Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া জংচন     न्यू तिनसुकिया जंक्शन
[Hijiguri]

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 38
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 9
Hijuguri, Assam Trunk Rd, Pin: 786125, Dist - Tinsukia
State: Assam
Updated: Dec 26 2018 (17:01) by 90119/জয়দীপ
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Tinsukia

Rating: 4.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

28 Trains

15934/Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
     अमृतसर - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:40
no arr today
 M     
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 15:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (11:55) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
Destination Station Changed.

15934/Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
     अमृतसर - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and NTSK is 131 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 59h 0m     35 halts
Distance: 2830 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:40
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 4,5
     F 
Arrives @ 02:40 +3 nights
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 A2
 13
 B6
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
15959/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গুয়াহাটি)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुवाहाटी)
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:05
ETA: n/a
 MT TFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 18:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (13:42) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.

15959/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গুয়াহাটি)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुवाहाटी)


The Shortest Route between HWH and NTSK is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 5m     51 halts
Distance: 1490 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and CGS/Changsari
Departs @ 18:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWT S
Arrives @ 03:05 +2 nights
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
 MT TFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (20)
12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
نئ دِلّی - ڈیبروگڑھ راجدھانی سپیشل (نیو تینسُکیا کے راستے)     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (न्यू तिनसुकिया होकर)
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 16 Dep @ 16:20
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 30 (01:50) by 2110805/ANIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
Destination Station Changed.

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
نئ دِلّی - ڈیبروگڑھ راجدھانی سپیشل (نیو تینسُکیا کے راستے)     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (न्यू तिनसुकिया होकर)


The Shortest Route between NDLS and NTSK is 51 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m     18 halts
Distance: 2390 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and NEO/Neora
Departs @ 16:20
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A5
 17
 A4
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
 21
HCP
Rating: 3.5/5 (349 votes)
cleanliness - good (60)
punctuality - good (57)
food - good (59)
ticket avbl - average (60)
railfanning - good (56)
safety - good (57)
13281/Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
ডিব্ৰুগড় - ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ নগৰ টার্মিনাল সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - राजेन्द्रनगर टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:15
no arr today
 M     
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Dep @ 05:20
2SSL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 29 (19:08) by 2110805/ANIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

13281/Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
ডিব্ৰুগড় - ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ নগৰ টার্মিনাল সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - राजेन्द्रनगर टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DBRG and NTSK.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TALL/Tall Junction and DDGJ/Deedarganj
Departs @ 05:20
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 06:15
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
15968/Ledo - Rangiya Express
ডিব্রুগড় - ৰঙিয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - रंगिया एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
no arr today
 M  TF 
Coming from LEDO - Ledo
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
2S
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 21 (09:39) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

15968/Ledo - Rangiya Express
ডিব্রুগড় - ৰঙিয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - रंगिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LEDO and NTSK.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
LEDO/Ledo 
Platform# 1
 M  TF 
Arrives @ 06:40
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
 M  TF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 14
SLR
 13
 D7
 12
 D6
 11
 D5
 10
 D4
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਡਿਬਰੁਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - डिब्रुगढ़ एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
no arr today
      S
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:20
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (07:37) by 646188/Raj Mandal

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.

15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਡਿਬਰੁਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - डिब्रुगढ़ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CDG and NTSK is 102 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 20m     32 halts
Distance: 2597 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:20
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 A1
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
15902/Tinsukia - Lumding Express
তিনিচুকীয়া - লামডিং এক্সপ্ৰেছ     तिनसुकिया - लामडिंग एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TSK - Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 (00:53) by 1854755/RF Babai Dey

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

15902/Tinsukia - Lumding Express
তিনিচুকীয়া - লামডিং এক্সপ্ৰেছ     तिनसुकिया - लामडिंग एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TSK and NTSK.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 2 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
TSK/Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15929/Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
     ताम्बरम - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:55
no arr today
S      
Coming from TBM - Tambaram
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (16:26) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5h 35m.
Destination Station Changed.

15929/Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
     ताम्बरम - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TBM and NTSK is 173 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 61h 15m     40 halts
Distance: 3217 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KKQ/Kalaikunda and TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departs @ 18:40
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 A1
 16
 PC
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
 DGR
Rating: 2.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
05918/Dibrugarh - Alipur Duar Special Fare Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ - अलीपुर द्वार विशेष
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
no arr today
S      
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Dep @ 07:40
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 28 (09:01) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Destination Station Changed.

05918/Dibrugarh - Alipur Duar Special Fare Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ - अलीपुर द्वार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DBRG and NTSK.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 08:25
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 05, 2021fromDBRG/Dibrugarh
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 05, 2021atNTSK/New Tinsukia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GKJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07902/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special
লিডু - ডিব্রুগড় টাউন ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল     लीडो - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन डेमू स्पेशल
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:32
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from LEDO - Ledo
PF# -- Dep @ 06:55
Unreserved
WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 12 (18:47) by 2049767/आर्यन

WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.

07902/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special
লিডু - ডিব্রুগড় টাউন ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল     लीडो - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LEDO and NTSK.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     6 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:55
LEDO/Ledo 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:32
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 17, 2021 from LEDO/Ledo
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চণ্ডীগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:50
no arr today
 M     
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (07:49) by 646188/Raj Mandal

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চণ্ডীগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DBRG and NTSK.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:05
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 08:50
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
15641/Barak Brahmaputra Express (PT)
বরাক ব্রহ্মপুত্র এক্সপ্রেস     बराक ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
no arr today
S      
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (12:08) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

15641/Barak Brahmaputra Express (PT)
বরাক ব্রহ্মপুত্র এক্সপ্রেস     बराक ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SCL and NTSK is 34 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 566 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LMG/Lumding Junction and DBRG/Dibrugarh
Departs @ 20:10
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 PC
 15
 S8
 14
 B4
 13
 A1
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D2
 23
SLR
 BPB
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:20
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (19:27) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DBRG and NTSK.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:20
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
HA1
 11
 A2
 10
 A1
 19
 S6
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 BTI
Rating: 3.1/5 (157 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - average (27)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (26)
15603/Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লিডু ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - लीडो इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 7 Dep @ 23:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:55) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

15603/Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লিডু ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - लीडो इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GHY and NTSK.
Travel Time: 11h 50m     24 halts
Distance: 515 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between TKC/Thakurkuchi and NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
Departs @ 23:30
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.3/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 14:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGH - Lalgarh Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:50
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (19:27) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LGH and NTSK is 273 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 66h 35m     79 halts
Distance: 3075 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:50
LGH/Lalgarh Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
HA1
 11
 A2
 10
 A1
 19
 S6
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 BTI
Rating: 2.9/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - average (30)
punctuality - good (31)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - average (31)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - average (31)
05917/Alipur Duar - Dibrugarh Special Fare Special
আলিপুরদুয়ার - ডিব্রুগড় স্পেশাল     अलीपुर द्वार - डिब्रूगढ़ विशेष
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:15
no arr today
    T  
Coming from APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
2SSL3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 28 (09:02) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

05917/Alipur Duar - Dibrugarh Special Fare Special
আলিপুরদুয়ার - ডিব্রুগড় স্পেশাল     अलीपुर द्वार - डिब्रूगढ़ विशेष


The Shortest Route between APDJ and NTSK is 96 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m     25 halts
Distance: 877 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:00
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 08, 2021fromAPDJ/Alipur Duar Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 09, 2021atNTSK/New Tinsukia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DBB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15604/Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)
লিডু - গুৱাহাটী ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लीडो - गुवाहाटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LEDO - Ledo
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:25
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:55) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

15604/Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)
লিডু - গুৱাহাটী ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लीडो - गुवाहाटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LEDO and NTSK.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction and NNGE/Narangi
Departs @ 15:25
LEDO/Ledo 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:25
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:10
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:48) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 20m.

22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBC and NTSK is 168 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 63h 15m     39 halts
Distance: 3552 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
15901/Lumding - Tinsukia Express
লামডিং - তিনিচুকীয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लामडिंग - तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LMG - Lumding Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 21 (00:53) by 1854755/RF Babai Dey

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 5m.

15901/Lumding - Tinsukia Express
লামডিং - তিনিচুকীয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लामडिंग - तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LMG and NTSK.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     44 halts
Distance: 334 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:30
LMG/Lumding Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
07903/Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - লিডু ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল     डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन - लीडो डेमू स्पेशल
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:55
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from DBRT - Dibrugarh Town
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
Unreserved
WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 12 (18:47) by 2049767/आर्यन

WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.

07903/Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - লিডু ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল     डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन - लीडो डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DBRT and NTSK.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:55
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 17, 2021 from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15967/Rangiya - Ledo Express
ৰঙিয়া - লিডু এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - लीडो एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
no arr today
S  WT  
Coming from RNY - Rangiya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
2S
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (12:25) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
Destination Station Changed.

15967/Rangiya - Ledo Express
ৰঙিয়া - লিডু এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - लीडो एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RNY and NTSK.
Travel Time: 13h 55m     25 halts
Distance: 563 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:30
RNY/Rangiya Jn 
Platform# --
S  WT  
Arrives @ 19:25
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
S  WT  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
15960/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া গুৱাহাটী)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुवाहाटी)
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:30
ETA: n/a
 MTW FS
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (13:42) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

15960/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া গুৱাহাটী)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुवाहाटी)


This is the Shortest Route between DBRG and NTSK.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGS/Changsari and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 18:40
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 19:30
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 D3
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (15)
15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रुगढ़ विवेक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:35
no arr today
S      
Coming from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 55m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (00:07) by 2110805/ANIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 55m.

15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रुगढ़ विवेक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CAPE and NTSK is 255 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 74h 5m     56 halts
Distance: 4112 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:30
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 2.7/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (20)
05908/Naharlagun - New Tinsukia Vistadome Special
     नाहरलगुन - न्यू तिनसुकिया विस्टाडोम विशेष
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:35
ETA: n/a
S T  FS
Coming from NHLN - Naharlagun
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
2SCCEA
WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (09:43) by 720659/

WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.

05908/Naharlagun - New Tinsukia Vistadome Special
     नाहरलगुन - न्यू तिनसुकिया विस्टाडोम विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NHLN and NTSK.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Platform# --
S T  FS
Arrives @ 19:35
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
S T  FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
no arr today
      S
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:25
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (00:17) by 2110805/ANIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DBRG and NTSK.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:25
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 20:10
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 2.9/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (20)
15927/Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express
ৰঙিয়া - নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
ETA: n/a
 MT  FS
Coming from RNY - Rangiya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
2S
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (18:39) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.

15927/Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express
ৰঙিয়া - নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RNY and NTSK is 34 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m     23 halts
Distance: 596 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:30
RNY/Rangiya Jn 
Platform# --
 MT  FS
Arrives @ 20:50
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
 MT  FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13282/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
     राजेन्द्रनगर टर्मिनल - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:20
no arr today
S      
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:05
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 29 (19:16) by 2110805/ANIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
Destination Station Changed.

13282/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
     राजेन्द्रनगर टर्मिनल - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RJPB and NTSK is 29 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 15m     30 halts
Distance: 1420 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DDGJ/Deedarganj and TALL/Tall Junction
Departs @ 15:05
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 PC
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
12423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া নিউ তিনিচুকিয়া)     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (न्यू तिनसुकिया होकर)
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Dep @ 20:35
3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 30 (01:55) by 2110805/ANIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

12423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া নিউ তিনিচুকিয়া)     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (न्यू तिनसुकिया होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between DBRG and NTSK.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 20:35
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
 21
HCP
Rating: 4.2/5 (300 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - excellent (51)
food - good (51)
ticket avbl - average (50)
railfanning - excellent (48)
safety - excellent (49)
Go to Full Mobile site