Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at NILE/Nimtita (3 PFs)
নিমতিতা     निमतिता

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Nimtita Railway Station, Dafahat, Dist - Murshidabad
State: West Bengal
Updated: Sep 18 2020 (20:59) by 319214/AP™
Elevation: 28 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

28 Trains

13163/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া মানসি)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (वाया मानसी)
NILE - Nimtita
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:38
ETA: n/a
SMT T S
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 11,14 Dep @ 20:10
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jan 08 (20:35) by 2118046/kishlaysinghrf

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

13163/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া মানসি)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (वाया मानसी)


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and NILE.
Travel Time: 6h 28m     9 halts
Distance: 279 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and KIR/Katihar Junction
Departs @ 20:10
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 11,14
SM W FS
Arrives @ 02:38 +1 night
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# 2
SMT T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
 MNE
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
13169/Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পূর্ণিয়া)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (पूर्णियाँ होकर)
NILE - Nimtita
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:38
no arr today
   W F 
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 11,14 Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jan 08 (20:35) by 2118046/kishlaysinghrf

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

13169/Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পূর্ণিয়া)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (पूर्णियाँ होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and NILE.
Travel Time: 6h 28m     9 halts
Distance: 279 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and KIR/Katihar Junction
Departs @ 20:10
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 11,14
  T T  
Arrives @ 02:38 +1 night
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
DL2
 KIR
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
03057/Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - নিমতিতা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     आजिमगंज - निमतिता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 03:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2021 (09:30) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03057/Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - নিমতিতা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     आजिमगंज - निमतिता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AZ and NILE.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:45
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03091/Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - সাহেবগঞ্জ স্পেশাল     आजिमगंज - साहिबगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 04:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2021 (00:34) by 496597/Pran22

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03091/Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - সাহেবগঞ্জ স্পেশাল     आजिमगंज - साहिबगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AZ and NILE.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     7 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:15
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:22
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13033/Howrah - Katihar Express
হাওড়া - কাটিহার এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - कटिहार एक्सप्रेस
NILE - Nimtita
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 21:25
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jan 08 (20:34) by 2118046/kishlaysinghrf

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.

13033/Howrah - Katihar Express
হাওড়া - কাটিহার এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - कटिहार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and NILE.
Travel Time: 7h 18m     25 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and KIR/Katihar Junction
Departs @ 21:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:43 +1 night
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
মালদা টাউন - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া আজিমগঞ্জ)     मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया आजिमगंज)
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 07:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MLDT - Malda Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:05
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:55) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
মালদা টাউন - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া আজিমগঞ্জ)     मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया आजिमगंज)


This is the Shortest Route between MLDT and NILE.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     3 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 06:05
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:18
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 C1
 16
SLR
 15
 D6
 14
 D5
 13
 D4
 12
 D3
 11
 D2
 10
 D1
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
13421/Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express
নবদ্বীপ ধাম - মালদা টাউন এক্সপ্রেস     नबद्वीप धाम - मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 08:09
ETA: n/a
 M  T  
Coming from NDAE - Nabadwip Dham
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:00
II2S
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: May 31 (13:14) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

13421/Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express
নবদ্বীপ ধাম - মালদা টাউন এক্সপ্রেস     नबद्वीप धाम - मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NDAE and NILE.
Travel Time: 3h 9m     6 halts
Distance: 167 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
NDAE/Nabadwip Dham 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Arrives @ 08:09
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 12
DL1
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
13431/Nabadwip Dham - Balurghat Express
নবদ্বীপ ধাম - বালুরঘাট এক্সপ্রেস     नबद्वीप धाम - बालुरघाट एक्सप्रेस
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 08:09
no arr today
S TW FS
Coming from NDAE - Nabadwip Dham
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
II2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 07 (09:08) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

13431/Nabadwip Dham - Balurghat Express
নবদ্বীপ ধাম - বালুরঘাট এক্সপ্রেস     नबद्वीप धाम - बालुरघाट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NDAE and NILE.
Travel Time: 3h 9m     6 halts
Distance: 167 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
NDAE/Nabadwip Dham 
Platform# --
S TW FS
Arrives @ 08:09
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
S TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
03438/Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - আজিমগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     मालदा टाउन - आजिमगंज पैसेंजर
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 08:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2021 (01:40) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03438/Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - আজিমগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     मालदा टाउन - आजिमगंज पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MLDT and NILE.
Travel Time: 1h 27m     9 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:42
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 01, 2021 from MLDT/Malda Town
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
05433/Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special (UnReserved)
     आजिमगंज - बड़हरवा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 10:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2021 (17:54) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05433/Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special (UnReserved)
     आजिमगंज - बड़हरवा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AZ and NILE.
Travel Time: 1h 23m     10 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:40
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:03
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03440/Bhagalpur - Azimganj Express Special (UnReserved)
بھاگلپور - عظیم گنج پسنجر سپیشل     भागलपुर - अजीमगंज एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 10:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2021 (12:08) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03440/Bhagalpur - Azimganj Express Special (UnReserved)
بھاگلپور - عظیم گنج پسنجر سپیشل     भागलपुर - अजीमगंज एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Jn and Nimtita.
Travel Time: 5h 16m     28 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:16
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05434/Barharwa - Azimganj Express special (UnReserved)
     बड़हरवा - आजिमगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 15:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BHW - Barharwa Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2021 (17:53) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05434/Barharwa - Azimganj Express special (UnReserved)
     बड़हरवा - आजिमगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BHW and NILE.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     6 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:20
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:24
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03059/Katwa - Nimtita Express Special (UnReserved)
কাটোয়া - নিমতিতা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     कटवा - निमतिता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 16:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KWAE - Katwa Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2021 (09:26) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03059/Katwa - Nimtita Express Special (UnReserved)
কাটোয়া - নিমতিতা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     कटवा - निमतिता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KWAE and NILE.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     22 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:05
KWAE/Katwa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03092/Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special (UnReserved)
صاحبگنج - عظیمگنج ایکسپریس سپیشل     साहिबगंज - आजिमगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 17:21
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBG - Sahibganj
PF# -- Dep @ 14:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2021 (00:35) by 496597/Pran22

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03092/Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special (UnReserved)
صاحبگنج - عظیمگنج ایکسپریس سپیشل     साहिबगंज - आजिमगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sahibganj and Nimtita.
Travel Time: 2h 56m     13 halts
Distance: 95 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:25
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:21
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03437/Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - মালদা টাউন প্যাসেঞ্জার     आजिमगंज - मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 17:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2021 (01:43) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03437/Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - মালদা টাউন প্যাসেঞ্জার     आजिमगंज - मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between AZ and NILE.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     10 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:05
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:23
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 01, 2021 from AZ/Azimganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03439/Azimganj - Bhagalpur Express Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - ভাগলপুর স্পেশাল     अजीमगंज - भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 17:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2021 (12:08) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03439/Azimganj - Bhagalpur Express Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - ভাগলপুর স্পেশাল     अजीमगंज - भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AZ and NILE.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     10 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:35
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:59
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13422/Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express
মালদা টাউন - নবদ্বীপ ধাম এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - नबद्वीप धाम एक्सप्रेस
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 18:20
ETA: n/a
 M  T  
Coming from MLDT - Malda Town
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:10
II2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: May 31 (13:17) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

13422/Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express
মালদা টাউন - নবদ্বীপ ধাম এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - नबद्वीप धाम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MLDT and NILE.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     2 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:10
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Arrives @ 18:20
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
13432/Balurghat - Nabadwip Dham Express
বালুরঘাট - নবদ্বীপ ধাম এক্সপ্রেস     बालुरघाट - नबद्वीप धाम एक्सप्रेस
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 18:20
no arr today
S TW FS
Coming from BLGT - Balurghat
PF# -- Dep @ 14:20
II2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 07 (09:08) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

13432/Balurghat - Nabadwip Dham Express
বালুরঘাট - নবদ্বীপ ধাম এক্সপ্রেস     बालुरघाट - नबद्वीप धाम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Balurghat and Nimtita.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     7 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:20
BLGT/Balurghat 
Platform# --
S TW FS
Arrives @ 18:20
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
S TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13034/Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)
کٹیہار - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس     कटिहार - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 19:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 15:30
2SSL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jan 08 (20:34) by 2118046/kishlaysinghrf

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

13034/Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)
کٹیہار - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس     कटिहार - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Jn and Nimtita.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     13 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIR/Katihar Junction and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 15:30
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 16
DL1
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
13141/Teesta Torsa Express (PT)
তিস্তা তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8,11 Dep @ 14:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 03 (10:08) by 90119/জয়দীপ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

13141/Teesta Torsa Express (PT)
তিস্তা তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and NILE.
Travel Time: 5h 55m     10 halts
Distance: 279 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and NOQ/New Alipurduar
Departs @ 14:00
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8,11
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.5/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
13465/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া আজিমগঞ্জ)     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया आजिमगंज)
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 20:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 6,7 Dep @ 15:15
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:55) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13465/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া আজিমগঞ্জ)     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया आजिमगंज)


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and NILE.
Travel Time: 5h 27m     9 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 15:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:42
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 C1
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
13142/Teesta Torsa Express (PT)
তিস্তা তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस
NILE - Nimtita
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NOQ - New Alipurduar
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:45
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (09:00) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

13142/Teesta Torsa Express (PT)
তিস্তা তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Alipurduar and Nimtita.
Travel Time: 10h 18m     15 halts
Distance: 439 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NOQ/New Alipurduar and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 11:45
NOQ/New Alipurduar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:03
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.0/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
15960/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া গুৱাহাটী)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुवाहाटी)
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 23:23
no arr today
S TWT S
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (21:51) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

15960/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া গুৱাহাটী)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुवाहाटी)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Nimtita.
Travel Time: 28h 43m     43 halts
Distance: 1259 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGS/Changsari and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 18:40
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 23:23 +1 night
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
S TWT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D3
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (20)
15962/Kamrup Express (via North Lakhimpur) (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া উত্তৰ লখিমপুৰ)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (उत्तर लखिमपुर के रास्ते)
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 23:23
ETA: n/a
 M   F 
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:55
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (13:02) by 1854755/5k CNF TL and 8k RATINGS ✅

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

15962/Kamrup Express (via North Lakhimpur) (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া উত্তৰ লখিমপুৰ)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (उत्तर लखिमपुर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Nimtita.
Travel Time: 23h 28m     31 halts
Distance: 1080 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RNY/Rangiya Junction and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 23:55
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 23:23 +1 night
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
15959/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গুয়াহাটি)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुवाहाटी)
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 23:41
no arr today
S TWT S
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 18:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 48m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:42) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 48m.

15959/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গুয়াহাটি)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुवाहाटी)


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and NILE.
Travel Time: 5h 41m     8 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and CGS/Changsari
Departs @ 18:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWT S
Arrives @ 23:41
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
S TWT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (22)
15961/Kamrup Express (Via North Lakhimpur) (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নর্থ লাখিমপুর)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया उत्तर लखिमपुर)
NILE - Nimtita
PF# -- Arr @ 23:41
ETA: n/a
 M   F 
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 18:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (17:32) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

15961/Kamrup Express (Via North Lakhimpur) (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নর্থ লাখিমপুর)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया उत्तर लखिमपुर)


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and NILE.
Travel Time: 5h 41m     8 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and RNY/Rangiya Junction
Departs @ 18:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M   F 
Arrives @ 23:41
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
13164/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
(ہاٹے بازارے ایکسپریس (مانسی کے راستے     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (वाया मानसी)
NILE - Nimtita
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:51
ETA: n/a
SMT T S
Coming from SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:15
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jan 08 (20:35) by 2118046/kishlaysinghrf

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

13164/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
(ہاٹے بازارے ایکسپریس (مانسی کے راستے     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (वाया मानसी)


The Shortest Route between SHC and NILE is 34 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 36m     17 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SHC/Saharsa Junction and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 14:15
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT T S
Arrives @ 23:51
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# 1
SMT T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
DL2
 MNE
Rating: 2.9/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (13)
13170/Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
(ہاٹے بزارے ایکسپریس ( پُرنِیا کے راستے     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस ( पूर्णियाँ होकर )
NILE - Nimtita
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:51
no arr today
   W F 
Coming from SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:50
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 38m.
TT Updated: Jan 08 (20:34) by 2118046/kishlaysinghrf

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 38m.

13170/Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
(ہاٹے بزارے ایکسپریس ( پُرنِیا کے راستے     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस ( पूर्णियाँ होकर )


The Shortest Route between SHC and NILE is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 1m     12 halts
Distance: 279 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIR/Katihar Junction and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 14:50
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Arrives @ 23:51
NILE/Nimtita 
Platform# 2
   W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
DL2
 KIR
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Go to Full Mobile site