Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at RHA/Ranaghat Junction (6 PFs)
রানাঘাট জংশন     रानाघाट जंक्शन

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Subhas Avenue, Ranaghat , Ph:03473-210651 , Dist - Nadia
State: West Bengal
Updated: Feb 05 2020 (21:44) by 90119/জয়দীপ
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Sealdah

Rating: 2.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - average (6)
transportation - average (6)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - average (6)
sightseeing - average (6)
safety - average (6)

Status Updated: not updated

159 Trains

03191/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला पैसेंजर स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Dep @ 23:30
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (17:57) by 2120222/—

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03191/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 38m     7 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 23:30
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:08 +1 night
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03139/Sealdah - Ranaghat MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - रानाघाट मेमु स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Dep @ 23:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2021 (19:47) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03139/Sealdah - Ranaghat MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - रानाघाट मेमु स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     22 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 23:40
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:28 +1 night
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 31, 2021 from SDAH/Sealdah
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 22:05
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (18:01) by 2120222/—

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     23 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 22:05
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला पैसेंजर स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Dep @ 03:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (11:33) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     10 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 03:45
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:33
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03144/Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU Special
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট মেমু স্পেশাল     लालगोला - रानाघाट मेमू स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 03:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (13:14) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03144/Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU Special
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট মেমু স্পেশাল     लालगोला - रानाघाट मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     25 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 03:35
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03116/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Special
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 31 (10:22) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03116/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Special
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 3h 18m     23 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 04:50
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:08
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13113/Hazarduari Express (PT)
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 06:50
II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:02) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

13113/Hazarduari Express (PT)
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KOAA and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     1 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 06:50
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:18
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
Rating: 3.8/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
13104/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:40
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:03) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

13104/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 3h 4m     11 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 05:40
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:44
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C3
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
 D1
Rating: 3.8/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धन धान्य एक्सप्रेस
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:58
ETA: n/a
 M W FS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:02) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.

13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धन धान्य एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 2h 53m     7 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 07:05
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Arrives @ 09:58
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D2
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
03184/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (23:45) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03184/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 3h 46m     27 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 07:15
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:01
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03194/Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU Special
লালগোলা - কলকাতা মেমু স্পেশাল     लालगोला - कोलकाता मेमू स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (10:24) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03194/Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU Special
লালগোলা - কলকাতা মেমু স্পেশাল     लालगोला - कोलकाता मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     24 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 08:30
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03115/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Dep @ 10:28
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (11:50) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03115/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     6 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 10:28
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:07
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
03190/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (18:00) by 2120222/—

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03190/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     27 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 09:10
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
HCP
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03196/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Special
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 11:12
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (23:56) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03196/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Special
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     25 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 11:12
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:22
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03183/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला पैसेंजर स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Dep @ 12:40
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (17:56) by 2120222/—

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03183/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     6 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 12:40
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:24
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03193/Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU Special
কলকাতা - লালগোলা মেমু স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - लालगोला मेमू स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2021 (15:55) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03193/Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU Special
কলকাতা - লালগোলা মেমু স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - लालगोला मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KOAA and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 14:10
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धन धान्य एक्सप्रेस
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:43
no arr today
S T TF 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:10
II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:02) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धन धान्य एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KOAA and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 33m     1 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 16:10
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3
S T TF 
Arrives @ 17:43
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D1
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 D2
 10
 C1
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
03192/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (00:01) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03192/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 3h 38m     25 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 14:30
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:08
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03189/Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Dep @ 16:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (11:55) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03189/Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     4 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 16:40
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:17
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13114/Hazarduari Express
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:35
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:02) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.

13114/Hazarduari Express
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 3h 1m     8 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 16:35
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:36
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
13103/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8,9B Dep @ 18:20
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:02) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13103/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 33m     0 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 18:20
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8,9B
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:53
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
 C3
Rating: 4.0/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
03195/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Dep @ 19:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (19:36) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03195/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 42m     8 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 19:20
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:02
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03198/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Special
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:31
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (00:11) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03198/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Special
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু স্পেশাল     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and RHA.
Travel Time: 3h 1m     20 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LGL/Lalgola and KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Departs @ 18:30
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:31
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03197/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू स्पेशल
RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Dep @ 20:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (11:58) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03197/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and RHA.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     6 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction and LGL/Lalgola
Departs @ 20:20
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:57
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site