Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SBHR/Subrahmanya Road (3 PFs)
ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೋಡ್     सुब्रह्मण्य रोड
[Nettana,Kukke]

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Nettana Railway Station
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 120 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Mysuru (Mysore)

Rating: 3.1/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - poor (4)
food - average (6)
transportation - average (6)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)

Status Updated: not updated

15 Trains

16596/Panchaganga Express
ಪಂಚಗಂಗಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पंचगंगा एक्सप्रेस
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 00:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KAWR - Karwar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 03 (22:14) by 1573786/ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಕನ್ನಡಿಗ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

16596/Panchaganga Express
ಪಂಚಗಂಗಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पंचगंगा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KAWR and SBHR.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     14 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and TOK/Thokur
Departs @ 18:00
KAWR/Karwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 14
DL1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16595/Panchaganga Express
ಪಂಚಗಂಗಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पंचगंगा एक्सप्रेस
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 01:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 03 (22:06) by 1573786/ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಕನ್ನಡಿಗ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

16595/Panchaganga Express
ಪಂಚಗಂಗಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पंचगंगा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and SBHR.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 277 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TOK/Thokur and KAWR/Karwar
Departs @ 18:40
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:20 +1 night
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 B1
 14
EOG
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
HA1
 10
 A1
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
16511/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಕುಣಿಗಲ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस (कुणिगल मार्ग से)
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 05:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 21:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (07:07) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

16511/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಕುಣಿಗಲ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस (कुणिगल मार्ग से)


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and SBHR.
Travel Time: 7h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 277 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 MAQ
 15
DL2
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 A1
 11
 B1
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
16585/KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express (via Mysuru)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:10
ETA: n/a
S T T  
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (21:44) by 676967/KR

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

16585/KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express (via Mysuru)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBC and SBHR is 78 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 40m     9 halts
Distance: 356 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 MYS
 15
SLR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 A1
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07377/Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Express Special
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     विजयपुर - मंगलूरु जं. एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJP - Vijayapura (Bijapur)
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 27 (16:14) by 1332893/Agent Techie

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07377/Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Express Special
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     विजयपुर - मंगलूरु जं. एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayapura and Subrahmanya Road.
Travel Time: 15h 55m     19 halts
Distance: 697 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between DVG/Davangere and ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departs @ 18:15
BJP/Vijayapura 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 01, 2021fromBJP/Vijayapura
Last Arrival: Mon Aug 01, 2022atSBHR/Subrahmanya Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 UBL
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
16540/Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्स्प्रेस
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from MAJN - Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
II2SCCEC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 04 (16:24) by 182702/Vinay Bharadwaj

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

16540/Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्स्प्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAJN and SBHR.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 86 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 10:55
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
06489/Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೋಡ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलूरु सेंट्रल - सुब्रह्मण्य रोड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2021 (08:51) by 1332893/Agent Techie

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06489/Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೋಡ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलूरु सेंट्रल - सुब्रह्मण्य रोड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and SBHR.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:00
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 09, 2021 from MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru)
ಕಾರವಾರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कारवार - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस ( मंगलूरु मार्ग से )
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:05
no arr today
  T T S
Coming from KAWR - Karwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:30
II2SCCEC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 04 (16:24) by 182702/Vinay Bharadwaj

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru)
ಕಾರವಾರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कारवार - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस ( मंगलूरु मार्ग से )


The Shortest Route between KAWR and SBHR is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     13 halts
Distance: 339 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and TOK/Thokur
Departs @ 05:30
KAWR/Karwar 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 13:05
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EV1
  2
EV2
  3
EOG
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
MAJN
 14
EOG
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 C1
 10
 D7
Rating: 4.6/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (12)
16576/Gomteshwara Express
ಗೊಮ್ಮಟೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोमटेश्वर एक्सप्रेस
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 13:05
no arr today
 M W F 
Coming from MAJN - Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:30
II2SCCEC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 04 (16:25) by 182702/Vinay Bharadwaj

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

16576/Gomteshwara Express
ಗೊಮ್ಮಟೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोमटेश्वर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAJN and SBHR.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     2 halts
Distance: 86 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SBGA/Shravanabelagola and BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departs @ 11:30
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Arrives @ 13:05
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
16575/Gomteshwara Express
ಗೊಮ್ಮಟೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोमटेश्वर एक्सप्रेस
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 14:20
ETA: n/a
S T T  
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 07:00
II2SCCEC
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: May 04 (16:22) by 182702/Vinay Bharadwaj

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

16575/Gomteshwara Express
ಗೊಮ್ಮಟೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोमटेश्वर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and SBHR.
Travel Time: 7h 20m     9 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction and SBGA/Shravanabelagola
Departs @ 07:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S T T  
Arrives @ 14:20
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
16539/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - मंगलूरु जंक्शन साप्ताहिक एक्स्प्रेस
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 14:20
no arr today
      S
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
II2SCCEC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (22:15) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

16539/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - मंगलूरु जंक्शन साप्ताहिक एक्स्प्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and SBHR.
Travel Time: 7h 20m     9 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 14:20
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - कारवार एक्सप्रेस (मंगलूरु मार्ग)
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:25
no arr today
 M W F 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 07:00
II2SCCEC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: May 04 (16:22) by 182702/Vinay Bharadwaj

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - कारवार एक्सप्रेस (मंगलूरु मार्ग)


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and SBHR.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     9 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KIGL/Kunigal and SBGA/Shravanabelagola
Departs @ 07:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M W F 
Arrives @ 14:25
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

MAJN
Rating: 4.4/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (19)
u/r coach - excellent (14)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - excellent (17)
07378/Mangaluru Jn. - Vijayapura Express Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु जं. - विजयपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAJN - Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 14:50
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 27 (16:14) by 1332893/Agent Techie

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07378/Mangaluru Jn. - Vijayapura Express Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु जं. - विजयपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MAJN and SBHR.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 86 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between ASK/Arsikere Junction and DVG/Davangere
Departs @ 14:50
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 01, 2021fromMAJN/Mangaluru Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Aug 01, 2022atSBHR/Subrahmanya Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 UBL
 14
DL2
 13
 D5
 12
 D4
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16586/Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕ್ರಾ.ಸಂ.ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
ETA: n/a
S T T  
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 18:35
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (21:46) by 676967/KR

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

16586/Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕ್ರಾ.ಸಂ.ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and SBHR.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:35
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# --
S T T  
Arrives @ 20:40
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 MYS
 15
SLR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 A1
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)
കണ്ണൂർ- കെ.എസ്.ആർ ബെംഗളൂരു എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് (കുനിഗൽ വഴി)     कण्णूर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (कुणिगल मार्ग से)
SBHR - Subrahmanya Road
PF# -- Arr @ 22:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CAN - Kannur (Cannanore)
PF# -- Dep @ 17:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (07:04) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.

16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)
കണ്ണൂർ- കെ.എസ്.ആർ ബെംഗളൂരു എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് (കുനിഗൽ വഴി)     कण्णूर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (कुणिगल मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between CAN and SBHR is 4 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 224 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:05
CAN/Kannur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
SBHR/Subrahmanya Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 MAQ
 15
DL2
 14
 D4
 13
 D3
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Go to Full Mobile site