Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at RRAL/Rure Asal (1 PFs)
ਰੂੜੇ ਆਸਲ     रूड़े आसल

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Patti - Tarn Taran Road, Dyal
State: Punjab
Elevation: 225 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

06940/Amritsar - Khemkaran DEMU Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - खेमकरन डेमू स्पेशल
RRAL - Rure Asal
PF# -- Arr @ 05:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (01:07) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06940/Amritsar - Khemkaran DEMU Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - खेमकरन डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Amritsar Jn and Rure Asal.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:30
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15
RRAL/Rure Asal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06939/Khemkaran - Amritsar DEMU Special
ਖੇਮਕਰਨ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     खेमकरन - अमृतसर डेमू स्पेशल
RRAL - Rure Asal
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KEMK - Khem Karan
PF# -- Dep @ 06:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (01:08) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06939/Khemkaran - Amritsar DEMU Special
ਖੇਮਕਰਨ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     खेमकरन - अमृतसर डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khem Karan and Rure Asal.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:40
KEMK/Khem Karan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
RRAL/Rure Asal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06942/Amritsar - Khemkaran DEMU Express Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - खेमकरन डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RRAL - Rure Asal
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (01:09) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

06942/Amritsar - Khemkaran DEMU Express Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - खेमकरन डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Amritsar Jn and Rure Asal.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
RRAL/Rure Asal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06941/Khemkaran - Bhagtanwala DEMU Express Special
ਖੇਮਕਰਨ - ਭਗਤਾਂਵਾਲਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     खेमकरन - भगतांवाला डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RRAL - Rure Asal
PF# -- Arr @ 12:31
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KEMK - Khem Karan
PF# -- Dep @ 11:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (01:09) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

06941/Khemkaran - Bhagtanwala DEMU Express Special
ਖੇਮਕਰਨ - ਭਗਤਾਂਵਾਲਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     खेमकरन - भगतांवाला डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khem Karan and Rure Asal.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:25
KEMK/Khem Karan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:31
RRAL/Rure Asal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06944/Bhagtanwala - Khemkaran DEMU Express Special
ਭਗਤਾਂਵਾਲਾ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     भगतांवाला - खेमकरन डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RRAL - Rure Asal
PF# -- Arr @ 14:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BGTN - Bhagtanwala
PF# -- Dep @ 13:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (11:47) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06944/Bhagtanwala - Khemkaran DEMU Express Special
ਭਗਤਾਂਵਾਲਾ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     भगतांवाला - खेमकरन डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagtanwala and Rure Asal.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     4 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:45
BGTN/Bhagtanwala 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
RRAL/Rure Asal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jul 01, 2022 from BGTN/Bhagtanwala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06943/Khemkaran - Bhagtanwala DEMU Express Special
ਖੇਮਕਰਨ - ਭਗਤਾਂਵਾਲਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     खेमकरन - भगतांवाला डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RRAL - Rure Asal
PF# -- Arr @ 16:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KEMK - Khem Karan
PF# -- Dep @ 15:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (11:44) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06943/Khemkaran - Bhagtanwala DEMU Express Special
ਖੇਮਕਰਨ - ਭਗਤਾਂਵਾਲਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     खेमकरन - भगतांवाला डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khem Karan and Rure Asal.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     7 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
KEMK/Khem Karan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:49
RRAL/Rure Asal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jul 01, 2022 from KEMK/Khem Karan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06946/Bhagtanwala - Khemkaran DEMU Special
ਭਗਤਾਂਵਾਲਾ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     भगतांवाला - खेमकरन डेमू स्पेशल
RRAL - Rure Asal
PF# -- Arr @ 18:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BGTN - Bhagtanwala
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (01:10) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06946/Bhagtanwala - Khemkaran DEMU Special
ਭਗਤਾਂਵਾਲਾ - ਖੇਮਕਰਨ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     भगतांवाला - खेमकरन डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagtanwala and Rure Asal.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     1 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
BGTN/Bhagtanwala 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:52
RRAL/Rure Asal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06945/Khemkaran - Amritsar DEMU Special
ਖੇਮਕਰਨ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     खेमकरन - अमृतसर डेमू स्पेशल
RRAL - Rure Asal
PF# -- Arr @ 21:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KEMK - Khem Karan
PF# -- Dep @ 20:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (01:10) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06945/Khemkaran - Amritsar DEMU Special
ਖੇਮਕਰਨ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     खेमकरन - अमृतसर डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khem Karan and Rure Asal.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:15
KEMK/Khem Karan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:19
RRAL/Rure Asal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site