH - Vedchha
PF# -- Arr @ 08:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VR - Virar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:24) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09101/Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special
     विरार - भरूच मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VR and VDH.
Travel Time: 3h 38m     20 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:35
VR/Virar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:13
VDH/Vedchha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09087/Sanjan - Surat MEMU Special
સંજાણ - સુરત મેમુ વિશેષ     संजान - सूरत मेमू विशेष
VDH - Vedchha
PF# -- Arr @ 09:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SJN - Sanjan
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:23) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09087/Sanjan - Surat MEMU Special
સંજાણ - સુરત મેમુ વિશેષ     संजान - सूरत मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sanjan and Vedchha.
Travel Time: 1h 56m     13 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
SJN/Sanjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:06
VDH/Vedchha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 17, 2021 from SJN/Sanjan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09152/Surat - Valsad MEMU Special
સુરત - વલસાડ મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - वलसाड मेमू विशेष
VDH - Vedchha
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# -- Dep @ 09:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (17:31) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09152/Surat - Valsad MEMU Special
સુરત - વલસાડ મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - वलसाड मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and VDH.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:20
ST/Surat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
VDH/Vedchha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09151/Valsad - Surat MEMU Special
વલસાડ - સુરત મેમુ સ્પેશ્યલ     वलसाड - सूरत मेमू विशेष
VDH - Vedchha
PF# -- Arr @ 16:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BL - Valsad
PF# -- Dep @ 15:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (17:25) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09151/Valsad - Surat MEMU Special
વલસાડ - સુરત મેમુ સ્પેશ્યલ     वलसाड - सूरत मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Valsad and Vedchha.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     4 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:35
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:18
VDH/Vedchha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09102/Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special
સુરત - વિરાર મેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ સ્પેશ્યલ     सूरत - विरार मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
VDH - Vedchha
PF# -- Arr @ 17:31
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:56) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09102/Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special
સુરત - વિરાર મેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ સ્પેશ્યલ     सूरत - विरार मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and VDH.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     6 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
ST/Surat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:31
VDH/Vedchha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09088/Surat - Sanjan MEMU Special
સુરત - સંજાણ મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - संजान मेमू विशेष
VDH - Vedchha
PF# -- Arr @ 18:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# -- Dep @ 17:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (08:42) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09088/Surat - Sanjan MEMU Special
સુરત - સંજાણ મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - संजान मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and VDH.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:25
ST/Surat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:13
VDH/Vedchha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 16, 2021 from ST/Surat
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09180/Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special
સુરત - વિરાર મેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ સ્પેશ્યલ     सूरत - विरार मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
VDH - Vedchha
PF# -- Arr @ 19:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# -- Dep @ 18:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 02 (02:10) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09180/Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special
સુરત - વિરાર મેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ સ્પેશ્યલ     सूरत - विरार मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and VDH.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:35
ST/Surat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15
VDH/Vedchha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site