Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road (2 PFs)
नुआगां मयुरभंज रोड
ନୂଆଗାଁ ମୟୂରଭଞ୍ଜ ରୋଡ଼


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Anla Urban Patch, Batirangi, District - Balasore, PIN - 756029
State: Odisha
Updated: May 18 2020 (01:45) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Kharagpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

08415/Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Special
ଜଳେଶ୍ୱର - ପୁରୀ ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     जलेश्वर - पुरी मेमू स्पेशल
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 05:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JER - Jaleswar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:01) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08415/Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Special
ଜଳେଶ୍ୱର - ପୁରୀ ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     जलेश्वर - पुरी मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaleswar and Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road.
Travel Time: 0h 27m     3 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:50
JER/Jaleswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:17
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18021/Kharagpur - Khurda Road Express
খড়গপুর - খুরদা রোড এক্সপ্রেস     खड़गपुर - खोरधा रोड एक्सप्रेस
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 06:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:40
II2SCC

TT Updated: Jan 25 (20:33) by 2086033/


18021/Kharagpur - Khurda Road Express
খড়গপুর - খুরদা রোড এক্সপ্রেস     खड़गपुर - खोरधा रोड एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Jn and Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road.
Travel Time: 1h 46m     10 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:40
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:26
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
 C1
 14
 D3
 13
 D2
 12
 D1
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
18044/Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
ଯତୀନ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ବିଷେଶ     बाघा जतिन एक्सप्रेस
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 06:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BHC - Bhadrak
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 12 (20:44) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18044/Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
ଯତୀନ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ବିଷେଶ     बाघा जतिन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BHC and NMBR.
Travel Time: 1h 47m     12 halts
Distance: 86 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and MRGM/Maurigram
Departs @ 04:50
BHC/Bhadrak 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:37
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 1.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
08063/Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU Special
খড়গপুর - ভদ্রক মেমু স্পেশাল     खड़गपुर - भद्रक मेमू स्पेशल
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 07:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:08) by 2086033/


08063/Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU Special
খড়গপুর - ভদ্রক মেমু স্পেশাল     खड़गपुर - भद्रक मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Jn and Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road.
Travel Time: 1h 42m     13 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:42
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18038/Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved)
জাজপুর কেওনঝার রোড - খড়গপুর এক্সপ্রেস|||ଯାଜପୁର କେନ୍ଦୁଝର ରୋଡ଼ - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍|||     जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड - खड़गपुर एक्सप्रेस
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 08:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JJKR - Jajpur Keonjhar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:31) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18038/Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved)
জাজপুর কেওনঝার রোড - খড়গপুর এক্সপ্রেস|||ଯାଜପୁର କେନ୍ଦୁଝର ରୋଡ଼ - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍|||     जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड - खड़गपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JJKR and NMBR.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     20 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08017/Kharagpur - Baleshwar MEMU Special
খড়গপুর - বালেশ্বর মেমু বিশেষ     खड़गपुर - बालेश्वर मेमू विशेष
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 11:45
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:58) by 2086033/


08017/Kharagpur - Baleshwar MEMU Special
খড়গপুর - বালেশ্বর মেমু বিশেষ     खड़गपुर - बालेश्वर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Jn and Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
08018/Baleshwar - Kharagpur MEMU Special
বালেশ্বর - খড়গপুর মেমু স্পেশাল|||ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ|||     बालेश्वर - खड़गपुर मेमू विशेष
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from BLS - Baleshwar
PF# 4 Dep @ 12:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:02) by 2086033/


08018/Baleshwar - Kharagpur MEMU Special
বালেশ্বর - খড়গপুর মেমু স্পেশাল|||ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ|||     बालेश्वर - खड़गपुर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baleshwar and Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:55
BLS/Baleshwar 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08064/Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU Special
ଭଦ୍ରକ - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେଶଳ     भद्रक - खड़गपुर मेमू स्पेशल
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 17:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BHC - Bhadrak
PF# -- Dep @ 15:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:11) by 2086033/


08064/Bhadrak - Kharagpur MEMU Special
ଭଦ୍ରକ - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେଶଳ     भद्रक - खड़गपुर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BHC and NMBR.
Travel Time: 1h 42m     12 halts
Distance: 86 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
BHC/Bhadrak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:27
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18037/Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - যাজপুর কেন্দুঝর রোড এক্সপ্রেস     खड़गपुर - जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड एक्सप्रेस
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 17:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 15:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 12 (20:23) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18037/Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - যাজপুর কেন্দুঝর রোড এক্সপ্রেস     खड़गपुर - जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Jn and Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     13 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:40
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:35
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08416/Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Special
ପୁରୀ - ଜଳେଶ୍ୱର ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरी - जलेश्वर मेमू स्पेशल
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 13:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:01) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08416/Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Special
ପୁରୀ - ଜଳେଶ୍ୱର ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरी - जलेश्वर मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     55 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:15
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18043/Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
বাঘা যতীন এক্সপ্রেস     बाघा जतिन एक्सप्रेस
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 19:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 17 Dep @ 15:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 12 (20:49) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18043/Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
বাঘা যতীন এক্সপ্রেস     बाघा जतिन एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road.
Travel Time: 4h 26m     25 halts
Distance: 208 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and RLJC/Ranital Link Junction Cabin
Departs @ 15:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:51
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
18022/Khurda Road - Kharagpur Express
খুরদা রোড - খড়গপুর এক্সপ্রেস|||ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ - ଖଡଗପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||     खोरधा रोड - खड़गपुर एक्सप्रेस
NMBR - Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KUR - Khurda Road Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 16:30
II2SCC

TT Updated: Jun 12 (20:19) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18022/Khurda Road - Kharagpur Express
খুরদা রোড - খড়গপুর এক্সপ্রেস|||ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ - ଖଡଗପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||     खोरधा रोड - खड़गपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khurda Road Jn and Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     21 halts
Distance: 271 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
KUR/Khurda Road Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
NMBR/Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (2)
Go to Full Mobile site