Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SBP/Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଜଙ୍କସନ     सम्बलपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 58
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 11
Farm Road, Khetrajpur, Sambalpur City, Dist - Sambalpur 768003
State: Odisha
Elevation: 160 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Sambalpur

Rating: 3.9/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (14)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - good (14)

Status Updated: not updated

31 Trains

08447/Hirakhand Special
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     हिराखण्ड स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:10
no arr today
  T T S
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (21:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08447/Hirakhand Special
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     हिराखण्ड स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BBS and SBP is 24 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 302 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
RGDA
 12
SLR
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08426/Durg - Puri COVID - 19 ( Intercity ) Special
ଦୁର୍ଗ - ପୁରୀ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ( ଇଂଟରସିଟି ) ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     दुर्ग - पुरी कोविड - 19 ( इंटरसिटी ) स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (11:31) by 1602229/Its so boring out here 🥱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08426/Durg - Puri COVID - 19 ( Intercity ) Special
ଦୁର୍ଗ - ପୁରୀ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ( ଇଂଟରସିଟି ) ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     दुर्ग - पुरी कोविड - 19 ( इंटरसिटी ) स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DURG and SBP is 26 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     13 halts
Distance: 422 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:10
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D3
 17
HA1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 D4
 20
EOG
 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस भुवनेश्वर पूजा विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - भुवनेश्वर पुजा विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:40
ETA: n/a
S   T  
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 00:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (18:59) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस भुवनेश्वर पूजा विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - भुवनेश्वर पुजा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and SBP.
Travel Time: 24h 25m     13 halts
Distance: 1479 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 01, 2021atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 SBP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02865/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस उत्सव विशेष ( झारसुगुडा मार्गे )     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष (झारसुगुड़ा रोड़ के रास्ते)
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:40
no arr today
     F 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 00:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (19:09) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02865/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस उत्सव विशेष ( झारसुगुडा मार्गे )     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष (झारसुगुड़ा रोड़ के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and SBP.
Travel Time: 24h 25m     9 halts
Distance: 1479 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 02, 2021atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 H1
 14
 A1
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 SBP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08405/Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ (ଭାୟା ସମ୍ବଲପୁର)     पुरी - अहमदाबाद कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया सम्बलपुर)
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:45
no arr today
    T  
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 19:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (12:12) by 1294142/Saurabh®

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08405/Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ (ଭାୟା ସମ୍ବଲପୁର)     पुरी - अहमदाबाद कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया सम्बलपुर)


The Shortest Route between PURI and SBP is 10 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 352 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:20
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
 D6
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02827/Puri - Surat Festival Special
ପୁରୀ - ସୁରଟ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरी - सूरत त्योहार विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:00
no arr today
 M     
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (19:08) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02827/Puri - Surat Festival Special
ପୁରୀ - ସୁରଟ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरी - सूरत त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and SBP.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 342 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:45
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromPURI/Puri
Last Arrival: Mon Mar 29, 2021atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02094/Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT)
ଯୋଧପୁର – ପୁରୀ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     जोधपुर - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:05
no arr today
 M     
Coming from JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (20:52) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02094/Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT)
ଯୋଧପୁର – ପୁରୀ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     जोधपुर - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between JU and SBP is 449 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 50m     27 halts
Distance: 2067 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 02:05 +2 nights
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 23, 2021 from JU/Jodhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 H1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
 NGP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08425/Puri - Durg COVID - 19 ( Intercity ) Special
ପୁରୀ - ଦୁର୍ଗ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ( ଇଂଟରସିଟି ) ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     पुरी - दुर्ग कोविड - १९ ( इंटरसिटी ) स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 19:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (11:39) by 1602229/Its so boring out here 🥱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08425/Puri - Durg COVID - 19 ( Intercity ) Special
ପୁରୀ - ଦୁର୍ଗ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ( ଇଂଟରସିଟି ) ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     पुरी - दुर्ग कोविड - १९ ( इंटरसिटी ) स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between PURI and SBP is 34 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 375 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:10
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D3
 17
HA1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 D4
 20
EOG
 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08448/Hirakhand Special
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     हिराखण्ड स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:00
ETA: n/a
S  W F 
Coming from KRPU - Koraput Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (21:47) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08448/Hirakhand Special
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     हिराखण्ड स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KRPU and SBP is 23 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     17 halts
Distance: 496 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
KRPU/Koraput Jn 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
RGDA
 12
SLR
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02037/Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଆଜମେର୍ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     पुरी - अजमेर द्वि-साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:15
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 23:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (16:30) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

02037/Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଆଜମେର୍ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     पुरी - अजमेर द्वि-साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and SBP.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 342 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:05
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 21, 2021 from PURI/Puri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
 D2
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02038/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special
     अजमेर - पुरी द्वि - साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:30
ETA: n/a
S   T  
Coming from AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:50
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (21:08) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5h 55m.

02038/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special
     अजमेर - पुरी द्वि - साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between AII and SBP is 669 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m     32 halts
Distance: 2135 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:50
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 26, 2021 from AII/Ajmer Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
 D2
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02828/Surat - Puri Festival Special
સુરત - પુરી ઉત્સવ વિશેષ     सूरत - पुरी त्योहार विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:30
no arr today
   W   
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (19:08) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02828/Surat - Puri Festival Special
સુરત - પુરી ઉત્સવ વિશેષ     सूरत - पुरी त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between ST and SBP is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 25m     10 halts
Distance: 1414 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:05
ST/Surat 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromST/Surat
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 31, 2021atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08305/Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special
হাওড়া - সম্বলপুর সুপারফাস্ট উৎসব স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - संबलपुर सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:35
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (19:05) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08305/Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special
হাওড়া - সম্বলপুর সুপারফাস্ট উৎসব স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - संबलपुर सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between HWH and SBP is 96 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 659 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 28, 2021atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
DL2
 17
 D6
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 A1
 10
 S1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08312/Manduadih - Sambalpur Puja Special
بنارس(منڈوآڈيح) - سمبلپور پُوجا سپیشل     बनारस (मंडुवाडीह) - सम्बलपुर पूजा विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from MUV - Banaras (Manduadih)
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (19:06) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08312/Manduadih - Sambalpur Puja Special
بنارس(منڈوآڈيح) - سمبلپور پُوجا سپیشل     बनारस (मंडुवाडीह) - सम्बलपुर पूजा विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Banaras and Sambalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 19h 30m     27 halts
Distance: 899 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
MUV/Banaras 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromMUV/Banaras
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 02, 2021atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
DL2
 17
 D6
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 S1
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
08189/Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special
     टाटानगर - एरणाकुलम जँ स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
ETA: n/a
S   T  
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (21:37) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08189/Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special
     टाटानगर - एरणाकुलम जँ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and SBP.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 313 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 10:45
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 28, 2021 from TATA/Tatanagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 D2
 21
DL2
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
08493/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity COVID - 19 Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବଲାଙ୍ଗିର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେଶଲ୍     भुवनेश्वर - बलांगीर इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:35
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (11:50) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08493/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity COVID - 19 Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବଲାଙ୍ଗିର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେଶଲ୍     भुवनेश्वर - बलांगीर इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and SBP.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 279 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:35
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 01, 2020 from BBS/Bhubaneswar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 11
SLR
 10
 D6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02836/Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹತಿಯಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     यसवंतपुर - हटिया साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
no arr today
     F 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (20:12) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02836/Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹತಿಯಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     यसवंतपुर - हटिया साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between YPR and SBP is 57 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 50m     20 halts
Distance: 1587 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 26, 2021atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
no arr today
  T    
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2020 (19:35) by 1911491/Skumar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between YPR and SBP is 57 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 50m     17 halts
Distance: 1587 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
VSKP
 17
EOG
 16
 D2
 15
 A1
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
SE1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକ୍ ଟର୍ମିନସ୍ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ୍     भुवनेश्वर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस पुजा स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
no arr today
 M  T  
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (18:59) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକ୍ ଟର୍ମିନସ୍ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ୍     भुवनेश्वर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस पुजा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BBS and SBP is 24 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     4 halts
Distance: 302 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 12:15
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromBBS/Bhubaneswar
Last Arrival: Mon Mar 29, 2021atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 SBP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକ ଟର୍ମିନସ୍ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ୍ ( ଭାୟା ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ରୋଡ୍)     पुरी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष (झारसुगुड़ा रोड़ के रास्ते)
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
no arr today
  T    
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (19:09) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକ ଟର୍ମିନସ୍ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ୍ ( ଭାୟା ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ରୋଡ୍)     पुरी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष (झारसुगुड़ा रोड़ के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between PURI and SBP is 24 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 365 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 12:15
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromPURI/Puri
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 30, 2021atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 H1
 14
 A1
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 SBP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (Muri) Special
     जम्मू तवी - सम्बलपुर (मूरी) स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:20
ETA: n/a
S T T S
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:45
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:47) by 1245893/Megha Syam

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (Muri) Special
     जम्मू तवी - सम्बलपुर (मूरी) स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JAT and SBP is 385 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 35m     61 halts
Distance: 2351 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Arrives @ 16:20 +2 nights
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
S T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021 from JAT/Jammu Tawi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D2
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
 PTK
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
08494/Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID - 19 Special
ବଲାଙ୍ଗିର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     बलांगीर - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BLGR - Balangir Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2020 (18:53) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08494/Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID - 19 Special
ବଲାଙ୍ଗିର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     बलांगीर - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BLGR and SBP.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
BLGR/Balangir Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 01, 2020 from BLGR/Balangir Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 C3
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 11
SLR
 10
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02086/Nagavali Special
     नागवली विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:40
ETA: n/a
S TW   
Coming from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (14:45) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02086/Nagavali Special
     नागवली विशेष


The Shortest Route between NED and SBP is 376 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m     20 halts
Distance: 1476 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SVN/Sivungaon and TIG/Titlagarh Junction
Departs @ 16:35
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
 MT   S
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
S TW   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 16, 2021 from NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
VSKP
 18
DL2
 17
 D3
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
08302/Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity COVID - 19 Special
ରାୟଗଡ଼ା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଇଣ୍ଟରସିଟି କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ବିଶେଷ     रायगड़ा - सम्बलपुर इंटरसिटी कोविड-१९ विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RGDA - Rayagada
PF# -- Dep @ 13:25
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (21:10) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08302/Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity COVID - 19 Special
ରାୟଗଡ଼ା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଇଣ୍ଟରସିଟି କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ବିଶେଷ     रायगड़ा - सम्बलपुर इंटरसिटी कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RGDA and SBP.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     18 halts
Distance: 323 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:25
RGDA/Rayagada 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:35
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Nov 15, 2020 from RGDA/Rayagada
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08190/Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special
     एरणाकुलम जँ - टाटानगर स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
no arr today
 M  T  
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (22:26) by 1160881/Doctor Trainspotter

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08190/Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special
     एरणाकुलम जँ - टाटानगर स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ERS and SBP is 92 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 0m     38 halts
Distance: 1984 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:50
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 31, 2021 from ERS/Ernakulam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
 PC
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ سپیشل     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 11:40
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (09:21) by 1490219/ANIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ سپیشل     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DHN and SBP is 40 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m     13 halts
Distance: 486 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 08, 2021 from DHN/Dhanbad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02093/Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଯୋଧପୁର ସପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     पुरी - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:45
no arr today
   W   
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 16:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (01:13) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02093/Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଯୋଧପୁର ସପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     पुरी - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between PURI and SBP is 24 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 365 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:05
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 22:45
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 20, 2021 from PURI/Puri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 H1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 NGP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - ധൻബാദ് പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ALLP - Alappuzha (Alleppey)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (14:09) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - ധൻബാദ് പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ALLP and SBP is 98 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 50m     66 halts
Distance: 2048 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
ALLP/Alappuzha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 11, 2021 from ALLP/Alappuzha
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08406/Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી કોવિડ - ૧૯ વિશેષ (સંબલપુર મારફતે )     अहमदाबाद - पुरी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया सम्बलपुर)
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:15
no arr today
      S
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (12:15) by 1294142/Saurabh®

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08406/Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી કોવિડ - ૧૯ વિશેષ (સંબલપુર મારફતે )     अहमदाबाद - पुरी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया सम्बलपुर)


The Shortest Route between ADI and SBP is 68 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 15m     26 halts
Distance: 1644 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02835/Hatia - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special
     हटिया - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:25
no arr today
  T    
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# -- Dep @ 18:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2020 (17:45) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02835/Hatia - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special
     हटिया - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HTE and SBP.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 314 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:25
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 23:25
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromHTE/Hatia
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 23, 2021atSBP/Sambalpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special
     टाटानगर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:25
no arr today
     F 
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2020 (19:36) by 1911491/Skumar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special
     टाटानगर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and SBP.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     3 halts
Distance: 313 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:35
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 23:25
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
VSKP
 17
EOG
 16
 D2
 15
 A1
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
SE1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site