Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SONI/Soni (1 PFs)
सोनी
سونی


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station road Soni distt. Bhind
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: VGL Jhansi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

16 Trains

20961/Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF Express (via Gwalior) (PT)
ઉધના - બનારસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (ગ્વાલિયર મારફતે)     उधना - बनारस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया ग्वालियर)
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 01:38
ETA: n/a
   W   
Coming from UDN - Udhna Junction (Surat)
PF# 5 Dep @ 07:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:59) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


20961/Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF Express (via Gwalior) (PT)
ઉધના - બનારસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (ગ્વાલિયર મારફતે)     उधना - बनारस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया ग्वालियर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Udhna Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 18h 13m     12 halts
Distance: 1031 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:25
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
Arrives @ 01:38 +1 night
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
20962/Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Gwalior)
બનારસ - ઉધના સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (ગ્વાલિયર મારફતે)|||بنارس - اُدھنا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (گوالیار کے راستے)|||     बनारस - उधना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया ग्वालियर)
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 01:51
no arr today
    T  
Coming from BSBS - Banaras
PF# -- Dep @ 17:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (20:04) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


20962/Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Gwalior)
બનારસ - ઉધના સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (ગ્વાલિયર મારફતે)|||بنارس - اُدھنا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (گوالیار کے راستے)|||     बनारस - उधना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया ग्वालियर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Banaras and Soni.
Travel Time: 8h 1m     6 halts
Distance: 512 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:50
BSBS/Banaras 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 01:51 +1 night
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
09117/Surat - Subedarganj Special Fare SF Summer Special
સુરત - સુબેદારગંજ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ ભાડુ વિશેષ     सूरत - सूबेदारगंज विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 02:00
no arr today
      S
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:00
IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (20:02) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


09117/Surat - Subedarganj Special Fare SF Summer Special
સુરત - સુબેદારગંજ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ ભાડુ વિશેષ     सूरत - सूबेदारगंज विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Surat and Soni.
Travel Time: 20h 0m     15 halts
Distance: 1027 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Mar 22, 2024fromST/Surat
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2024atSONI/Soni
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
09118/Subedarganj - Surat Special Fare SF Summer Special
صوبیدارگنج - صورت سُوپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     सूबेदारगंज - सूरत विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 02:05
no arr today
S      
Coming from SFG - Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:25
IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (20:02) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


09118/Subedarganj - Surat Special Fare SF Summer Special
صوبیدارگنج - صورت سُوپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     सूबेदारगंज - सूरत विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SFG and SONI.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 388 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:25
SFG/Subedarganj 
Platform# 4
      S
Arrives @ 02:05 +1 night
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Mar 23, 2024fromSFG/Subedarganj
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atSONI/Soni
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
B11
 10
B12
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
11904/Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Intercity Express
     इटावा - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 06:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ETW - Etawah Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:00
IISL

TT Updated: Mar 09 (13:08) by 1799814/LEO


11904/Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Intercity Express
     इटावा - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Etawah Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     1 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
ETW/Etawah Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:01
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 S1
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
01887/Gwalior - Etawah Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     ग्वालियर - इटावा सवारी विशेष
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 07:31
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (14:44) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


01887/Gwalior - Etawah Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     ग्वालियर - इटावा सवारी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gwalior Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 1h 31m     9 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:31
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
01892/Etawah - Gwalior MEMU Special
     इटावा - ग्वालियर मेमू विशेष
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ETW - Etawah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (17:39) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


01892/Etawah - Gwalior MEMU Special
     इटावा - ग्वालियर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Etawah Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
ETW/Etawah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
21125/Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT)
رتلام - بھینڈ ایکسپریس|||     रतलाम - भिण्ड एक्सप्रेस
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 08:54
ETA: n/a
S  W  S
Coming from RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 13 (17:58) by 1259288/Shrinathji


21125/Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT)
رتلام - بھینڈ ایکسپریس|||     रतलाम - भिण्ड एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratlam Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 15h 29m     19 halts
Distance: 739 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:25
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Arrives @ 08:54 +1 night
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
INDB
Rating: 4.6/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
19811/Kota - Etawah Express
     कोटा - इटावा एक्सप्रेस
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 10:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:10
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (13:41) by 83290/Atru Railfan


19811/Kota - Etawah Express
     कोटा - इटावा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kota Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 10h 7m     26 halts
Distance: 470 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:10
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:17
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.6/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
01888/Etawah - Gwalior Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     इटावा - ग्वालियर सवारी विशेष
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 11:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ETW - Etawah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (14:49) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


01888/Etawah - Gwalior Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     इटावा - ग्वालियर सवारी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Etawah Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     5 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:00
ETW/Etawah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:24
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01889/Gwalior - Bhind Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     ग्वालियर - भिण्ड सवारी विशेष
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 16:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (14:47) by 2218862/


01889/Gwalior - Bhind Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     ग्वालियर - भिण्ड सवारी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gwalior Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 1h 31m     9 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:30
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:01
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
21126/Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
بھينڈ - رتلام ایکسپریس|||     भिण्ड - रतलाम एक्सप्रेस
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 17:38
ETA: n/a
S  W  S
Coming from BIX - Bhind
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:20
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 17 (23:10) by 1259288/Shrinathji


21126/Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
بھينڈ - رتلام ایکسپریس|||     भिण्ड - रतलाम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhind and Soni.
Travel Time: 0h 18m     0 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:20
BIX/Bhind 
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Arrives @ 17:38
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 M1
  9
 M2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
INDB
Rating: 4.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
19812/Etawah - Kota Express
اٹاوہ - کوٹا ایکسپریس     इटावा - कोटा एक्सप्रेस
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 18:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ETW - Etawah Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 17:00
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (13:43) by 83290/Atru Railfan


19812/Etawah - Kota Express
اٹاوہ - کوٹا ایکسپریس     इटावा - कोटा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Etawah Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     1 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:00
ETW/Etawah Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:03
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
01890/Bhind - Gwalior Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     भिण्ड - ग्वालियर सवारी विशेष
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 19:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BIX - Bhind
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (14:49) by 2218862/


01890/Bhind - Gwalior Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     भिण्ड - ग्वालियर सवारी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhind and Soni.
Travel Time: 0h 29m     2 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
BIX/Bhind 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:29
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01891/Gwalior - Etawah MEMU Special
     ग्वालियर - इटावा मेमू विशेष
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 19:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (17:33) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


01891/Gwalior - Etawah MEMU Special
     ग्वालियर - इटावा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gwalior Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     9 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11903/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Etawah Intercity Express
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी - इटावा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SONI - Soni
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
IISL

TT Updated: Mar 09 (14:28) by 1799814/LEO


11903/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Etawah Intercity Express
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी - इटावा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Soni.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and SLV/Sandalpur
Departs @ 17:15
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
SONI/Soni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Go to Full Mobile site