Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at VAPI/Vapi (3 PFs)
વાપી     वापी

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 357
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Alight here for Daman/Silvassa. Geeta nagar, Vapi, Dist. Valsad - 396191
State: Gujarat
Updated: Mar 05 (09:22) by 1490219/
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Mumbai

Rating: 3.0/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
porters/escalators - average (17)
food - average (19)
transportation - good (19)
lodging - average (17)
railfanning - good (17)
sightseeing - good (19)
safety - average (19)

Status Updated: not updated

173 Trains

06210/Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - अजमेर त्यौहार विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 00:03
no arr today
    T S
Coming from MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
2SSLCC3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (12:02) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06210/Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - अजमेर त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MYS and VAPI is 155 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 3m     24 halts
Distance: 1467 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
SX1
 11
SX2
 10
 PC
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
06508/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್ ಪುರ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆಯ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर त्यौहार विशेष (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 00:03
no arr today
   W F 
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 22:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (19:55) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06508/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್ ಪುರ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆಯ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर त्यौहार विशेष (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between SBC and VAPI is 105 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 18m     21 halts
Distance: 1329 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 22:45
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 M W   
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
 D2
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 PC
 10
 S2
 19
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
06205/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ त्योहार विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 00:03
no arr today
S      
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 17:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (12:08) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06205/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between SBC and VAPI is 175 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 58m     21 halts
Distance: 1400 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:05
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09039/Avadh Special (PT)
     अवध स्पेशल
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 5 Dep @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (03:18) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09039/Avadh Special (PT)
     अवध स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and VAPI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     3 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:00
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06312/Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - श्री गंगानगर स्पेशल
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 15:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (03:58) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06312/Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - श्री गंगानगर स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KCVL and VAPI is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 45m     27 halts
Distance: 1638 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
06334/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - വെരാവൽ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - वेरावल विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
no arr today
   W   
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 15:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 (11:42) by 2089552/Wait and Watch

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06334/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - വെരാവൽ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - वेरावल विशेष


The Shortest Route between TVC and VAPI is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 45m     32 halts
Distance: 1647 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special
நாகர்கோயில் - காந்திதம் சிறப்பு     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
no arr today
    T  
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 (11:37) by 2089552/Wait and Watch

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special
நாகர்கோயில் - காந்திதம் சிறப்பு     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम विशेष


The Shortest Route between NCJ and VAPI is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 45m     35 halts
Distance: 1716 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09040/Avadh Special (PT)
اودھ سپیشل     अवध विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 00:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (03:18) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09040/Avadh Special (PT)
اودھ سپیشل     अवध विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barauni Jn and Vapi.
Travel Time: 41h 38m     68 halts
Distance: 2098 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:20
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:58 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
09193/Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - मऊ दिवाली विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:05
no arr today
   W   
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:25
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:14) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09193/Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - मऊ दिवाली विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and VAPI.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:25
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 26, 2021fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Wed Nov 17, 2021atVAPI/Vapi
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 D3
 17
 B1
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special
غازی پور سیٹی - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गाजीपुर सिटी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:08
no arr today
  T T  
Coming from GCT - Ghazipur City
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (10:35) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special
غازی پور سیٹی - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गाजीपुर सिटी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between GCT and VAPI is 229 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 1765 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/SubedarGanj and EKL/Ekdil
Departs @ 19:30
GCT/Ghazipur City 
Platform# 1
S T    
Arrives @ 01:08 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
  T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01088/Pune - Veraval Special (PT)
     पुणे - वेरावल विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:16
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (22:51) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01088/Pune - Veraval Special (PT)
     पुणे - वेरावल विशेष


The Shortest Route between PUNE and VAPI is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     6 halts
Distance: 304 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 01:16 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ( via Marwar ) (PT)
     पुणे - भगत की कोठी विशेष ( मारवाड़ के रास्ते )
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:16
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (03:44) by 53414/❤️Every day is a messenger of God❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ( via Marwar ) (PT)
     पुणे - भगत की कोठी विशेष ( मारवाड़ के रास्ते )


The Shortest Route between PUNE and VAPI is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     7 halts
Distance: 304 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 01:16 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
01096/Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT)
     पुणे - अहमदाबाद अहिंसा विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:16
no arr today
    T  
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (22:53) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01096/Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT)
     पुणे - अहमदाबाद अहिंसा विशेष


The Shortest Route between PUNE and VAPI is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     6 halts
Distance: 304 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 01:16 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01192/Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)
पुणे - भूज विशेष     पुणे - भुज विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:16
no arr today
  T    
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (03:03) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01192/Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)
पुणे - भूज विशेष     पुणे - भुज विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and VAPI.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     5 halts
Distance: 301 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 01:16 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

GIMB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01050/Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT)
     कोल्हापुर - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:24
no arr today
S      
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# -- Dep @ 13:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (22:41) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01050/Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT)
     कोल्हापुर - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between KOP and VAPI is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 9m     9 halts
Distance: 631 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:15
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 01:24 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09194/Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special
مؤ - باندرا ٹرمِنس دِوالی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मऊ - बांद्रा टर्मिनस दिवाली सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:26
no arr today
      S
Coming from MAU - Mau Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:00
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:06) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09194/Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special
مؤ - باندرا ٹرمِنس دِوالی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मऊ - बांद्रा टर्मिनस दिवाली सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between MAU and VAPI is 230 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 26m     17 halts
Distance: 1784 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:00
MAU/Mau Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 01:26 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 28, 2021fromMAU/Mau Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 20, 2021atVAPI/Vapi
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 D4
 17
S12
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01087/Veraval - Pune Special (PT)
વેરાવળ - પુણે વિશેષ     वेरावल - पुणे विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:27
no arr today
S      
Coming from VRL - Veraval Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (22:50) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01087/Veraval - Pune Special (PT)
વેરાવળ - પુણે વિશેષ     वेरावल - पुणे विशेष


The Shortest Route between VRL and VAPI is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 42m     16 halts
Distance: 756 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:45
VRL/Veraval Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01089/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar )
     भगत की कोठी - पुणे विशेष ( मारवाड़ के रास्ते )
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:27
no arr today
   W   
Coming from BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# -- Dep @ 12:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (03:42) by 53414/❤️Every day is a messenger of God❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01089/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar )
     भगत की कोठी - पुणे विशेष ( मारवाड़ के रास्ते )


This is the Shortest Route between BGKT and VAPI.
Travel Time: 13h 12m     15 halts
Distance: 776 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:15
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01049/Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT)
અમદાવાદ - કોલ્હાપુર સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - कोल्हापुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:27
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (22:39) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01049/Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT)
અમદાવાદ - કોલ્હાપુર સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - कोल्हापुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADI and VAPI is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 7m     6 halts
Distance: 325 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:20
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01095/Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special
અમદાવાદ - પુણે અહિંસા વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - पुणे अहिंसा विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:27
no arr today
     F 
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (22:52) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01095/Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special
અમદાવાદ - પુણે અહિંસા વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - पुणे अहिंसा विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADI and VAPI is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 7m     7 halts
Distance: 325 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:20
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01191/Bhuj - Pune Special (PT)
ભુજ - પુણે વિશેષ     भुज - पुणे विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:27
no arr today
    T  
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# -- Dep @ 13:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (03:05) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01191/Bhuj - Pune Special (PT)
ભુજ - પુણે વિશેષ     भुज - पुणे विशेष


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and VAPI is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 2m     15 halts
Distance: 683 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:25
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

GIMB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09041/Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गाजीपुर सिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गाजीपुर सिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:36
ETA: n/a
 M    S
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 4 Dep @ 23:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (12:55) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09041/Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गाजीपुर सिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गाजीपुर सिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and VAPI.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     1 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EKL/Ekdil and SFG/SubedarGanj
Departs @ 23:25
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
S    F 
Arrives @ 01:36 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02946/Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ વિશેષ     सौराष्ट्र मेल विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Dep @ 11:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (14:34) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02946/Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ વિશેષ     सौराष्ट्र मेल विशेष


The Shortest Route between OKHA and VAPI is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m     23 halts
Distance: 823 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:05
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 B1
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
02914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar SF Special Fare Special
سہرسہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہمسفر سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     सहरसा - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:52
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (18:44) by 1949117/💥 Guard Furquan Ashraf DDU 💥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar SF Special Fare Special
سہرسہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہمسفر سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     सहरसा - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between SHC and VAPI is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 37m     15 halts
Distance: 1899 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:15
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 01:52 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09272/Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special
پٹنہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पटना - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:57
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (12:09) by 2089552/Wait and Watch

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09272/Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special
پٹنہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पटना - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and VAPI.
Travel Time: 26h 37m     11 halts
Distance: 1684 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
Departs @ 23:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 01:57 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09218/Saurashtra Janta Special
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા વિશેષ ગાડી     सौराष्ट्र जनता विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VRL - Veraval Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (18:16) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09218/Saurashtra Janta Special
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા વિશેષ ગાડી     सौराष्ट्र जनता विशेष


The Shortest Route between VRL and VAPI is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 19m     25 halts
Distance: 757 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:50
VRL/Veraval Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:09 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09123/Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जामनगर हमसफर विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जामनगर हमसफर विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:16
no arr today
S T  F 
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 4 Dep @ 23:55
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (17:52) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09123/Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जामनगर हमसफर विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जामनगर हमसफर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and VAPI.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     1 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:55
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Arrives @ 02:16 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jul 24, 2021 from BDTS/Bandra Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S6
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
B12
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02978/Marusagar SF Special
مروساگر سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 02:26
no arr today
      S
Coming from AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 (11:46) by 2089552/Wait and Watch

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02978/Marusagar SF Special
مروساگر سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between AII and VAPI is 312 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 26m     9 halts
Distance: 1126 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 02:26 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
HA1
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 PC
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 SWM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09030/Lokshakti SF Special
લોકશક્તિ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     लोकशक्ति सुपरफ़ास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 02:34
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (12:31) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09030/Lokshakti SF Special
લોકશક્તિ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     लोकशक्ति सुपरफ़ास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADI and VAPI is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 49m     10 halts
Distance: 325 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:45
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:34 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D2
 22
 D3
 23
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09019/Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार (देहरादून एक्सप्रेस) विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (12:37) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09019/Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार (देहरादून एक्सप्रेस) विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and VAPI.
Travel Time: 2h 31m     4 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:05
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:36
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 D2
 17
AB1
 16
AB2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D1
 20
HCP
 21
DL1
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
05068/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर विशेष (बढनी मार्गे)     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस- गोरखपुर विशेष (बढ़नी के रास्ते)
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:45
no arr today
     F 
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (10:04) by 1524198/Kirti

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05068/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर विशेष (बढनी मार्गे)     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस- गोरखपुर विशेष (बढ़नी के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and VAPI.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:20
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 02:45
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D7
 21
 D8
 22
 D9
 23
D10
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
09708/Amrapur Aravali Festival Special
     अमरापुर अरावली त्यौहार विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 03:21
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (14:04) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

09708/Amrapur Aravali Festival Special
     अमरापुर अरावली त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGNR and VAPI is 100 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 21m     43 halts
Distance: 1454 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:00
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:21 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromSGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 02, 2022atVAPI/Vapi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
 HMH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02962/Avantika Special
     अवन्तिका विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (14:28) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02962/Avantika Special
     अवन्तिका विशेष


The Shortest Route between INDB and VAPI is 58 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 46m     15 halts
Distance: 662 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 17:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:46 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09234/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special
     जयपुर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:55
no arr today
   W   
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (18:40) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09234/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special
     जयपुर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between JP and VAPI is 46 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m     11 halts
Distance: 992 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SWM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT)
     जयपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:11
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 14:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (10:46) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT)
     जयपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JP and VAPI is 46 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 11m     15 halts
Distance: 992 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 14:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:11 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D2
 22
DL1
 23
HCP
 SWM
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
04707/Ranakpur Special (PT)
     राणकपुर विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:50
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (03:29) by 1259288/Shrinathji

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 3m.

04707/Ranakpur Special (PT)
     राणकपुर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BKN and VAPI.
Travel Time: 20h 30m     26 halts
Distance: 1056 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:50
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
DL2
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 A1
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09236/Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     भावनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:40
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (20:51) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

09236/Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     भावनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BVC and VAPI is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 55m     13 halts
Distance: 623 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 25, 2021 from BVC/Bhavnagar Trm
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
SX1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09044/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special
भगत की कोठी - वान्द्रे टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक हमसफर सुपरफास्ट विशेष     भगत की कोठी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक हमसफर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 05:08
no arr today
      S
Coming from BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# -- Dep @ 16:25
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (12:58) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09044/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special
भगत की कोठी - वान्द्रे टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक हमसफर सुपरफास्ट विशेष     भगत की कोठी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक हमसफर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BGKT and VAPI.
Travel Time: 12h 43m     7 halts
Distance: 776 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:25
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 05:08 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09024/Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special
વલસાડ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     वलसाड - मुम्बई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 05:11
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BL - Valsad
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:40
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (22:03) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

09024/Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special
વલસાડ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     वलसाड - मुम्बई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BL and VAPI.
Travel Time: 0h 31m     3 halts
Distance: 26 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:40
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:11
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02972/Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 05:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (14:23) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02972/Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष


The Shortest Route between BVC and VAPI is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 43m     15 halts
Distance: 623 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:30
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:13 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04189/Daund - Gwalior SF Special
दौण्ड - ग्वाल्हेर सुपरफास्ट विशेष     दौंड - ग्वालियर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:11
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from DD - Daund Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 23:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (01:48) by 53414/❤️Every day is a messenger of God❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04189/Daund - Gwalior SF Special
दौण्ड - ग्वाल्हेर सुपरफास्ट विशेष     दौंड - ग्वालियर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between DD and VAPI is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 1m     7 halts
Distance: 381 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VTN/Vaitarna and GDA/Godhra Junction
Departs @ 23:10
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 6
S      
Arrives @ 06:11 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 17
EOG
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 D2
 12
 D1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
06083/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഹസ്രത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट विशेष (कोट्टयम होकर)
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:11
no arr today
S      
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (02:21) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06083/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഹസ്രത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट विशेष (कोट्टयम होकर)


The Shortest Route between TVC and VAPI is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 11m     17 halts
Distance: 1647 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RLK/Rohal Khurd and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 22:00
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 06:11 +2 nights
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
09188/Karmali - Surat Diwali Special
     करमली - सूरत दिवाली स्पेशल
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:38
no arr today
    T  
Coming from KRMI - Karmali
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (15:04) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09188/Karmali - Surat Diwali Special
     करमली - सूरत दिवाली स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karmali and Vapi.
Travel Time: 16h 28m     15 halts
Distance: 670 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:10
KRMI/Karmali 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 06:38 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 27, 2021fromKRMI/Karmali
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 02, 2021atVAPI/Vapi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09101/Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special
     विरार - भरूच मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VR - Virar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (22:14) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09101/Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special
     विरार - भरूच मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VR and VAPI.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     12 halts
Distance: 113 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:35
VR/Virar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:43
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09124/Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special
જામનગર - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ હમસફર વિશેષ     जामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:52
ETA: n/a
 M W  S
Coming from JAM - Jamnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (17:52) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09124/Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special
જામનગર - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ હમસફર વિશેષ     जामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर विशेष


The Shortest Route between JAM and VAPI is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 52m     10 halts
Distance: 656 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
JAM/Jamnagar 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 06:52 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 25, 2021 from JAM/Jamnagar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S6
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09006/Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special
પાલીતાણા - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     पालिताना - बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:52
no arr today
    T  
Coming from PIT - Palitana
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (12:45) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09006/Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special
પાલીતાણા - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     पालिताना - बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between PIT and VAPI is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 52m     8 halts
Distance: 630 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
PIT/Palitana 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 06:52 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Sep 01, 2021 from PIT/Palitana
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

SOJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09294/Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special
મહુવા - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     महुवा - मुम्बई बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:56
no arr today
     F 
Coming from MHV - Mahuva Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (18:01) by 2089552/Wait and Watch

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09294/Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special
મહુવા - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     महुवा - मुम्बई बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahuva Jn and Vapi.
Travel Time: 11h 41m     12 halts
Distance: 726 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:15
MHV/Mahuva Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 06:56 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09290/Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special
મહુવા - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     महुवा - मुम्बई बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:56
no arr today
S      
Coming from MHV - Mahuva Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (18:01) by 2089552/Wait and Watch

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09290/Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special
મહુવા - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     महुवा - मुम्बई बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahuva Jn and Vapi.
Travel Time: 11h 41m     12 halts
Distance: 726 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:15
MHV/Mahuva Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:56 +1 night
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jul 24, 2021 from MHV/Mahuva Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02922/Flying Ranee SF Special
ફ્લાઇંગ રાણી સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     फ्लाइंग रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:05
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (14:48) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02922/Flying Ranee SF Special
ફ્લાઇંગ રાણી સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     फ्लाइंग रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and VAPI.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     7 halts
Distance: 95 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:05
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:06
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02244/Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - कानपुर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - कानपुर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष
VAPI - Vapi
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:12
no arr today
     F 
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (21:46) by 2096791/🇮🇳 भारत माता की जय 🇮🇳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02244/Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - कानपुर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - कानपुर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and VAPI.
Travel Time: 2h 2m     1 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and BTE/Bharatpur Junction
Departs @ 05:10
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
     F 
Arrives @ 07:12
VAPI/Vapi 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
  AH
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Go to Full Mobile site