Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SIOB/Samakhiali Junction (5 PFs)
सामाख्याली जंक्शन
સામાખ્યાલી જંક્શન


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 48
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 8A, Samkhiali,Kutch district . 370145 .
State: Gujarat
Updated: Oct 25 2022 (22:25) by 248735/Karthik Iyer
Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction
Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Ahmedabad

Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - poor (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

48 Trains

22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
ગાંધીધામ - જોધપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:05
ETA: n/a
 M W F 
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:20
IISL3A

TT Updated: Mar 15 (00:37) by 457643/


22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
ગાંધીધામ - જોધપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIMB/Gandhidham Junction and BLDI/Bhildi Junction
Departs @ 23:20
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 2
S T T  
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
AE1
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
20908/Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)
સયાજી નગરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 17 (19:51) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


20908/Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)
સયાજી નગરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 17m     4 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KEMA/Kukma and DRD/Dahanu Road
Departs @ 22:35
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:52 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 3.4/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
09416/Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
ગાંધીધામ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક વિશેષ ભાડું સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     गांधीधाम - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:29
no arr today
    T  
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:23) by 457643/


09416/Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
ગાંધીધામ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક વિશેષ ભાડું સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     गांधीधाम - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     1 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:30
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 01:29
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 11, 2024fromGIMB/Gandhidham Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atSIOB/Samakhiali Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12965/Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ - ભુજ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:02
no arr today
   W   
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 7 Dep @ 12:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 18 (00:48) by 2143931/Imposter


12965/Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ - ભુજ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BDTS and SIOB is 134 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 17m     13 halts
Distance: 863 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:45
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 7
  T    
Arrives @ 03:02 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 GS
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 PNU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20907/Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)
સયાજી નગરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DDR - Dadar Western
PF# 7,8 Dep @ 15:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 01 (15:10) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


20907/Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)
સયાજી નગરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDR and SIOB.
Travel Time: 12h 17m     21 halts
Distance: 734 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DRD/Dahanu Road and KEMA/Kukma
Departs @ 15:15
DDR/Dadar Western 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:32 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
22974/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
પુરી - ગાંધીધામ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વિજયનગરમ મારફતે)|||ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭିଜିଆନଗରାମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ)|||     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयनगरम)
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:30
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 20 (10:49) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22974/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
પુરી - ગાંધીધામ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વિજયનગરમ મારફતે)|||ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭିଜିଆନଗରାମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ)|||     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयनगरम)


The Shortest Route between PURI and SIOB is 227 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 15m     33 halts
Distance: 2383 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 11:15
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
      S
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
 KUR
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
જોધપુર - ગાંધીધામ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     जोधपुर - गांधीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:40
no arr today
S T T  
Coming from JU - Jodhpur
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:00
IISL3A

TT Updated: May 18 (01:05) by 2130598/Terasaathhaikitnapyaara


22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
જોધપુર - ગાંધીધામ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     जोधपुर - गांधीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 506 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BLDI/Bhildi Junction and GIMB/Gandhidham Junction
Departs @ 21:00
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
AE1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ - ગાંધીધામ સાપ્તાહિક સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા વાંકાનેર)|||वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वांकानेर मार्गे)|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:40
no arr today
      S
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 10 (22:46) by 496597/


22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ - ગાંધીધામ સાપ્તાહિક સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા વાંકાનેર)|||वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वांकानेर मार्गे)|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BDTS and SIOB is 77 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 806 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 14:40
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 PC
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
20803/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - గాంధిధామ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - गांधीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:52
no arr today
      S
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:35
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: May 21 (00:22) by 457643/


20803/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - గాంధిధామ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - गांधीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Jn and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 35h 17m     25 halts
Distance: 2058 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:35
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 04:52 +2 nights
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 S6
 19
 M1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 4.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
22955/Kutch SF Express (PT)
કચ્છ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 6 Dep @ 17:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:24) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22955/Kutch SF Express (PT)
કચ્છ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and SIOB.
Travel Time: 11h 55m     14 halts
Distance: 729 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and KEMA/Kukma
Departs @ 17:45
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 3.4/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા ભીલડી)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( بِھلڈی کے راستے)|||     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (भीलड़ी के रास्ते)
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:51
ETA: n/a
 MT T S
Coming from BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 18 (01:05) by 457643/


14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા ભીલડી)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( بِھلڈی کے راستے)|||     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (भीलड़ी के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bareilly Jn and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 23h 16m     41 halts
Distance: 1299 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction
Departs @ 06:35
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 4
SM W F 
Arrives @ 05:51 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 2.5/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (13)
09452/Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special
ભાગલપુર - ગાંધીધામ વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ|||بھاگلپور - گاندھیدھام خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     भागलपुर - गांधीधाम विशेष किराया स्पेशल
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:48
no arr today
   W   
Coming from BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:24) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


09452/Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special
ભાગલપુર - ગાંધીધામ વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ|||بھاگلپور - گاندھیدھام خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     भागलपुर - गांधीधाम विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Jn and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 49h 48m     31 halts
Distance: 2414 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 06:48 +2 nights
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
12959/Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ - ભુજ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:04
no arr today
S      
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 7 Dep @ 16:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 18 (00:31) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12959/Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ - ભુજ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BDTS and SIOB is 134 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 19m     13 halts
Distance: 863 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Departs @ 16:45
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 7
      S
Arrives @ 07:04 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 GS
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 PNU
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
09415/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Special Fare SF Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम विशेष भाडे साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:34
no arr today
     F 
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 6,7 Dep @ 19:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:24) by 457643/


09415/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Special Fare SF Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम विशेष भाडे साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and SIOB.
Travel Time: 12h 9m     7 halts
Distance: 729 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:25
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 6,7
    T  
Arrives @ 07:34 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 11, 2024fromBDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024atSIOB/Samakhiali Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 PC
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana)
આલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા મહેસાણા)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( محصانہ کے راستے)|||     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (वाया महेसाना)
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:10
no arr today
S  W F 
Coming from BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:25) by 2091406/


14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana)
આલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા મહેસાણા)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( محصانہ کے راستے)|||     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (वाया महेसाना)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bareilly Jn and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 25h 35m     41 halts
Distance: 1416 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction
Departs @ 06:35
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 3
  T T S
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
19406/Gandhidham - Palanpur Express
ગાંધીધામ - પાલનપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - पालनपुर एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:10
IISL

TT Updated: May 18 (01:20) by 1259288/Shrinathji


19406/Gandhidham - Palanpur Express
ગાંધીધામ - પાલનપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - पालनपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     4 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KEMA/Kukma and PNU/Palanpur Junction
Departs @ 08:10
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:13
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 C1
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09456/Bhuj - Gandhinagar Capital Special Fare Special
     भुज - गांधीनगर कैपिटल विशेष किराया विशेष
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# -- Dep @ 06:50
IISLCC

TT Updated: May 23 (08:44) by 457643/


09456/Bhuj - Gandhinagar Capital Special Fare Special
     भुज - गांधीनगर कैपिटल विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 26m     4 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:50
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:16
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Mar 06, 2024fromBHUJ/Bhuj
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atSIOB/Samakhiali Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
GIMB
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||ક્રા.સં.રા. બેંગલુરુ - ગાંધીધામ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:30
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 8 Dep @ 22:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:25) by 2218862/


16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||ક્રા.સં.રા. બેંગલુરુ - ગાંધીધામ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBC and SIOB is 105 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 10m     28 halts
Distance: 1902 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 22:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
      S
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||ગાંધીધામ - ક્રા.સં.રા. બેંગલુરુ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:02
no arr today
  T    
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 09:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:27) by 1259288/Shrinathji


16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||ગાંધીધામ - ક્રા.સં.રા. બેંગલુરુ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     0 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 09:20
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 10:02
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
12473/Sarvodaya SF Express (PT)
સર્વોદય સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सर्वोदय सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:02
no arr today
      S
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 09:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:27) by 48001/22955 Kutch Superfast Express


12473/Sarvodaya SF Express (PT)
સર્વોદય સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सर्वोदय सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     0 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RTME/Ratlam East Cabin and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 09:20
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Arrives @ 10:02
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (8)
12994/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଗାନ୍ଧୀଧାମ୍ ସପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର)     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया भुवनेश्वर)
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:13
no arr today
   W   
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 5 Dep @ 20:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 20 (10:45) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12994/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଗାନ୍ଧୀଧାମ୍ ସପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର)     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया भुवनेश्वर)


The Shortest Route between PURI and SIOB is 77 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 13m     21 halts
Distance: 2233 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:00
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 5
 M     
Arrives @ 10:13 +2 nights
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 4.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
22903/Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भुज वातानुकुलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ - ભુજ વાતાનુકૂલિત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भुज वातानुकुलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:13
ETA: n/a
 M  T S
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 2,4 Dep @ 23:45
3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:56) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22903/Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भुज वातानुकुलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ - ભુજ વાતાનુકૂલિત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भुज वातानुकुलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and SIOB.
Travel Time: 10h 28m     5 halts
Distance: 729 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:45
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2,4
S  W F 
Arrives @ 10:13 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 M5
  3
 M4
  4
 M3
  5
 M2
  6
 M1
  7
B10
  8
 B9
  9
 B8
 18
 A3
 17
 A4
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 B7
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 4.2/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (10)
16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Weekly Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||નાગરકોઇલ - ગાંધીધામ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:42
no arr today
    T  
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 22 (13:29) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Weekly Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||નાગરકોઇલ - ગાંધીધામ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Jn and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 43h 57m     48 halts
Distance: 2288 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:45
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 10:42 +2 nights
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S11
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 PC
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
காந்திதாம் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||ગાંધીધામ - નાગરકોઇલ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:23
no arr today
     F 
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (20:42) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
காந்திதாம் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||ગાંધીધામ - નાગરકોઇલ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     1 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:35
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 11:23
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
પુણે - ભુજ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     पुणे - भुज एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:32
no arr today
  T    
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:26) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
પુણે - ભુજ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     पुणे - भुज एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 22m     18 halts
Distance: 873 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KEMA/Kukma and KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departs @ 20:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 11:32 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
GIMB
Rating: 2.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - ভুজ সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||શાલીમાર - ભુજ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     शालिमार - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:51
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:26) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - ভুজ সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||શાલીમાર - ભુજ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     शालिमार - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shalimar and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 39h 46m     26 halts
Distance: 2308 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:05
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 11:51 +2 nights
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 3.7/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
12938/Garba SF Express (PT)
ગરબા સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:55
no arr today
   W   
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 23:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 14 (10:44) by 2143931/Imposter


12938/Garba SF Express (PT)
ગરબા સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and SIOB is 234 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 55m     17 halts
Distance: 2461 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
20928/Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express
ભુજ - પાલનપુર ઇન્ટરસિટી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - पालनपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# -- Dep @ 11:05
IISL

TT Updated: May 21 (00:14) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


20928/Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express
ભુજ - પાલનપુર ઇન્ટરસિટી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - पालनपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     4 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIMB/Gandhidham Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction
Departs @ 11:05
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:18
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
GIMB
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
22973/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
ગાંધીધામ - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા વિજયનગરમ)     गांधीधाम - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयनगरम)
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:33
no arr today
   W   
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 20 (10:48) by 2091406/


22973/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
ગાંધીધામ - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા વિજયનગરમ)     गांधीधाम - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयनगरम)


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     1 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:45
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 14:33
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 PC
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 KUR
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
গান্ধীধাম - কামাখ্যা এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:53
no arr today
      S
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (12:10) by 2110805/appjp


15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
গান্ধীধাম - কামাখ্যা এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     1 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 14:05
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Arrives @ 14:53
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 PC
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
11091/Bhuj - Pune Express (PT)
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ|||     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:33
no arr today
   W   
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 22 (17:55) by 457643/


11091/Bhuj - Pune Express (PT)
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ|||     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     4 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Departs @ 13:15
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 15:33
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
GIMB
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
12474/Sarvodaya SF Express
سروودیا ایکسپریس|||સર્વોદય સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     सर्वोदय सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:14
no arr today
     F 
Coming from SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:28) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12474/Sarvodaya SF Express
سروودیا ایکسپریس|||સર્વોદય સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     सर्वोदय सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between SMVD Katra and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 30h 9m     28 halts
Distance: 1984 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and RTME/Ratlam East Cabin
Departs @ 10:05
SVDK/SMVD Katra 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 16:14 +1 night
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
20927/Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express
પાલનપુર - ભુજ ઇન્ટરસિટી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पालनपुर - भुज इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNU - Palanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:10
IISL

TT Updated: May 21 (00:15) by 1259288/Shrinathji


20927/Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express
પાલનપુર - ભુજ ઇન્ટરસિટી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पालनपुर - भुज इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PNU and SIOB.
Travel Time: 3h 44m     6 halts
Distance: 248 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
PNU/Palanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:54
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
GIMB
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
ભુજ - શાલીમાર સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||ভুজ - শালিমার সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     भुज - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:25
no arr today
  T    
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
ભુજ - શાલીમાર સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||ভুজ - শালিমার সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     भुज - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     3 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:10
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 17:25
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 3.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (5)
22904/Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express
ભુજ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ વાતાનુકૂલિત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||भुज - वांद्रे टर्मिनस वातानुकुलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     भुज - बांद्रा टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:05
ETA: n/a
 M  T S
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:05
3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 22 (07:33) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22904/Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express
ભુજ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ વાતાનુકૂલિત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||भुज - वांद्रे टर्मिनस वातानुकुलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     भुज - बांद्रा टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:05
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Arrives @ 18:05
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 M5
  3
 M4
  4
 M3
  5
 M2
  6
 M1
  7
B10
  8
 B9
  9
 B8
 18
 A3
 17
 A4
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 B7
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 4.1/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (12)
09451/Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special
ગાંધીધામ - ભાગલપુર વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ|||گاندھیدھام - بھاگلپور خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     गांधीधाम - भागलपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:30
no arr today
     F 
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:28) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


09451/Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special
ગાંધીધામ - ભાગલપુર વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ|||گاندھیدھام - بھاگلپور خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     गांधीधाम - भागलपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:40
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 18:30
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT)
આલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા મહેસાણા)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( محصانہ کے راستے)|||     आला हज़रत एक्सप्रेस (महेसाना के रास्ते)
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:35
no arr today
  TW F 
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:14) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT)
આલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા મહેસાણા)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( محصانہ کے راستے)|||     आला हज़रत एक्सप्रेस (महेसाना के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNU/Palanpur Junction and RE/Rewari Junction
Departs @ 16:15
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# 1
  TW F 
Arrives @ 18:35
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
  TW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
GIMB
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
12937/Garba SF Express (PT)
ગરબા સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:03
no arr today
      S
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 14 (10:46) by 2077296/KOAA PNBE express via NGRH


12937/Garba SF Express (PT)
ગરબા સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     0 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 18:20
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Arrives @ 19:03
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
12960/Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
ભુજ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:58
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 18 (00:49) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12960/Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
ભુજ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     2 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Departs @ 17:50
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 19:58
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 PNU
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12966/Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
ભુજ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||भुज - वांद्रे टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     भुज - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:58
no arr today
     F 
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# -- Dep @ 17:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 18 (00:50) by 2143931/Imposter


12966/Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
ભુજ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||भुज - वांद्रे टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     भुज - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     2 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:50
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 19:58
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - গান্ধীধাম এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||કામાખ્યા - ગાંધીધામ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     कामाख्या - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:00
no arr today
     F 
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 24 (18:58) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - গান্ধীধাম এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||કામાખ્યા - ગાંધીધામ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     कामाख्या - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Jn and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 57h 0m     31 halts
Distance: 3051 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 11:00
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
14322/Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા ભીલડી)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( بِھلڈی کے راستے)|||     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (वाया भीलड़ी)
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:28
ETA: n/a
SM  T S
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:15) by 457643/


14322/Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા ભીલડી)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( بِھلڈی کے راستے)|||     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (वाया भीलड़ी)


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     4 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNU/Palanpur Junction and RE/Rewari Junction
Departs @ 18:15
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# 2
SM  T S
Arrives @ 20:28
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
SM  T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
GIMB
Rating: 3.1/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - poor (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
19405/Palanpur - Gandhidham Express
પાલનપુર - ગાંધીધામ એક્સપ્રેસ     पालनपुर - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNU - Palanpur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:40
IISL

TT Updated: May 18 (01:21) by 1259288/Shrinathji


19405/Palanpur - Gandhidham Express
પાલનપુર - ગાંધીધામ એક્સપ્રેસ     पालनपुर - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PNU and SIOB.
Travel Time: 5h 12m     26 halts
Distance: 248 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:40
PNU/Palanpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:52
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
09455/Gandhinagar Capital - Bhuj Special Fare Special
     गांधीनगर कैपिटल - भुज विशेष किराया स्पेशल
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:12
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GNC - Gandhinagar Capital
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
IISLCC

TT Updated: May 23 (08:45) by 457643/


09455/Gandhinagar Capital - Bhuj Special Fare Special
     गांधीनगर कैपिटल - भुज विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gandhinagar Capital and Samakhiali Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 2m     6 halts
Distance: 259 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:10
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:12
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Mar 06, 2024fromGNC/Gandhinagar Capital
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atSIOB/Samakhiali Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
GIMB
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22952/Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
ગાંધીધામ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા વાંકાનેર)|||गांधीधाम - वांद्रे टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वांकानेर मार्गे)|||     गांधीधाम - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:48
no arr today
    T  
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 16 (21:55) by 496597/


22952/Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
ગાંધીધામ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા વાંકાનેર)|||गांधीधाम - वांद्रे टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वांकानेर मार्गे)|||     गांधीधाम - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     1 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 21:00
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 21:48
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.3/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
22956/Kutch SF Express (PT)
કચ્છ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 21 (00:21) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22956/Kutch SF Express (PT)
કચ્છ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and SIOB is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KEMA/Kukma and BVI/Borivali
Departs @ 20:15
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 3.3/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા ભુવનેશ્વર)     गांधीधाम - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया भुवनेश्वर)
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:54
no arr today
     F 
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 24 (20:13) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા ભુવનેશ્વર)     गांधीधाम - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया भुवनेश्वर)


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     1 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:05
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 23:54
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 4.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
20804/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - વિશાખાપટ્ટનમ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SIOB - Samakhiali Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:54
no arr today
S      
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:05
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: May 21 (00:21) by 457643/


20804/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - વિશાખાપટ્ટનમ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and SIOB.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     1 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:05
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 23:54
SIOB/Samakhiali Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 S6
 19
 M1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Go to Full Mobile site