Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at UKA/Ukhra (2 PFs)
उखरा
উখরা | اُکھڑا


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Ukhra-Andal Rd, Ukhra, Dist - Paschim Bardhaman
State: West Bengal
Updated: Mar 15 2023 (04:36) by 2148114/Manojkumar851120
Elevation: 109 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Asansol

Rating: 2.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

03578/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 05:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SNT - Sainthia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 04 (22:58) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


03578/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sainthia Jn and Ukhra.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     9 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:10
SNT/Sainthia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:17
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03559/Andal - Rampurhat MEMU Special
     अण्डाल - रामपुरहाट मेमू स्पेशल
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UDL - Andal Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (16:54) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03559/Andal - Rampurhat MEMU Special
     अण्डाल - रामपुरहाट मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UDL and UKA.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
UDL/Andal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13046/Mayurakshi Express
ময়ুরাক্ষী এক্সপ্রেস     मयूराक्षी एक्सप्रेस
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 07:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DGHR - Deoghar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:15
II2S

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:37) by 42443/Ashish Sharma


13046/Mayurakshi Express
ময়ুরাক্ষী এক্সপ্রেস     मयूराक्षी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Deoghar Jn and Ukhra.
Travel Time: 4h 7m     16 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:15
DGHR/Deoghar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:22
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
 D1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
03577/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UDL - Andal Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 04 (22:57) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


03577/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDL and UKA.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
UDL/Andal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22321/Hool Express
হুল এক্সপ্রেস     हुल एक्सप्रेस
UKA - Ukhra
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 06:45
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (10:29) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


22321/Hool Express
হুল এক্সপ্রেস     हुल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and UKA is 14 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D1
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 C1
 10
 D2
Rating: 4.0/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (12)
03560/Rampurhat - Andal MEMU Special
রামপুরহাট - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - अण्डाल मेमु स्पेशल
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (16:53) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03560/Rampurhat - Andal MEMU Special
রামপুরহাট - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - अण्डाल मेमु स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampurhat Jn and Ukhra.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     12 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03580/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 11:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SNT - Sainthia Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 04 (23:08) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


03580/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sainthia Jn and Ukhra.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     9 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:40
SNT/Sainthia Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:46
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03579/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া মেমু স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 14:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UDL - Andal Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 04 (23:06) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


03579/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া মেমু স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDL and UKA.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
UDL/Andal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22322/Hool Express
হুল এক্সপ্রেস     हुल एक्सप्रेस
UKA - Ukhra
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SURI - Siuri
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:40
II2SCC

TT Updated: Mar 10 (09:50) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


22322/Hool Express
হুল এক্সপ্রেস     हुल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SURI and UKA.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     2 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:40
SURI/Siuri 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:23
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.0/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
03583/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UDL - Andal Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 08 (00:34) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


03583/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDL and UKA.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:10
UDL/Andal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03584/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SNT - Sainthia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 08 (00:36) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


03584/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sainthia Jn and Ukhra.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     9 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:40
SNT/Sainthia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:46
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03585/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UDL - Andal Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 08 (00:38) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


03585/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDL and UKA.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:05
UDL/Andal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13045/Mayurakshi Express
ময়ুরাক্ষী এক্সপ্রেস     मयुराक्षी एक्सप्रेस
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 20:12
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 16:25
II2S

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (01:09) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱


13045/Mayurakshi Express
ময়ুরাক্ষী এক্সপ্রেস     मयुराक्षी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and UKA is 14 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 47m     9 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:12
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
LDS
 11
 D1
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
03586/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष
UKA - Ukhra
PF# -- Arr @ 21:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SNT - Sainthia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 08 (00:39) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


03586/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sainthia Jn and Ukhra.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     9 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
SNT/Sainthia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:06
UKA/Ukhra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site