Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SFG/SubedarGanj (4 PFs)
صوبیدار گنج     सूबेदार गंज

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Railway Colony ,Subedarganj, Prayagraj, Pin ; 211011
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Jul 23 2020 (12:24) by 1959319/
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)

Rating: 3.9/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - average (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)

Status Updated: not updated

7 Trains

04114/Dehradun - Subedarganj Special
دہرادون - صوبیدارگنج سپیشل     देहरादून - सूबेदारगंज विशेष
SFG - SubedarGanj
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
S T  F 
Coming from DDN - Dehradun Terminal
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (11:43) by 2096791/🇮🇳 भारत माता की जय 🇮🇳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04114/Dehradun - Subedarganj Special
دہرادون - صوبیدارگنج سپیشل     देहरादून - सूबेदारगंज विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dehradun Terminal and SubedarGanj.
Travel Time: 16h 35m     19 halts
Distance: 861 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and BMU/Bamhrauli
Departs @ 13:25
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
SFG/SubedarGanj 
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
HA1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
  CH
 15
EOG
 14
 D3
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 B3
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04164/Sangam Special
سنگم سپیشل     संगम विशेष
SFG - SubedarGanj
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MTC - Meerut City Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (11:35) by 2096791/🇮🇳 भारत माता की जय 🇮🇳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04164/Sangam Special
سنگم سپیشل     संगम विशेष


The Shortest Route between MTC and SFG is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 29m     17 halts
Distance: 637 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTC/Meerut City Junction and SFG/SubedarGanj
Departs @ 19:00
MTC/Meerut City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:29 +1 night
SFG/SubedarGanj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 A1
  8
HA1
  9
 B2
 17
DL1
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 B1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09117/Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special
સુરત - સુબેદારગંજ સુપરફાસ્ટ દિવાળી વિશેષ     सूरत - सूबेदारगंज सुपरफास्ट दिवाली विशेष
SFG - SubedarGanj
PF# -- Arr @ 07:50
no arr today
      S
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:59) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09117/Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special
સુરત - સુબેદારગંજ સુપરફાસ્ટ દિવાળી વિશેષ     सूरत - सूबेदारगंज सुपरफास्ट दिवाली विशेष


The Shortest Route between ST and SFG is 178 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 1435 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
ST/Surat 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
SFG/SubedarGanj 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 22, 2021fromST/Surat
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 27, 2021atSFG/SubedarGanj
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04163/Sangam Special
سنگم سپیشل     संगम विशेष
SFG - SubedarGanj
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PRYJ - Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (11:36) by 2096791/🇮🇳 भारत माता की जय 🇮🇳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04163/Sangam Special
سنگم سپیشل     संगम विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PRYJ and SFG.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SFG/SubedarGanj and MTC/Meerut City Junction
Departs @ 17:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55
SFG/SubedarGanj 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 17
DL2
 16
 D4
 15
 D3
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 A1
 10
HA1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04182/Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - सूबेदारगंज मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SFG - SubedarGanj
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
ETA: n/a
 MTWTF 
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Dep @ 14:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 03 (17:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


04182/Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - सूबेदारगंज मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Ctrl and SubedarGanj.
Travel Time: 5h 55m     28 halts
Distance: 191 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:50
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 20:45
SFG/SubedarGanj 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04193/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - सूबेदारगंज मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SFG - SubedarGanj
PF# -- Arr @ 21:10
ETA: n/a
 MTWTF 
Coming from DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (11:59) by 2096791/🇮🇳 भारत माता की जय 🇮🇳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04193/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - सूबेदारगंज मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between DDU and SFG is 12 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     19 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 21:10
SFG/SubedarGanj 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09191/Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Diwali SF Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - सूबेदारगंज दिवाली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SFG - SubedarGanj
PF# -- Arr @ 22:20
no arr today
    T  
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 19:25
CC3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (08:55) by 1912644/TC4D

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09191/Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Diwali SF Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - सूबेदारगंज दिवाली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BDTS and SFG is 329 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m     11 halts
Distance: 1687 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:25
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
SFG/SubedarGanj 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 27, 2021fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Thu Nov 25, 2021atSFG/SubedarGanj
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site