Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at PR/Parel (5 PFs)
Local Name: Parel Terminus
परेल
परळ


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Tata Mill Chawl, Off. Jagannath Bhatankar Rd, Parel, Mumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Nov 20 2022 (09:25)
Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: SG-3
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus

Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - average (3)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

66 Trains

Go to Full Mobile site