Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at TEN/Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)
திருநெல்வேலி சந்திப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 50
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 24
Balabagya Nagar South, Tirunelveli Town,Tirunelveli-627001 , Tirunelveli,Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph
State: Tamil Nadu
Updated: Sep 02 2017 (13:04) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~
Elevation: 44 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai

Rating: 4.1/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (19)
transportation - excellent (19)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - good (17)
sightseeing - good (19)
safety - excellent (18)

Status Updated: 2h 12m ago

72 Trains

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:35
ETA: 00:5318m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from PUU - Punalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:50
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 07 2018 (14:08) by 496597/Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between PUU and TEN is 124 km (49%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 45m     38 halts
Distance: 253 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:50
(Avg on time)
PUU/Punalur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
(Avg on time)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 NCJ
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस स्लिप
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 00:55
no arr today
 M     
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:55
IISL2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:45) by 35190/Shubham*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस स्लिप


The Shortest Route between SVDK and TEN is 152 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 75h 0m     66 halts
Distance: 3635 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:55
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 00:55 +4 nights
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 4
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S6
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
 A2
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
16861/Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express
புதுச்சேரி கன்னியாகுமரி வாரந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - कन्याकुमारी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:10
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:58) by 1749619/16192 தாம்பரம் 🔁 திருநெல்வேலி சந்திப்பு 16191^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16861/Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express
புதுச்சேரி கன்னியாகுமரி வாரந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - कन्याकुमारी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PDY and TEN is 82 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 611 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:45
(Avg on time)
PDY/Puducherry  
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
(Avg 7m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
  VM
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस- नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:25
no arr today
S T  FS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 12:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 15 2018 (07:51) by 1480955/❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस- नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CSMT and TEN is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m     35 halts
Distance: 1792 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard and DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Departs @ 12:10
(Avg 1m late)
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 
Platform# --
S  WTF 
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights
(Avg 59m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 2
S T  FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 A1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
Rating: 3.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (17)
16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - नागरकोविल बालाजी एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:05
ETA: 02:4035m late
 M  T  
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 12:10
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 26 2018 (17:06) by 1332893/౾౾ప్రత్యేక హోదా ఆంద్రుల హక్కు౾౾^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.

16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - नागरकोविल बालाजी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CSMT and TEN is 260 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 55m     42 halts
Distance: 1867 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VM/Villupuram Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 12:10
(Avg 7m late)
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 02:05 +2 nights
(Avg 52m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 PC
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
22621/Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - கன்னியாகுமாரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:17
no arr today
S T  F 
Coming from RMM - Rameswaram
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:45
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:46) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

22621/Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - கன்னியாகுமாரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rameswaram and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 32m     6 halts
Distance: 318 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MDU/Madurai Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Departs @ 20:45
(Avg 1m late)
RMM/Rameswaram 
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Arrives @ 02:17 +1 night
(Avg 8m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 MDU
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - good (3)
56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
மதுரை-புனலூர் பாசெஞ்ஜர் /മധുര- പുനലൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     मदुरै-पुनलूर पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:40
ETA: 03:2040m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 23:15
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:05) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
மதுரை-புனலூர் பாசெஞ்ஜர் /മധുര- പുനലൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     मदुरै-पुनलूर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MDU and TEN.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     7 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:15
(Avg 15m late)
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night
(Avg 28m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
 NCJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
06063/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகர்கோவில் சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - नागरकोविल विशेष किराया स्पेशल
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:40
no arr today
  T    
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Dep @ 10:55
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 24 2018 (21:25) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

06063/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகர்கோவில் சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - नागरकोविल विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between MS and TEN is 65 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m     15 halts
Distance: 715 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:55
(Avg on time)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 09, 2018fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 03, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:12
ETA: 04:551h 43m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:30
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:22) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CBE and TEN is 73 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 42m     10 halts
Distance: 459 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:30
(Avg on time)
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:12 +1 night
(Avg 39m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
AE1
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 4.1/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கன்னியாகுமாரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:00
ETA: 04:3535m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 4 Dep @ 17:15
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:24) by 367496/Railfan Z*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கன்னியாகுமாரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MS and TEN.
Travel Time: 10h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 650 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VM/Villupuram Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 17:15
(Avg on time)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
(Avg 28m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (14)
22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
दादर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (कोंकण मार्ग से)
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:00
no arr today
S      
Coming from DR - Dadar Central
PF# 8 Dep @ 20:40
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2017 (20:56) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5h 45m.

22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
दादर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (कोंकण मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between DR and TEN is 154 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 20m     24 halts
Distance: 1752 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Departs @ 20:40
(Avg on time)
DR/Dadar Central 
Platform# 8
     F 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
(Avg 28m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 4
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (8)
02194/Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special
     जबलपुर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
no arr today
      S
Coming from JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 20 2018 (18:00) by 1246501/Solo^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02194/Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special
     जबलपुर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JBP and TEN is 107 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 15m     30 halts
Distance: 2385 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:30
(Avg 7m late)
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
(Avg 2h 9m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 05, 2018fromJBP/Jabalpur Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 30, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
பிலாஸ்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி அதிவிரைவு     बिलासपुर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:15
ETA: 06:0045m late
    T  
Coming from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 08:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:53) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
பிலாஸ்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி அதிவிரைவு     बिलासपुर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSP and TEN is 447 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 5m     28 halts
Distance: 2493 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
(Avg 1m late)
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Platform# 7
  T    
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
(Avg 7m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.9/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನಾಗರಕೋಯಿಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरु - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:40
ETA: 06:1434m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 4 Dep @ 17:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:28) by 16745/BMTIR*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನಾಗರಕೋಯಿಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरु - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and TEN.
Travel Time: 12h 25m     12 halts
Distance: 597 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:15
(Avg 7m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction  
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
12667/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एग्मोर - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
     F 
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 4 Dep @ 18:55
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 2018 (17:25) by 1567316/Pandian SF Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12667/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एग्मोर - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MS and TEN.
Travel Time: 11h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 650 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Departs @ 18:55
(Avg 2m late)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
تیروکورل ایکسپریس     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
 M W   
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Dep @ 07:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 07 2018 (00:04) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
تیروکورل ایکسپریس     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and TEN is 11 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 50m     24 halts
Distance: 2831 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 07:10
(Avg 1m late)
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
 M    S
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
(Avg 24m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
 M W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 PC
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருச்செந்தூர் (செந்தூர்)விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरूच्चेंदूर (चेन्दुर) एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:15
ETA: 06:3520m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:05
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:25) by 367496/Railfan Z*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருச்செந்தூர் (செந்தூர்)விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरूच्चेंदूर (चेन्दुर) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MS and TEN is 65 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m     20 halts
Distance: 715 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:05
(Avg on time)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (10)
16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस बालाजी एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:30
ETA: 07:0535m late
S   T  
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 2018 (22:57) by 1651907/🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस बालाजी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NCJ and TEN.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Platform# 2
S   T  
Arrives @ 06:30
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 2
S   T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 A1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:10
ETA: 07:2414m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 7 Dep @ 20:10
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:47) by 367496/Railfan Z*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MS and TEN.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 650 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TMV/Tindivanam and VM/Villupuram Junction
Departs @ 20:10
(Avg on time)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
(Avg 12m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (15)
16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - ചെന്നൈ എഗ്മോർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     गुरूवायूर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:40
ETA: 07:455m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from GUV - Guruvayur
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:25
II2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:00) by 367496/Railfan Z*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - ചെന്നൈ എഗ്മോർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     गुरूवायूर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 15m     26 halts
Distance: 448 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALU/Ariyalur and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Departs @ 21:25
(Avg on time)
GUV/Guruvayur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
(Avg 34m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
DT1
  4
DT2
  5
DT3
  6
DT4
  7
SLR
  8
SLR
  9
 UR
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 A1
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 NCJ
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ് | அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 07:55
ETA: 08:005m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 8 Dep @ 19:50
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2017 (23:08) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Destination Station Changed.

16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ് | அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MS and TEN.
Travel Time: 12h 5m     17 halts
Distance: 650 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
(Avg on time)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
(Avg 5m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 NCJ
Rating: 3.6/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - কন্যাকুমারী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:20
no arr today
   W   
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 23 Dep @ 16:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2017 (10:44) by 1602229/2nd SEM xams on last one left^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - কন্যাকুমারী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and TEN is 26 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 10m     28 halts
Distance: 2317 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADL/Andul and SER/Samayanallur
Departs @ 16:10
(Avg on time)
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Platform# 23
 M     
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
(Avg 44m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी (ट.) एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:30
no arr today
 MTW F 
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 2018 (01:03) by 53414/Azhar S Shaikh*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी (ट.) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NCJ and TEN.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 82 km/hr between GR/Gulbarga Junction and SUR/Solapur
Departs @ 06:30
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Arrives @ 08:30
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 2
 MTW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 A1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
Rating: 2.7/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
06020/Coimbatore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர்- திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     कोयम्बटूर - तिरूनेलवेली विशेष किराया स्पेशल
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:35
ETA: 08:35on time
    T  
Coming from CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:50
IISL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 24 2018 (13:01) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

06020/Coimbatore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர்- திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     कोयम्बटूर - तिरूनेलवेली विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CBE and TEN.
Travel Time: 8h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 386 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
(Avg on time)
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
(Avg 5m early)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 11, 2018fromCBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 26, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06045/Karaikal - Thiruvananthapuram Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)
காரைக்கால் - திருவனந்தபுரம் மெயில் கோடை கால சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     कारैक्काल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष किराया स्पेशल
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:35
no arr today
     F 
Coming from KIK - Karaikal
PF# -- Dep @ 22:45
IISL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 25 2018 (18:30) by 36147/16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

06045/Karaikal - Thiruvananthapuram Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)
காரைக்கால் - திருவனந்தபுரம் மெயில் கோடை கால சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     कारैक्काल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KIK and TEN.
Travel Time: 9h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 459 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:45
(Avg on time)
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
(Avg 25m early)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 05, 2018fromKIK/Karaikal
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 29, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
56796/Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை- திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     शेंगोट्टै - तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SCT - Sengottai
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:13) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56796/Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை- திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     शेंगोट्टै - तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SCT and TEN.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     15 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:35
(Avg on time)
SCT/Sengottai 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
(Avg 4m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
56762/Tiruchendur-Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்செந்தூர்-திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     तिरुच्चेंदूर - तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TCN - Tiruchendur
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (10:12) by 1709673/^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

56762/Tiruchendur-Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்செந்தூர்-திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     तिरुच्चेंदूर - तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TCN and TEN.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
(Avg on time)
TCN/Tiruchendur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
(Avg 3m early)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 11
SLR
 10
 UR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56319/Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:25
ETA: 09:205m early
SMTWTFS
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:13) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

56319/Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NCJ and TEN.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
(Avg 15m late)
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
(Avg 7m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமாரி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:35
no arr today
      S
Coming from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 1,2,3 Dep @ 07:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:36) by 739298/Just got a new smartphone 😊😊~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமாரி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CAPE and TEN.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 112 km/hr between SDN/Sholavandan and SEL/Sankrail
Departs @ 07:50
(Avg 3m late)
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# 1,2,3
      S
Arrives @ 09:35
(Avg 12m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
12689/Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल नागरकोविल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:35
no arr today
      S
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:00
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Mar 09 2018 (23:32) by 53131/Being Educated is Just a statement*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

12689/Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल नागरकोविल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MAS and TEN is 97 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m     16 halts
Distance: 810 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPT/Tirupattur and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 19:00
(Avg 27m late)
MAS/Chennai Central 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
(Avg 26m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 H1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
 UR
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
நாகர்கோவில்-கச்சிக்குடா வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल- हैदराबाद काचीगुडा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:35
no arr today
  T    
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2017 (19:25) by 1332893/౾౾ప్రత్యేక హోదా ఆంద్రుల హక్కు౾౾^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
நாகர்கோவில்-கச்சிக்குடா வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल- हैदराबाद काचीगुडा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NCJ and TEN.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Departs @ 08:10
(Avg on time)
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 09:35
(Avg on time)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 S4
 18
 UR
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
Rating: 2.7/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (7)
82607/Chennai Central - Nagercoil Weekly Suvidha Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் -நாகர்கோயில் வாராந்திர சவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल-नागरकोइल सुविधा स्पेशल
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
no arr today
S      
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
II2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 05 2018 (18:40) by 1246501/Solo^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

82607/Chennai Central - Nagercoil Weekly Suvidha Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் -நாகர்கோயில் வாராந்திர சவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल-नागरकोइल सुविधा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and TEN.
Travel Time: 13h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 713 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
(Avg 2m late)
MAS/Chennai Central 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 21, 2018fromMAS/Chennai Central
Last Arrival: Sun May 27, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06007/Chennai Central - Nagercoil Special Fare Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - நாகர்கோவில் சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - नागरकोविल विशेष किराया स्पेशल
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
no arr today
S      
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 15 2018 (11:42) by 36147/16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06007/Chennai Central - Nagercoil Special Fare Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - நாகர்கோவில் சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - नागरकोविल विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and TEN.
Travel Time: 13h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 713 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
(Avg 4m late)
MAS/Chennai Central 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
(Avg 35m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jun 02, 2018fromMAS/Chennai Central
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 01, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06003/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT)
     
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
ETA: 10:00on time
    T  
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Dep @ 21:50
SL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 24 2018 (21:36) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

06003/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT)
     


This is the Shortest Route between MS and TEN.
Travel Time: 12h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 650 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:50
(Avg on time)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
(Avg 7m early)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 04, 2018fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 28, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
82601/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुनेलवेली सुविधा विशेष
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
no arr today
      S
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:50
SL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Apr 16 2018 (13:51) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

82601/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुनेलवेली सुविधा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MS and TEN.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 650 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:50
(Avg 8m late)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
(Avg 23m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 06, 2018fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 30, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06001/Chennai Egmore- Tirunelveli SpecialFare special (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு வண்டி     चैन्नई एषुंबूर - तिरुनेलवेली स्पेशल किराया विशेष
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
no arr today
      S
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Dep @ 21:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Mar 24 2018 (16:29) by 36147/16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

06001/Chennai Egmore- Tirunelveli SpecialFare special (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு வண்டி     चैन्नई एषुंबूर - तिरुनेलवेली स्पेशल किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MS and TEN.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 650 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:50
(Avg on time)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jun 15, 2018fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 16, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.7/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
56035/Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்செந்தூர் - திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     तिरुच्चेंदूर - तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TCN - Tiruchendur
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (19:26) by 1709673/^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

56035/Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்செந்தூர் - திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     तिरुच्चेंदूर - तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TCN and TEN.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
(Avg 19m late)
TCN/Tiruchendur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
(Avg 13m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
56767/Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
தூத்துக்குடி திருச்செந்தூர் பயணிகள்     तूत्तुक्कुडि( तूतीकोरिन ) - तिरूच्चेंदूर पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2,4 Arr @ 11:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TN - Tuticorin
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (13:35) by 1709673/^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56767/Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
தூத்துக்குடி திருச்செந்தூர் பயணிகள்     तूत्तुक्कुडि( तूतीकोरिन ) - तिरूच्चेंदूर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     7 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:45
(Avg 9m late)
TN/Tuticorin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
(Avg 29m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 MEJ
 11
SLR
 10
 UR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
தாதர் - திருநெல்வேலி சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:45
ETA: 11:505m late
 M  TF 
Coming from DR - Dadar Central
PF# 8 Dep @ 21:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:21) by 1635741/➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
தாதர் - திருநெல்வேலி சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DR and TEN is 248 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 15m     38 halts
Distance: 1846 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavala and KK/Khadki
Departs @ 21:30
(Avg on time)
DR/Dadar Central 
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
(Avg 18m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 YPR
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.9/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
22627/Tiruchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - திருவனந்தபுரம் அதிவிரைவு இன்டர்சிட்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तिरुवनंतपुरम सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:15
ETA: 12:161m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 07:05
II2S
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:46) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
Destination Station Changed.

22627/Tiruchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - திருவனந்தபுரம் அதிவிரைவு இன்டர்சிட்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तिरुवनंतपुरम सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPJ and TEN.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 314 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:05
(Avg 1m late)
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
(Avg 27m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 C1
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
 D3
 10
 D4
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
56800/Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை - திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     शेंगोट्टै - तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SCT - Sengottai
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (13:54) by 1709673/^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

56800/Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை - திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     शेंगोट्टै - तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SCT and TEN.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     15 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:15
(Avg 18m late)
SCT/Sengottai 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
(Avg 15m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56770/Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
திருச்செந்தூர் - பாலக்காடு ஜங்ஷன் பாசஞ்சர் (வழி பழனி)     तिरुच्चेंदूर - पालक्काड जंक्शन पैसेंजर (पलनि होकर )
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:35
ETA: 12:4510m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from TCN - Tiruchendur
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:10
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:07) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Destination Station Changed.

56770/Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
திருச்செந்தூர் - பாலக்காடு ஜங்ஷன் பாசஞ்சர் (வழி பழனி)     तिरुच्चेंदूर - पालक्काड जंक्शन पैसेंजर (पलनि होकर )


This is the Shortest Route between TCN and TEN.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     10 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:10
(Avg 1m late)
TCN/Tiruchendur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35
(Avg 19m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (1)
56769/Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ - തീരുച്ചെണ്ടുർ പാസഞ്ചർ     पालक्काड जंक्शन - तिरुच्चेंदूर पैसेंजर ( पलनि होकर )
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:55
ETA: 14:3944m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from PGT - Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:30
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 09 2018 (14:28) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

56769/Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ - തീരുച്ചെണ്ടുർ പാസഞ്ചർ     पालक्काड जंक्शन - तिरुच्चेंदूर पैसेंजर ( पलनि होकर )


This is the Shortest Route between PGT and TEN.
Travel Time: 9h 25m     30 halts
Distance: 398 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:30
(Avg on time)
PGT/Palakkad Junction  
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
(Avg 25m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ - തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി സൂപ്പര്‍ ഫാസ്റ്റ് ഇന്റര്‍ സിറ്റി എക്സ് പ്രസ്‌     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:25
ETA: 14:305m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 11:50
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:47) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.

22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ - തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി സൂപ്പര്‍ ഫാസ്റ്റ് ഇന്റര്‍ സിറ്റി എക്സ് പ്രസ്‌     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TVC and TEN.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:50
(Avg 15m late)
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25
(Avg 33m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 C1
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 D3
Rating: 4.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (10)
16862/Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express
கன்னியாகுமாரி - புதுச்சேரி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:20
no arr today
     F 
Coming from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:58) by 1749619/16192 தாம்பரம் 🔁 திருநெல்வேலி சந்திப்பு 16191^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16862/Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express
கன்னியாகுமாரி - புதுச்சேரி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CAPE and TEN.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     2 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:50
(Avg 6m late)
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 15:20
(Avg 13m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
  VM
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 S4
Rating: 2.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
56768/Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்செந்தூர் தூத்துக்குடி பயணிகள்     तिरूच्चेंदूर - तूत्तुक्कडी पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:05
ETA: 16:05on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from TCN - Tiruchendur
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (13:35) by 1709673/^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

56768/Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்செந்தூர் தூத்துக்குடி பயணிகள்     तिरूच्चेंदूर - तूत्तुक्कडी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TCN and TEN.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:20
(Avg on time)
TCN/Tiruchendur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:05
(Avg 9m early)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 MEJ
 11
SLR
 10
 UR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
82608/Nagercoil - Chennai Central Weekly Suvidha Special
நாகர்கோயில் -சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர சவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     नागरकोविल-चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुविधा
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:20
no arr today
S      
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:00
II2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 05 2018 (18:43) by 1246501/Solo^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

82608/Nagercoil - Chennai Central Weekly Suvidha Special
நாகர்கோயில் -சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர சவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     नागरकोविल-चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुविधा


This is the Shortest Route between NCJ and TEN.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:00
(Avg 4m late)
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 17:20
(Avg 7m early)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 15, 2018fromNCJ/Nagercoil Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 17, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
06008/Nagercoil - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     नागरकोविल - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया स्पेशल
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:20
no arr today
S      
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:00
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 09 2018 (10:20) by 36147/16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06008/Nagercoil - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     नागरकोविल - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NCJ and TEN.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:00
(Avg on time)
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 17:20
(Avg 10m early)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 29, 2018fromNCJ/Nagercoil Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Apr 29, 2018atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 B1
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56798/Bhagavathipuram-Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
பகவதிபுரம் - திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     भगवतिपुरम -तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:45
ETA: 17:45on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJM - Bhagavathipuram
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:02) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
Source Station Changed.

56798/Bhagavathipuram-Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
பகவதிபுரம் - திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     भगवतिपुरम -तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagavathipuram and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     16 halts
Distance: 87 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
(Avg on time)
BJM/Bhagavathipuram 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45
(Avg 6m early)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு பயணியர் ரயில்     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल फास्ट पैसेंजर
TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:50
ETA: 17:555m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:31) by 1246501/Solo^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு பயணியர் ரயில்     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल फास्ट पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between CBE and TEN is 73 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m     37 halts
Distance: 459 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
(Avg on time)
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50
(Avg 1h 28m late)
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Go to Full Mobile site