Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at RAIR/Rairakhol (3 PFs)
रेढ़ाखोल
ରେଢ଼ାଖୋଲ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 40
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH-153B, Damgarh, Rairakhol, District - Sambalpur, PIN - 768106
State: Odisha
Updated: Apr 08 (21:24) by 2067014/Koraputiahk
Elevation: 141 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Sambalpur

Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

40 Trains

20861/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ସମ୍ବଲପୁର)     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (सम्बलपुर के रास्ते)
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:28
no arr today
    T  
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 18 2023 (02:41) by 2091406/


20861/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ସମ୍ବଲପୁର)     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (सम्बलपुर के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR is 10 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 3m     5 halts
Distance: 280 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:25
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 00:28 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TIG
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
18421/Puri - Sonepur Express
     पुरी - सोनपुर एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 00:28
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 19:35
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 09 (23:06) by 457643/


18421/Puri - Sonepur Express
     पुरी - सोनपुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR is 10 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 53m     7 halts
Distance: 280 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:35
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 00:28 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 A2
 18
 M1
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 B7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
TLHR
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
20862/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ (સમ્બલપુર નો રસ્તો)     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (सम्बलपुर के रास्ते)
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
no arr today
S      
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 18 (05:38) by 2091406/


20862/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ (સમ્બલપુર નો રસ્તો)     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (सम्बलपुर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Jn and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 29h 30m     28 halts
Distance: 1715 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B7
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (6)
18422/Sonepur - Puri Express
     सोनपुर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
no arr today
      S
Coming from SNPU - Sonepur
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:30
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Mar 18 (05:38) by 2195277/Ruhul


18422/Sonepur - Puri Express
     सोनपुर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonepur and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 237 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:30
SNPU/Sonepur 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 M1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 A2
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
BLGR
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
18425/Puri - Durg Express
ପୁରୀ - ଦୁର୍ଗ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:10
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 24 (19:50) by 2218862/


18425/Puri - Durg Express
ପୁରୀ - ଦୁର୍ଗ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR is 34 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 44m     8 halts
Distance: 304 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:10
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:54 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TIG
Rating: 3.5/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
18426/Durg - Puri Express (PT)
ଦୁର୍ଗ - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     दुर्ग - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 02:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:10
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 21 (22:24) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18426/Durg - Puri Express (PT)
ଦୁର୍ଗ - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     दुर्ग - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DURG and RAIR is 35 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 50m     18 halts
Distance: 493 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:10
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 24 (20:16) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR is 33 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 58m     7 halts
Distance: 304 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departs @ 20:30
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:28 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
20814/Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
ଜୋଧପୁର - ପୁରୀ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     जोधपुर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:25
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from JU - Jodhpur
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 13 (11:41) by 457643/


20814/Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
ଜୋଧପୁର - ପୁରୀ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     जोधपुर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JU and RAIR is 399 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 25m     33 halts
Distance: 2138 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:00
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 A1
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 A2
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 NGP
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
20471/Bikaner - Puri SF Express
     बीकानेर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 03:25
no arr today
  T    
Coming from BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:50
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (14:08) by 83290/Atru Railfan


20471/Bikaner - Puri SF Express
     बीकानेर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bikaner Jn and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 31h 35m     24 halts
Distance: 1819 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and GQL/Gurla Junction
Departs @ 19:50
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M1
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
BE1
 10
 M2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 SBP
Rating: 3.8/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
20823/Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଆଜମେର ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:00
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 8 Dep @ 23:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 30 (20:20) by 2091406/


20823/Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଆଜମେର ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 270 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:05
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 8
 M  T  
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
BE1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 A1
 19
 S7
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
06253/SMVT Bengaluru - Khurda Road Special Fare Summer Special
     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - खोरधा रोड विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 04:20
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 13 (02:30) by 2143931/Imposter


06253/SMVT Bengaluru - Khurda Road Special Fare Summer Special
     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - खोरधा रोड विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between SMVT Bengaluru and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 29h 20m     24 halts
Distance: 1636 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue May 21, 2024fromSMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Last Arrival: Thu May 23, 2024atRAIR/Rairakhol
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09423/Ahmedabad - Khurda Road Special Fare Summer Special
     अहमदाबाद - खोरधा रोड विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 05:20
no arr today
S    F 
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:10
IISL

TT Updated: May 11 (07:56) by 2143931/Imposter


09423/Ahmedabad - Khurda Road Special Fare Summer Special
     अहमदाबाद - खोरधा रोड विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Jn and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 34h 10m     19 halts
Distance: 1715 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed May 15, 2024fromADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Last Arrival: Fri May 31, 2024atRAIR/Rairakhol
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22803/Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express (via Talcher Road)
শালিমার - সম্বলপুর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া তালচের রোড)     शालिमार - संबलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (तालचेर रोड़ के रास्ते)
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 05:45
no arr today
S      
Coming from SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# -- Dep @ 20:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 04 (12:07) by 2086033/Train Premi


22803/Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express (via Talcher Road)
শালিমার - সম্বলপুর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া তালচের রোড)     शालिमार - संबलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (तालचेर रोड़ के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between SHM and RAIR is 34 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m     8 halts
Distance: 585 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departs @ 20:45
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
SE1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
20831/Mahima Gosain Express
মহিমা গোঁসাই এক্সপ্রেস|||ମହିମା ଗୋସାଇଁ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||     महिमा गोसाईं एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 06:46
no arr today
  T T S
Coming from SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# -- Dep @ 21:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (12:54) by 2086033/Train Premi


20831/Mahima Gosain Express
মহিমা গোঁসাই এক্সপ্রেস|||ମହିମା ଗୋସାଇଁ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||     महिमा गोसाईं एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SHM and RAIR is 44 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 21m     9 halts
Distance: 595 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and RNTL/Ranital
Departs @ 21:25
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 06:46 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
18303/Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सम्बलपुर - पुरी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:00
II2SCC

TT Updated: Jan 09 (23:12) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


18303/Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सम्बलपुर - पुरी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBP and RAIR.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D2
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 C1
 11
 C2
 10
 D1
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
22839/Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     राउरकेला - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:10
II2SCC3A

TT Updated: Mar 21 (22:11) by 2086033/Train Premi


22839/Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     राउरकेला - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rourkela Jn and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 211 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ROU/Rourkela Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departs @ 05:10
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 13
EOG
 12
 C2
 11
 C1
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.4/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
20824/Ajmer - Puri SF Express (PT)
ଆଜମେର - ପୁରୀ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     अजमेर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 08:42
no arr today
    T S
Coming from AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 19:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 30 (20:21) by 457643/


20824/Ajmer - Puri SF Express (PT)
ଆଜମେର - ପୁରୀ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     अजमेर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ajmer Jn and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 37h 32m     35 halts
Distance: 2206 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:10
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 6
  T T  
Arrives @ 08:42 +2 nights
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
BE1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 A1
 19
 S7
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.7/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
20836/Puri - Rourkela Vande Bharat Express
     पुरी - राउरकेला वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 09:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTF 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:00
CCEC

TT Updated: Mar 02 (23:47) by 496597/


20836/Puri - Rourkela Vande Bharat Express
     पुरी - राउरकेला वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR is 24 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 18m     6 halts
Distance: 294 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departs @ 05:00
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 09:18
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 E1
  3
 C3
  4
 C4
  5
 C5
  6
 C6
  7
 C7
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
20808/Hirakud SF Express
హీరాకుడ్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हीराकुड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 09:52
ETA: n/a
 MT  F 
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 23:55
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (15:00) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


20808/Hirakud SF Express
హీరాకుడ్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हीराकुड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and RAIR is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 57m     32 halts
Distance: 1909 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3,4
S  W  S
Arrives @ 09:52 +2 nights
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
 MT  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S6
TLHR
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 PC
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
12893/Bhubaneswar - Sonepur Intercity SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବଲାଙ୍ଗିର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - सोनपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 09:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:35
II2SCC

TT Updated: Mar 14 (18:27) by 319214/AvradipTMZ


12893/Bhubaneswar - Sonepur Intercity SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବଲାଙ୍ଗିର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - सोनपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 3h 23m     8 halts
Distance: 208 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRAG/Barang Junction and BLGR/Balangir Junction
Departs @ 06:35
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:58
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 D6
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
BLGR
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
08475/Puri - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Fare Summer Special
     पुरी - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 23 (01:27) by 2143931/Imposter


08475/Puri - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Fare Summer Special
     पुरी - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 270 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:50
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 10:10
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 19, 2024fromPURI/Puri
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024atRAIR/Rairakhol
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A2
 12
 A1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B6
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22806/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
ଆନନ୍ଦ ବିହାର ଟର୍ମିନାଲ୍ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||آنند وِہار ٹرمنل - بھوبنیشور ہفتوار سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक सुपरफस्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:40
no arr today
  T    
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:00
SL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 11 (19:15) by 2086033/Train Premi


22806/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
ଆନନ୍ଦ ବିହାର ଟର୍ମିନାଲ୍ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||آنند وِہار ٹرمنل - بھوبنیشور ہفتوار سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक सुपरफस्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 26h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 1678 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
 M     
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
EOG
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.7/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (10)
08471/Puri - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special
     पुरी - उधना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 10:43
ETA: n/a
 M  T  
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 20 (13:51) by 457643/


08471/Puri - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special
     पुरी - उधना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR.
Travel Time: 4h 13m     5 halts
Distance: 270 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 10:43
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 25, 2024fromPURI/Puri
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atRAIR/Rairakhol
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 1.2/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20472/Puri - Bikaner SF Express
     पुरी - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 11:08
no arr today
   W   
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:35
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (16:40) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


20472/Puri - Bikaner SF Express
     पुरी - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR.
Travel Time: 4h 33m     5 halts
Distance: 270 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GQL/Gurla Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Departs @ 06:35
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
   W   
Arrives @ 11:08
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
BE1
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 SBP
Rating: 3.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
20807/Hirakud SF Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हीराकुड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:33
no arr today
  T  FS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 00:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 24 (20:27) by 793518/🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟


20807/Hirakud SF Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हीराकुड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VSKP and RAIR is 81 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 8m     11 halts
Distance: 662 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 8
  T  FS
Arrives @ 11:33
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
TLHR
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 A1
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.9/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - excellent (17)
18126/Puri - Rourkela Express (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 13:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:31) by 2114770/jyotiprasad1412


18126/Puri - Rourkela Express (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR is 34 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 40m     49 halts
Distance: 304 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:35
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
18125/Rourkela - Puri Express (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     राउरकेला - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 13:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 04 (13:16) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


18125/Rourkela - Puri Express (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     राउरकेला - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rourkela Jn and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 5h 31m     26 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PURI/Puri
Departs @ 08:05
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:36
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 3.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (4)
22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ଆନନ୍ଦ ବିହାର ଟର୍ମିନାଲ୍ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 16:03
no arr today
      S
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:30
SL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (12:39) by 2086033/Train Premi


22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ଆନନ୍ଦ ବିହାର ଟର୍ମିନାଲ୍ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 3h 33m     2 halts
Distance: 208 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 16:03
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
SLR
 17
 H1
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
Rating: 3.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
22840/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ରାଉରକେଲା ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - राउरकेला इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 5 Dep @ 13:40
II2SCC3A

TT Updated: May 16 (23:32) by 1124710/Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅


22840/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ରାଉରକେଲା ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - राउरकेला इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 208 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departs @ 13:40
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:50
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C2
  3
 C1
  4
 B1
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.7/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (6)
20835/Rourkela - Puri Vande Bharat Express
     राउरकेला - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTF 
Coming from ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
CCEC

TT Updated: Nov 20 2023 (20:11) by 496597/


20835/Rourkela - Puri Vande Bharat Express
     राउरकेला - पुरी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rourkela Jn and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 211 km     Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 14:10
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 16:50
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C7
  1
 C6
  2
 C5
  3
 C4
  4
 C3
  5
 E1
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12894/Sonepur - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
ବଲାଙ୍ଗିର- ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सोनपुर - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SNPU - Sonepur
PF# -- Dep @ 13:00
II2SCC

TT Updated: Mar 13 (22:46) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


12894/Sonepur - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
ବଲାଙ୍ଗିର- ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सोनपुर - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonepur and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     9 halts
Distance: 237 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBPD/Sambalpur Road and RAIR/Rairakhol
Departs @ 13:00
SNPU/Sonepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 D6
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
BLGR
Rating: 3.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
08472/Udhna - Puri Special Fare Summer Special
     उधना - पुरी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 18:25
no arr today
   W  S
Coming from UDN - Udhna Junction (Surat)
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 23 (09:20) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


08472/Udhna - Puri Special Fare Summer Special
     उधना - पुरी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Udhna Jn and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 25h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 1448 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:00
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 18:25 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 26, 2024fromUDN/Udhna Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2024atRAIR/Rairakhol
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20832/Mahima Gosain Express
ମହିମା ଗୋସାଇଁ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||মহিমা গোঁসাই এক্সপ্রেস|||     महिमा गोसाईं एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:12
no arr today
S T T  
Coming from SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 28 (22:52) by 2086033/Train Premi


20832/Mahima Gosain Express
ମହିମା ଗୋସାଇଁ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||মহিমা গোঁসাই এক্সপ্রেস|||     महिमा गोसाईं एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBP and RAIR.
Travel Time: 1h 2m     0 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KIS/Kapilas Road Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 19:10
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 20:12
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
22804/Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express (via Talcher Road)
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଶାଲିମାର ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍ (ଭାୟା ତାଳଚେର ରୋଡ଼)     सम्बलपुर - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (तालचेर रोड के रास्ते)
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
no arr today
     F 
Coming from SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 21 2023 (13:35) by 2218862/


22804/Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express (via Talcher Road)
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଶାଲିମାର ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍ (ଭାୟା ତାଳଚେର ରୋଡ଼)     सम्बलपुर - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (तालचेर रोड के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between SBP and RAIR.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBP/Sambalpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 19:40
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 20:35
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
SE1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
18304/Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
ପୁରୀ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - सम्बलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 6 Dep @ 16:05
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 09 2023 (18:43) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


18304/Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
ପୁରୀ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - सम्बलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 270 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:05
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
20813/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଜୋଧପୁର ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:20
no arr today
   W   
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 7 Dep @ 15:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (01:05) by 457643/


20813/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଜୋଧପୁର ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PURI and RAIR is 24 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 294 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:50
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 7
   W   
Arrives @ 21:20
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 A1
 13
 A2
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 PC
 19
 B1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 NGP
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
09020/Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special
     खोरधा रोड - उधना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
no arr today
      S
Coming from KUR - Khurda Road Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
IISL

TT Updated: May 11 (20:52) by 2143931/Imposter


09020/Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special
     खोरधा रोड - उधना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between KUR and RAIR is 10 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 237 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
KUR/Khurda Road Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 21:35
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat May 18, 2024fromKUR/Khurda Road Jn
Last Arrival: Sat May 18, 2024atRAIR/Rairakhol
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

TLHR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09424/Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special
     खोरधा रोड - उधना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
no arr today
S    F 
Coming from KUR - Khurda Road Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
IISL

TT Updated: May 11 (16:41) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


09424/Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special
     खोरधा रोड - उधना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between KUR and RAIR is 10 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 237 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
KUR/Khurda Road Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 21:35
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri May 17, 2024fromKUR/Khurda Road Jn
Last Arrival: Fri May 31, 2024atRAIR/Rairakhol
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18451/Tapaswini Express (PT)
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 23:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 24 (20:16) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18451/Tapaswini Express (PT)
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hatia and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 7h 48m     14 halts
Distance: 386 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ROU/Rourkela Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departs @ 15:40
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:28
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 GS
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
TLHR
Rating: 3.6/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
08476/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Puri Special Fare Summer Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - पुरी विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
RAIR - Rairakhol
PF# -- Arr @ 23:40
no arr today
S      
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 23:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 05 (06:50) by 2143931/Imposter


08476/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Puri Special Fare Summer Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - पुरी विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rairakhol.
Travel Time: 24h 5m     10 halts
Distance: 1443 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
RAIR/Rairakhol 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 20, 2024fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atRAIR/Rairakhol
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B6
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A2
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site