Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at NHH/Nihalgarh (3 PFs)
نہال گڑھ     निहालगढ़
[Jagdishpur]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 48
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Nihalgarh Railway Station, State Highway 15, Jagdishpur
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Mar 21 (22:28) by 1871756/
Elevation: 108 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)

Status Updated: not updated

13 Trains

02218/New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Covid - 19 Special
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਮਹਾਮਾਣਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ /نئی دِلّی - وارانسی مہامنا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     नई दिल्ली - वाराणसी महामना कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 04:31
no arr today
  T T S
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:35
2SSL2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (01:54) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02218/New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Covid - 19 Special
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਮਹਾਮਾਣਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ /نئی دِلّی - وارانسی مہامنا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     नई दिल्ली - वाराणसी महामना कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NDLS and NHH.
Travel Time: 9h 56m     4 halts
Distance: 580 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Arrives @ 04:31 +1 night
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 PC
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 16
DL2
 15
 D2
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04864/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 04:56
ETA: n/a
 M W  S
Coming from JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (09:03) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04864/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between JU and NHH.
Travel Time: 19h 46m     26 halts
Distance: 966 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:10
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 04:56 +1 night
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromJU/Jodhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atNHH/Nihalgarh
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02238/Begampura Festival Special
     बेगमपुरा त्यौहार विशेष
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 08:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (22:43) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02238/Begampura Festival Special
     बेगमपुरा त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JAT and NHH.
Travel Time: 18h 36m     9 halts
Distance: 1066 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:36 +1 night
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atNHH/Nihalgarh
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D5
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03414/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur)
(فرکّا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل (سلطانپور کے راستے     फरक्का कोविड-१९ विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 09:26
no arr today
S T T  
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (13:24) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03414/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur)
(فرکّا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل (سلطانپور کے راستے     फरक्का कोविड-१९ विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between DLI and NHH is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 46m     12 halts
Distance: 597 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 09:26 +1 night
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 14, 2020 from DLI/Old Delhi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03413/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)
ফারাক্কা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া সুলতানপুর)     फरक्का कोविड-१९ स्पेशल (वाया सुलतानपुर)
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 15:01
no arr today
S T  F 
Coming from MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Dep @ 19:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (22:09) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03413/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)
ফারাক্কা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া সুলতানপুর)     फरक्का कोविड-१९ स्पेशल (वाया सुलतानपुर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Nihalgarh.
Travel Time: 19h 51m     36 halts
Distance: 826 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:10
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Arrives @ 15:01 +1 night
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 12, 2020 from MLDT/Malda Town
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
 D4
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02237/Begampura Festival Special
بیگمپورہ تیوہار سپیشل     बेगमपुरा त्योहार विशेष
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 15:31
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (22:40) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02237/Begampura Festival Special
بیگمپورہ تیوہار سپیشل     बेगमपुरा त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and NHH.
Travel Time: 2h 51m     2 halts
Distance: 194 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:40
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:31
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atNHH/Nihalgarh
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
HA1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
 D5
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04425/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special
رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل تیوہار سپیشل     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल त्यौहार विशेष
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 16:13
no arr today
S T TFS
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:40
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 (07:57) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04425/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special
رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل تیوہار سپیشل     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल त्यौहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Raxaul Jn and Nihalgarh.
Travel Time: 16h 33m     22 halts
Distance: 740 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:40
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
 M WTFS
Arrives @ 16:13 +1 night
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
S T TFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 11, 2020fromRXL/Raxaul Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Nov 24, 2020atNHH/Nihalgarh
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 D2
 17
 D3
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02332/Himgiri Festival Special
ہمگیری تیوہار سپیشل     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 16:49
no arr today
 MT  F 
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Dep @ 22:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (09:59) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02332/Himgiri Festival Special
ہمگیری تیوہار سپیشل     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JAT and NHH.
Travel Time: 18h 4m     11 halts
Distance: 1066 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
SM  T  
Arrives @ 16:49 +1 night
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
 MT  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atNHH/Nihalgarh
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02331/Himgiri Festival Special
হিমগিরি উৎসব স্পেশাল     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 17:23
ETA: n/a
S  W  S
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (11:03) by 999833/अमन गुप्ता امان گپتا

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02331/Himgiri Festival Special
হিমগিরি উৎসব স্পেশাল     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between HWH and NHH is 80 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 28m     18 halts
Distance: 954 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
  T  FS
Arrives @ 17:23 +1 night
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
S  W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atNHH/Nihalgarh
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02391/Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
شرمجيوی سپرفاسٹ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 17:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RGD - Rajgir
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (01:46) by 1874965/Rahul

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02391/Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
شرمجيوی سپرفاسٹ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajgir and Nihalgarh.
Travel Time: 9h 54m     26 halts
Distance: 522 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:00
RGD/Rajgir 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:54
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04863/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
(مرودھر پُوجا سپیشل (سلطانپور کے راستے     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 21:11
no arr today
S T  F 
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (13:18) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04863/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
(مرودھر پُوجا سپیشل (سلطانپور کے راستے     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and NHH.
Travel Time: 2h 56m     3 halts
Distance: 194 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 21:11
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atNHH/Nihalgarh
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02217/Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Covid - 19 Special
وارانسی - نئی دِلّی مہامنا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     वाराणसी - नई दिल्ली महामना कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 21:56
no arr today
  T T S
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 18:55
2SSL2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (01:54) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02217/Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Covid - 19 Special
وارانسی - نئی دِلّی مہامنا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     वाराणसी - नई दिल्ली महामना कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and NHH.
Travel Time: 3h 1m     2 halts
Distance: 194 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:55
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 8
  T T S
Arrives @ 21:56
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 16
DL1
 15
 D1
 14
 H1
 13
 A1
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02392/Shramjeevi SF COVID - 19 Special (PT)
شرمجيوی سپرفاسٹ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
NHH - Nihalgarh
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Dep @ 13:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 22 (09:01) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02392/Shramjeevi SF COVID - 19 Special (PT)
شرمجيوی سپرفاسٹ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NDLS and NHH.
Travel Time: 9h 36m     5 halts
Distance: 580 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:46
NHH/Nihalgarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site