Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SEE/Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)
سونپر جنکشن     सोनपुर जंक्शन
[Sonepur]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 102
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Station Road,Opp Kendriya vidyalaya,JN point-HJP/CPR/PPTA,841101 Tel no-06518-222235
State: Bihar
Elevation: 56 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur

Rating: 4.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)

Status Updated: not updated

108 Trains

13137/Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
কলকাতা - আজমগড় সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - आजमगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:10
no arr today
  T    
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:25
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (11:42) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

13137/Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
কলকাতা - আজমগড় সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - आजमगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KOAA and SEE is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m     14 halts
Distance: 557 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departs @ 11:25
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 A1
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
75245/Barauni - Sonpur DEMU
معمئ سونپر - برونی     बरौनी - सोनपुर डेमू
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 1,4 Arr @ 00:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jun 18 (19:03) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.

75245/Barauni - Sonpur DEMU
معمئ سونپر - برونی     बरौनी - सोनपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BJU and SEE.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     21 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:55
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15551/Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express
     दरभंगा - वाराणसी सिटी अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:35
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 3,2 Dep @ 20:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 08 (10:15) by 206964/♤The Silent Traveller ♧♤*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

15551/Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express
     दरभंगा - वाराणसी सिटी अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DBG and SEE.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:55
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# 3,2
   W   
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 SPJ
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     बरौनी - एरणाकुलम राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:50
no arr today
  T    
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 22:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 02 (14:03) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     बरौनी - एरणाकुलम राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BJU and SEE is 69 km (43%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     3 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:50
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
S13
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 2.1/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - poor (18)
punctuality - poor (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - poor (18)
u/r coach - poor (12)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (15)
15098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
ऊਮ੍ਮ੍ਰ ਤदी - ਭ۷गलपुਰ ਅਮਰन۷थ ટਕ੍ਸप्ਰੈਸ     जम्मू तवी - भागलपुर अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:53
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (10:47) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
ऊਮ੍ਮ੍ਰ ਤदी - ਭ۷गलपुਰ ਅਮਰन۷थ ટਕ੍ਸप्ਰੈਸ     जम्मू तवी - भागलपुर अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JAT and SEE is 32 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 8m     20 halts
Distance: 1481 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 01:53 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (8)
15270/Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - મુઝફ્ફરપુર જનસાધારણ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:53
no arr today
  T    
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:05) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15270/Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - મુઝફ્ફરપુર જનસાધારણ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ADI and SEE is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 23m     21 halts
Distance: 1696 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:30
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
Arrives @ 01:53 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
15652/Lohit Express (PT)
लोਤਿउ ટਕ੍ਸप्ਰੈਸ     लोहित एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:53
no arr today
     F 
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (09:11) by 965405/kshitij^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15652/Lohit Express (PT)
लोਤਿउ ટਕ੍ਸप्ਰੈਸ     लोहित एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JAT and SEE is 32 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 8m     20 halts
Distance: 1481 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
   W   
Arrives @ 01:53 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 PC
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 S8
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:11
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:50
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (06:17) by 1872250/🌺 Usha 🌺^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and SEE is 25 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 21m     18 halts
Distance: 1727 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:50
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 02:11 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
पुणे - दरभंगा ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - दरभंगा ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:11
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:15
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (13:06) by 617506/Yash^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
पुणे - दरभंगा ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - दरभंगा ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PUNE and SEE is 29 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 56m     23 halts
Distance: 1800 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 02:11 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 PC
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
GEN
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
SLR
  DD
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ - বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - बलिया एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9B Dep @ 13:20
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (11:32) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ - বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - बलिया एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SDAH and SEE is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     21 halts
Distance: 560 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:20
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (19)
15047/Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া সিওয়ান)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया सीवान)
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:51
no arr today
S TW F 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (10:41) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15047/Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া সিওয়ান)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया सीवान)


The Shortest Route between KOAA and SEE is 81 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 21m     13 halts
Distance: 626 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:30
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 2
 MT T S
Arrives @ 02:51 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
S TW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
સુરત - મુઝફ્ફરપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:00
no arr today
S      
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:10
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 18 2018 (00:17) by 1915833/^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
સુરત - મુઝફ્ફરપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ST and SEE is 468 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 50m     23 halts
Distance: 2081 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:10
ST/Surat 
Platform# 4
     F 
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
SLR
BINA
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
15204/Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express
لکھنؤ برونی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जँ - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:00
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 18 2018 (00:32) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

15204/Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express
لکھنؤ برونی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जँ - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Jn NER and Sonpur Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 32m     27 halts
Distance: 511 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:00
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:32 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
HA1
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
گونڈیا - برونیی ایکسپریس     गोंदिया - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from G - Gondia Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 21:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (01:41) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
گونڈیا - برونیی ایکسپریس     गोंदिया - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between G and SEE is 176 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 50m     27 halts
Distance: 1361 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:00
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 UR
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - poor (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
19051/Shramik Express (PT)
શ્રમિક એક્સપ્રેસ     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:40
no arr today
 M     
Coming from BL - Valsad
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 20:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 07 (03:59) by 1518058/Colossal Wreck^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19051/Shramik Express (PT)
શ્રમિક એક્સપ્રેસ     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BL and SEE is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 25m     13 halts
Distance: 1723 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:15
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
      S
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
S13
 17
S12
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
S14
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 UDN
Rating: 2.5/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGH - Lalgarh Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 11 (08:34) by 90119/জয়দীপ*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LGH and SEE is 184 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m     46 halts
Distance: 1608 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:50
LGH/Lalgarh Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
HA1
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 PC
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 BTI
Rating: 2.9/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - good (26)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (26)
14015/Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)
(صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس (سگولی کے راستے     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (वाया सगौली)
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:13
no arr today
 M W   
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 22:50
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 28m.
TT Updated: Mar 08 (17:26) by 965405/kshitij^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 28m.

14015/Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)
(صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس (سگولی کے راستے     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (वाया सगौली)


This is the Shortest Route between RXL and SEE.
Travel Time: 6h 23m     7 halts
Distance: 189 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:50
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 4
S T    
Arrives @ 05:13 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SE1
  9
 S9
 18
 B1
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MFP
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
14007/Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
(صدبھاؤنہ ایکسپریس (سیتامڑھی کے راستے     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:15
ETA: n/a
    T S
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:40
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (17:08) by 1207464/माँ शीतला धाम एक्सप्रेस~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

14007/Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
(صدبھاؤنہ ایکسپریس (سیتامڑھی کے راستے     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between RXL and SEE is 17 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:40
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 B1
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
SLR
 MFP
Rating: 2.3/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (3)
14017/Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
(صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس( فیض آباد کے راستے     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते )
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:15
no arr today
     F 
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:40
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 (21:51) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

14017/Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
(صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس( فیض آباد کے راستے     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते )


The Shortest Route between RXL and SEE is 17 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:40
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 GS
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MFP
Rating: 3.4/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
14005/Lichchhavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SMI - Sitamarhi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 02:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (11:31) by 36064/Pp*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

14005/Lichchhavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SMI and SEE.
Travel Time: 3h 48m     5 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:15
SMI/Sitamarhi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:03
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 PC
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MFP
Rating: 3.5/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - average (25)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:45
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 02 (19:51) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KIR and SEE is 69 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m     13 halts
Distance: 342 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:45
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - average (29)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (21)
railfanning - average (26)
safety - average (27)
12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / بہار سمپرك كرانتي ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Dep @ 14:15
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (15:06) by 1270085/Vande Bharat Model ✌️^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / بہار سمپرك كرانتي ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and SEE is 58 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 1m     7 halts
Distance: 1020 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:16 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 PC
 17
SE1
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
HA2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
Rating: 2.7/5 (454 votes)
cleanliness - average (78)
punctuality - good (78)
food - average (70)
ticket avbl - poor (80)
u/r coach - average (53)
railfanning - good (74)
safety - average (74)
55022/Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
سیوان -سمستی پور مسافر     सीवान - समस्तीपुर पैसैंजर
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SV - Siwan Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2018 (18:45) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55022/Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
سیوان -سمستی پور مسافر     सीवान - समस्तीपुर पैसैंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SV and SEE.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     19 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 04:00
SV/Siwan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLD
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
15651/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लोहित एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:33
no arr today
  T    
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (09:11) by 965405/kshitij^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15651/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लोहित एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GHY and SEE.
Travel Time: 18h 23m     21 halts
Distance: 864 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 07:33 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 PC
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા જનસાધારણ અઠવાડિક એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा जनसाधारण साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:48
no arr today
S      
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 (11:59) by 1604684/12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા જનસાધારણ અઠવાડિક એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा जनसाधारण साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ADI and SEE is 223 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 23m     22 halts
Distance: 1866 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:25
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 ALD
 17
SLR
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
63285/Barauni - Patna MEMU
برونی - پٹنہ مےمو     बरौनी - पटना मेमू
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 04:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2018 (19:02) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.

63285/Barauni - Patna MEMU
برونی - پٹنہ مےمو     बरौनी - पटना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BJU and SEE.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     18 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:10
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 22 2018 (18:33) by 1865235/💖💖वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल


The Shortest Route between GWL and SEE is 79 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 25m     38 halts
Distance: 893 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:45
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
Rating: 3.4/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
15097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
بھاگلپور - جموں توي امرناتھ ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
no arr today
     F 
Coming from BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:50
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (10:49) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
بھاگلپور - جموں توي امرناتھ ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BGP and SEE is 93 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 299 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:50
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
19166/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
سابرمتی ایکسپریس     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद साबरमती एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
no arr today
 M W  S
Coming from DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:35
SL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:48) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

19166/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
سابرمتی ایکسپریس     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद साबरमती एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DBG and SEE.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     4 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:35
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 08:10
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
Rating: 3.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
12491/Mour Dhwaj Express
مور دھوٙج ایکسپریس     मौर्य ध्वज एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
no arr today
S      
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:46) by 793518/🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12491/Mour Dhwaj Express
مور دھوٙج ایکسپریس     मौर्य ध्वज एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BJU and SEE is 69 km (43%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     3 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 08:10
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
14618/Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - सहरसा जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 24 2018 (11:03) by 48001/22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

14618/Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - सहरसा जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and SEE.
Travel Time: 26h 5m     30 halts
Distance: 1320 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
 GS
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - average (16)
safety - average (17)
14523/Harihar Express
     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:45
ETA: n/a
 M  T  
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:00
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 06 (20:48) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

14523/Harihar Express
     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BJU and SEE is 69 km (43%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Arrives @ 08:45
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - امریتسر جنسادھارن ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     सहरसा - अमृतसर जनसाधारण साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:45
no arr today
S      
Coming from SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2018 (08:57) by 1865235/💖💖वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - امریتسر جنسادھارن ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     सहरसा - अमृतसर जनसाधारण साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SHC and SEE is 48 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     8 halts
Distance: 248 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:15
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 08:45
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 18
EOG
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਨਿਊ ਜਲਪਾਈਗੁੜੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/ نئ ِدلّی - نئ جلپائگُڑی سُوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:55
ETA: n/a
 M  T  
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13 Dep @ 15:05
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (20:50) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਨਿਊ ਜਲਪਾਈਗੁੜੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/ نئ ِدلّی - نئ جلپائگُڑی سُوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and SEE is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 50m     8 halts
Distance: 995 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:05
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
S  W   
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S13
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
63284/Patna - Barauni MEMU
پٹنہ - برونی مےمو     पटना - बरौनी मेमू
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 09:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:10
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2018 (20:21) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63284/Patna - Barauni MEMU
پٹنہ - برونی مےمو     पटना - बरौनी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and SEE.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     5 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:06
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
63287/Barauni - Patliputra MEMU
     बरौनी - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 4,3 Arr @ 09:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (05:50) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

63287/Barauni - Patliputra MEMU
     बरौनी - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BJU and SEE.
Travel Time: 3h 18m     18 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:15
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:33
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 4,3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63267/Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU
موزففرپور -پاٹلیپتر مسافر     मुजफ्फरपुर - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 09:47
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (05:55) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63267/Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU
موزففرپور -پاٹلیپتر مسافر     मुजफ्फरपुर - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MFP and SEE.
Travel Time: 1h 52m     10 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:55
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:47
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 17:05
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 24 (08:30) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HTE and SEE is 175 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m     32 halts
Distance: 616 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:05
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
ركسول - پاٹلی پتر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     रक्सौल - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:20
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (11:45) by 36064/Pp*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
ركسول - پاٹلی پتر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     रक्सौल - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RXL and SEE.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     13 halts
Distance: 189 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TUR/Turki and GRL/Goraul
Departs @ 05:00
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 MFP
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.9/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
25202/Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
     नरकटियागंज - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:20
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 28 (01:10) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

25202/Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
     नरकटियागंज - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NKE and SEE.
Travel Time: 5h 40m     15 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:40
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MFP
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
15708/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 02 (19:55) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15708/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and SEE is 142 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 40m     39 halts
Distance: 1462 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:10
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - poor (17)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
15549/Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express
جینگر - پٹنہ اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     जयनगर - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTF 
Coming from JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
IICC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Mar 09 (22:00) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

15549/Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express
جینگر - پٹنہ اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     जयनगर - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JYG and SEE.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 216 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 10:55
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 SPJ
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
13019/Bagh Express (PT)
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 10,11 Dep @ 21:45
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 06 (00:31) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

13019/Bagh Express (PT)
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and SEE is 82 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m     30 halts
Distance: 622 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 10,11
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 RMU
 18
HCP
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 2.5/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (19)
safety - average (19)
12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
بیھار سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:25
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Feb 21 (01:37) by 1490219/♥️ गंगा सतलज Exp with गोमो डब्ल्यू ए पी 7 ♥️^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
بیھار سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DBG and SEE.
Travel Time: 3h 18m     3 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:25
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:43
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 PC
 17
SE1
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
HA2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (533 votes)
cleanliness - good (92)
punctuality - good (93)
food - good (84)
ticket avbl - average (92)
u/r coach - average (73)
railfanning - good (82)
safety - good (90)
75202/Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU
ڈعمئ سونپر - چھپرا     छपरा - सोनपुर डेमू
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:45
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 09:25
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2018 (18:24) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

75202/Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU
ڈعمئ سونپر - چھپرا     छपरा - सोनपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between CPR and SEE.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:25
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
63266/Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU
پاٹلیپتر -موزففرپور مسافر     पाटलिपुत्र - राम दयालु नगर मेमू
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 11:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PPTA - Patliputra Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 11:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 19 (10:58) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

63266/Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU
پاٹلیپتر -موزففرپور مسافر     पाटलिपुत्र - राम दयालु नगर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PPTA and SEE.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     2 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
بلیا - سییالدھ ایکسپریس     बलिया - सियालदह एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BUI - Ballia
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:50
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 05 2018 (13:23) by 550276/Avishek Ray~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
بلیا - سییالدھ ایکسپریس     बलिया - सियालदह एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BUI and SEE.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 120 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:50
BUI/Ballia 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
HA1
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - average (16)
safety - average (16)
12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی ایکسپریس     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:15
IISL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (09:48) by 90119/জয়দীপ*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی ایکسپریس     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SHC and SEE is 69 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 269 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:15
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (368 votes)
cleanliness - good (64)
punctuality - good (66)
food - good (58)
ticket avbl - average (61)
u/r coach - good (44)
railfanning - excellent (61)
safety - good (58)
75204/Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU
     पंचदेवरी - सोनपुर डेमू
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PCDR - Panchdeori Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 02 (23:07) by 1872250/🌺 Usha 🌺^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Destination Station Changed.

75204/Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU
     पंचदेवरी - सोनपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PCDR and SEE.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     26 halts
Distance: 165 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
PCDR/Panchdeori Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस
SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:25
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (18:47) by 1490219/♥️ गंगा सतलज Exp with गोमो डब्ल्यू ए पी 7 ♥️^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GKP and SEE.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     15 halts
Distance: 234 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:25
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (16)
Go to Full Mobile site