Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at PHD/Phaphund (4 PFs)
Local Name: Dibiyapur
फफूंद
پھپھُوند


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Dibiyapur,dist. Auraiya
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Dec 26 2023 (22:15) by 1828106/BDTS NZM Rajdhani Express
Elevation: 145 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)

Rating: 3.1/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - average (6)
safety - average (6)

Status Updated: not updated

25 Trains

14164/Sangam Express
سنگم ایکسپریس     संगम एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MTC - Meerut City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:00
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 16 (17:17) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


14164/Sangam Express
سنگم ایکسپریس     संगम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Meerut City Jn and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 7h 19m     11 halts
Distance: 363 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NRNR/Nurnagar Halt and SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Departs @ 19:00
MTC/Meerut City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:19 +1 night
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
19038/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس|||     अवध एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:20
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 30 (21:51) by 720659/RamganjMandi


19038/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس|||     अवध एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barauni Jn and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 19h 25m     38 halts
Distance: 841 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:20
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B6
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
14218/Unchahar Express
ਊੰਚਾਹਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||اُنچاہار ایکسپریس|||     ऊँचाहार एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:12) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14218/Unchahar Express
ਊੰਚਾਹਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||اُنچاہار ایکسپریس|||     ऊँचाहार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Jn and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 10h 54m     20 halts
Distance: 595 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:45
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:39 +1 night
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 H1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
BE1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
04180/Etawah - Phaphund MEMU Special
     इटावा - फफूंद मेमू विशेष
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 05:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ETW - Etawah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 14 2023 (19:39) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04180/Etawah - Phaphund MEMU Special
     इटावा - फफूंद मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Etawah Jn and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
ETW/Etawah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04106/Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU Special
     शिकोहाबाद - फफूंद मेमू विशेष
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (17:46) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04106/Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU Special
     शिकोहाबाद - फफूंद मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and PHD.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:50
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04159/Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU Special
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - इटावा मेमू स्पेशल
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 08:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Dep @ 06:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 27 2023 (18:11) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


04159/Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU Special
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - इटावा मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CNB and PHD.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     11 halts
Distance: 83 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:50
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:29
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12419/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس|||     गोमती एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:45
II2SCC2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 28 (08:45) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12419/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس|||     गोमती एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 3h 4m     5 halts
Distance: 155 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 05:45
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:49
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 D4
 14
 D5
 13
 D6
 12
 D7
 11
 D8
 10
 D9
 19
 C2
 20
 C1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.5/5 (188 votes)
cleanliness - average (35)
punctuality - poor (36)
food - average (26)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - average (23)
railfanning - average (29)
safety - average (31)
12180/Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
آگرہ قلعہ - لکھنؤ جنکشن انٹرسٹی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     आगरा किला - लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AF - Agra Fort
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:31
II2SCC3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:09) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI


12180/Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
آگرہ قلعہ - لکھنؤ جنکشن انٹرسٹی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     आगरा किला - लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between AF and PHD.
Travel Time: 2h 36m     6 halts
Distance: 171 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and PNKD/Panki Dham
Departs @ 06:31
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:07
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 B1
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 17
EOG
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
Rating: 3.5/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
04188/Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Special
ٹونڈلا - کانپور سینٹرل میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     टूण्डला - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू स्पेशल
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 09:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TDL - Tundla Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:56) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04188/Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Special
ٹونڈلا - کانپور سینٹرل میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     टूण्डला - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tundla Jn and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 3h 4m     16 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:50
TDL/Tundla Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:54
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. Swarn Shatabdi Express
نئ دِلّی - لکھنؤ جنکشن سورنہ شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     नई दिल्ली - लखनऊ जं स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 10:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 9 Dep @ 06:10
CCECEA

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:25) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI


12004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. Swarn Shatabdi Express
نئ دِلّی - لکھنؤ جنکشن سورنہ شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     नई दिल्ली - लखनऊ जं स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 4h 4m     4 halts
Distance: 357 km     Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNKD/Panki Dham
Departs @ 06:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:14
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 K1
  3
 E1
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 18
C15
 17
C14
 16
C13
 15
C12
 14
C11
 13
C10
 12
 C9
 11
 C8
 10
 C7
 19
C16
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.3/5 (211 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (36)
punctuality - good (37)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (37)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - excellent (33)
12312/Netaji Express
নেতাজী এক্সপ্রেস     नेताजी एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KLK - Kalka
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 13 (17:18) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


12312/Netaji Express
নেতাজী এক্সপ্রেস     नेताजी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalka and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 12h 11m     20 halts
Distance: 620 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Departs @ 23:55
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:06 +1 night
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
HA1
  9
 A3
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 PC
 15
 B1
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 A2
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 25
HCP
Rating: 3.5/5 (311 votes)
cleanliness - good (53)
punctuality - average (58)
food - good (48)
ticket avbl - average (53)
u/r coach - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (50)
safety - good (49)
15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস|||سیکیم مہانندا ایکسپریس|||     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Dep @ 07:35
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Yesterday (15:15) by 457643/


15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস|||سیکیم مہانندا ایکسپریس|||     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 5h 24m     8 halts
Distance: 353 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and TALL/Tall Junction
Departs @ 07:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:59
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 M5
 13
 M4
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
SGUJ
Rating: 2.1/5 (232 votes)
cleanliness - poor (39)
punctuality - poor (44)
food - average (38)
ticket avbl - average (39)
u/r coach - average (22)
railfanning - average (36)
safety - average (36)
15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 10:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:47) by 457643/


15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Jn and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 27h 49m     43 halts
Distance: 1313 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TALL/Tall Junction and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 10:30
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:19 +1 night
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 PC
 15
 M5
 14
 M4
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B5
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
EOG
SGUJ
Rating: 2.5/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - average (34)
punctuality - poor (37)
food - average (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - average (31)
safety - average (30)
12311/Netaji Express (PT)
নেতাজী এক্সপ্রেস     नेताजी एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 21:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 13 (17:17) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


12311/Netaji Express (PT)
নেতাজী এক্সপ্রেস     नेताजी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 16h 45m     18 halts
Distance: 1095 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Departs @ 21:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 S6
 17
HA1
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 25
HCP
Rating: 3.7/5 (309 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - good (56)
food - good (51)
ticket avbl - average (53)
u/r coach - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (49)
safety - good (49)
04187/Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Special
کانپور سینٹرل - ٹونڈلا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - टूण्डला मेमू स्पेशल
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 16:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 10 Dep @ 14:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:57) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04187/Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Special
کانپور سینٹرل - ٹونڈلا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - टूण्डला मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CNB and PHD.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     11 halts
Distance: 83 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:05
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:24
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12003/Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - نئ دِلّی سورنہ شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     लखनऊ जं - नई दिल्ली स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 17:47
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 6 Dep @ 15:30
CCECEA

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (01:02) by 523180/अंकित


12003/Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - نئ دِلّی سورنہ شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     लखनऊ जं - नई दिल्ली स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LJN and PHD.
Travel Time: 2h 17m     1 halts
Distance: 155 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 15:30
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:47
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
C16
  3
C15
  4
C14
  5
C13
  6
C12
  7
C11
  8
C10
  9
 C9
 18
 E1
 17
 C1
 16
 C2
 15
 C3
 14
 C4
 13
 C5
 12
 C6
 11
 C7
 10
 C8
 19
 K1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (214 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - good (36)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (36)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (34)
12420/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس|||     गोमती एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 12 Dep @ 12:20
II2SCC2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 28 (08:45) by 1833693/GZBE


12420/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس|||     गोमती एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 5h 34m     9 halts
Distance: 357 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNKD/Panki Dham
Departs @ 12:20
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:54
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - average (28)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - average (25)
safety - average (25)
04160/Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU Special
     इटावा - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू स्पेशल
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 18:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ETW - Etawah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 28 2023 (13:48) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


04160/Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU Special
     इटावा - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Etawah Jn and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     6 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:20
ETW/Etawah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:26
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12179/Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - آگرہ قلعہ انٹرسٹی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं. - आगरा किला इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:55
II2SCC3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:07) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI


12179/Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - آگرہ قلعہ انٹرسٹی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं. - आगरा किला इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LJN and PHD.
Travel Time: 2h 38m     5 halts
Distance: 155 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and TDL/Tundla Junction
Departs @ 15:55
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:33
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 17
SLR
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 D3
 13
 C1
 12
 C2
 11
 B1
 10
 D4
Rating: 3.6/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
04103/Kanpur - Phaphund MEMU Special
     कानपुर - फफूंद मेमू विशेष
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Dep @ 18:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (17:43) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04103/Kanpur - Phaphund MEMU Special
     कानपुर - फफूंद मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CNB and PHD.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 83 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04191/Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Special
کانپور سینٹرل - پھپھُند میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेन्ट्रल - फफूंद मेमू विशेष
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Dep @ 19:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 14 2023 (19:42) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04191/Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Special
کانپور سینٹرل - پھپھُند میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेन्ट्रल - फफूंद मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CNB and PHD.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 83 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:10
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اُنچاہار ایکسپریس|||     ऊँचाहार एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:57) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اُنچاہار ایکسپریس|||     ऊँचाहार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayagraj Sangam and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 7h 9m     19 halts
Distance: 295 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:00
PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:09
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
BE1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 H1
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (11)
04186/Etawah - Phaphund MEMU Special
     इटावा - फफूंद मेमू विशेष
PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ETW - Etawah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (17:16) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04186/Etawah - Phaphund MEMU Special
     इटावा - फफूंद मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Etawah Jn and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:00
ETW/Etawah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14163/Sangam Express
سنگم ایکسپریس     संगम एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SFG - Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:50
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 14 (14:34) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


14163/Sangam Express
سنگم ایکسپریس     संगम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SFG and PHD is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     9 halts
Distance: 274 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) and NRNR/Nurnagar Halt
Departs @ 17:50
SFG/Subedarganj 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M2
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस
PHD - Phaphund
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 5 Dep @ 22:00
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 02 (09:09) by 2094196/


19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Bandra Trm and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 25h 5m     44 halts
Distance: 1413 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and BXN/Bayana Junction
Departs @ 22:00
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 PC
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
Go to Full Mobile site