Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SLT/Silout (2 PFs)
Local Name: Harishankar Maniyari
सिलौत
سلوت


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Muzaffarpur
State: Bihar
Updated: Jun 25 2023 (10:53)
Elevation: 58 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur

Rating: 3.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - average (2)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

05512/Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU Special
سونپور - سمستی پور ڈیمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     सोनपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू स्पेशल
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Arr @ 06:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:49) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05512/Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU Special
سونپور - سمستی پور ڈیمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     सोनपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonpur Jn and Silout.
Travel Time: 2h 17m     11 halts
Distance: 70 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:05
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:22
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05255/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
سمستی پور - موظفَّرپُور میمو سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मेमू विशेष
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Arr @ 07:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:33
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (11:34) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05255/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
سمستی پور - موظفَّرپُور میمو سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SPJ and SLT.
Travel Time: 0h 52m     6 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:33
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05505/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
     समस्तीपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मेमू स्पेशल
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Arr @ 17:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (11:53) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05505/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
     समस्तीपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SPJ and SLT.
Travel Time: 0h 52m     5 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:35
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:27
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05506/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - समस्तीपुर मेमू स्पेशल
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Arr @ 18:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (11:54) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05506/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - समस्तीपुर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MFP and SLT.
Travel Time: 0h 17m     1 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:25
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:42
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05511/Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU Special
سمستی پور - سونپور ڈیمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     समस्तीपुर - सोनपुर डेमू स्पेशल
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Arr @ 20:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:49) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05511/Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU Special
سمستی پور - سونپور ڈیمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     समस्तीपुर - सोनपुर डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SPJ and SLT.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     6 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:30
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:29
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05256/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
مُظفَّر پور - سمستی پور میمو سپیشل     मुज़फ्फ़रपुर - समस्तीपुर मेमू विशेष
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Arr @ 21:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (11:34) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05256/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
مُظفَّر پور - سمستی پور میمو سپیشل     मुज़फ्फ़रपुर - समस्तीपुर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MFP and SLT.
Travel Time: 0h 17m     1 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:40
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:57
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site