Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at NDLS/New Delhi (16 PFs)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ / نئی دِلّی     नई दिल्ली

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 16
Number of Halting Trains: 110
Number of Originating Trains: 117
Number of Terminating Trains: 117
PF-1; Paharganj, New Delhi 110055. PF-16; Nr New Delhi Metro Station, Ajmeri Gate 110002
State: Delhi NCT
Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi

Rating: 4.2/5 (1346 votes)
cleanliness - good (173)
porters/escalators - good (169)
food - good (169)
transportation - excellent (172)
lodging - good (165)
railfanning - excellent (168)
sightseeing - excellent (164)
safety - good (166)

Status Updated: not updated

39 Trains

02801/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरुषोत्तम कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 04:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:07
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 07 (10:19) by 1490219/ELSG WAP7 30711

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02801/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरुषोत्तम कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BBS and NDLS is 138 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 13m     22 halts
Distance: 1796 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 23:07
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from BBS/Bhubaneswar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02391/Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
شرمجيوی سپرفاسٹ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RGD - Rajgir
PF# -- Dep @ 08:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (01:46) by 1874965/Rahul

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02391/Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
شرمجيوی سپرفاسٹ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between RGD and NDLS is 37 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 45m     32 halts
Distance: 1102 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:00
RGD/Rajgir 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from RGD/Rajgir
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
     जम्मू तवी - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 7 Arr @ 05:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:10
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 30 (18:07) by 1959319/सही और गलत की पहचान करने वाला भारतीय

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
     जम्मू तवी - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JAT and NDLS.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 577 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar
Departs @ 20:10
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu May 14, 2020 from JAT/Jammu Tawi
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A5
 17
 A4
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 A6
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
بہار سمپرک کرانتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 05:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 25 (02:31) by 1985925/Death Note

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
بہار سمپرک کرانتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DBG and NDLS is 59 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 5m     11 halts
Distance: 1168 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:25
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from DBG/Darbhanga Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02555/Gorakhdham Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
گورکھدھام کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखधाम कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 22 (08:03) by 1666391/GZB RF

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02555/Gorakhdham Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
گورکھدھام کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखधाम कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between GKP and NDLS is 54 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 782 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:35
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
EOG
 BNW
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02691/KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನವ ದೆಹಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 05:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 8 Dep @ 20:30
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 10 (20:38) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02691/KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನವ ದೆಹಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष


The Shortest Route between SBC and NDLS is 71 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m     9 halts
Distance: 2362 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and PWL/Palwal
Departs @ 20:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02303/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা কোভিড-১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল (ভায়া পাটনা)     पूर्वा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया पटना)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
no arr today
S      
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (00:00) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02303/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা কোভিড-১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল (ভায়া পাটনা)     पूर्वा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया पटना)


The Shortest Route between HWH and NDLS is 94 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 20m     19 halts
Distance: 1529 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
HA1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02381/Poorva COVID - 19 Special (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया गया)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
no arr today
     F 
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (19:20) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02381/Poorva COVID - 19 Special (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया गया)


The Shortest Route between HWH and NDLS is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 5m     17 halts
Distance: 1449 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 03, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
HA1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02451/Shram Shakti Covid - 19 Special (PT)
شرم شکتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्रम शक्ति कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Dep @ 23:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (00:25) by 1959319/सही और गलत की पहचान करने वाला भारतीय

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02451/Shram Shakti Covid - 19 Special (PT)
شرم شکتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     श्रम शक्ति कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between CNB and NDLS is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 440 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:45
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 H1
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02805/Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 Special
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     आंध्र प्रदेश कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:00
SL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 20 (12:28) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02805/Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 Special
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     आंध्र प्रदेश कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between VSKP and NDLS is 331 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 35m     15 halts
Distance: 2101 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and PWL/Palwal
Departs @ 22:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02553/Vaishali Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
ویشالی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     वैशाली कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (00:18) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02553/Vaishali Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
ویشالی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     वैशाली कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SHC and NDLS is 127 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 55m     24 halts
Distance: 1288 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:45
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from SHC/Saharsa Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02229/Lucknow Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
لکھنؤ میل کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     लखनऊ मेल कोविड - १९ विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 6 Dep @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 25 (23:11) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02229/Lucknow Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
لکھنؤ میل کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     लखनऊ मेल कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between LJN and NDLS is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 491 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:00
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from LJN/Lucknow Jn NER
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 H1
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 A4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02417/Prayagraj Covid - 19 Special (PT)
پریاگراج کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रयागराज कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PRYJ - Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (00:51) by 1805582/12553 Vaishali SF 12554 Should Back to Barauni 😟�

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02417/Prayagraj Covid - 19 Special (PT)
پریاگراج کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रयागराज कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between PRYJ and NDLS is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 635 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A4
 17
 A3
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 H2
 13
 H1
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 A5
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 S9
 23
S10
 24
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02309/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
راجندر نگر ٹرمینل - نئی دہلی کوویڈ - ۱۹ واتانوکولیت سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 07:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:00
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (00:58) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02309/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
راجندر نگر ٹرمینل - نئی دہلی کوویڈ - ۱۹ واتانوکولیت سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between RJPB and NDLS is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 1001 km     Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 19:00
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
AE1
 17
 A7
 16
 A6
 15
 A5
 14
 A4
 13
 A3
 12
 A2
 11
 A1
 10
 B9
 19
 PC
 20
 H1
 21
 H2
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02393/Sampoorna Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
سمپورن کرانتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     सम्पूर्ण क्रांति कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 07:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (00:10) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02393/Sampoorna Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
سمپورن کرانتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     सम्पूर्ण क्रांति कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between RJPB and NDLS is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 1001 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 17:45
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B5
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02957/Ahmedabad - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
અમદાવાદ - નઈ દિલ્લી કોવિડ-19 વાતાનુકુલીત વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - नई दिल्ली कोविड-19 वातानुकूलित विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 13 (00:08) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02957/Ahmedabad - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
અમદાવાદ - નઈ દિલ્લી કોવિડ-19 વાતાનુકુલીત વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - नई दिल्ली कोविड-19 वातानुकूलित विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADI and NDLS is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 935 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Departs @ 18:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue May 12, 2020 from ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 A4
  6
 A5
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
B11
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02559/Shiv Ganga Covid - 19 SF Special
شیو گنگا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     शिव गंगा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13 Arr @ 08:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MUV - Manduadih
PF# 8 Dep @ 19:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (12:47) by 1490219/ELSG WAP7 30711

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02559/Shiv Ganga Covid - 19 SF Special
شیو گنگا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     शिव गंगा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between MUV and NDLS is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m     2 halts
Distance: 755 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SFG/SubedarGanj and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 19:55
MUV/Manduadih 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from MUV/Manduadih
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
 D1
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
02217/Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Covid - 19 Special
وارانسی - نئی دِلّی مہامنا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     वाराणसी - नई दिल्ली महामना कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:20
ETA: n/a
S  W F 
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 18:55
2SSL2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (01:54) by 1985925/Death Note

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02217/Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Covid - 19 Special
وارانسی - نئی دِلّی مہامنا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     वाराणसी - नई दिल्ली महामना कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BSB and NDLS is 19 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m     7 halts
Distance: 774 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:55
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 8
  T T S
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 02, 2020 from BSB/Varanasi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 16
DL1
 15
 D1
 14
 H1
 13
 A1
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
मुंबई सेंट्रल - नवी दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष     मुम्बई सेंट्रल - नई दिल्ली कोविड- 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:30
3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 10 (07:12) by 36148/thewanderer

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

02951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
मुंबई सेंट्रल - नवी दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष     मुम्बई सेंट्रल - नई दिल्ली कोविड- 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष


The Shortest Route between MMCT and NDLS is 26 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 1386 km     Avg Speed: 90 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 17:30
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A4
 17
 A3
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 H1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 A5
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
తెలంగాణ కోవిడ్ - 19 సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్ | تلنگانہ کووڈ - ١٩ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     तेलंगाना कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 20 (13:22) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
తెలంగాణ కోవిడ్ - 19 సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్ | تلنگانہ کووڈ - ١٩ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     तेलंगाना कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and NDLS.
Travel Time: 26h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 1677 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and MAGH/Manikgarh
Departs @ 06:25
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02301/Howrah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
হাওড়া - নিউ দিল্লী কোভিড-19 বাতানুকূলিত স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली कोविड -19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 16:45
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (00:00) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02301/Howrah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
হাওড়া - নিউ দিল্লী কোভিড-19 বাতানুকূলিত স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली कोविड -19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between HWH and NDLS is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 1451 km     Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 16:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A4
 17
 A3
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 H2
 13
 H1
 12
 PC
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 A5
 20
AE1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লি কোভিড - ১৯ এচি স্পেচিয়েল     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Dep @ 20:35
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (08:48) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লি কোভিড - ১৯ এচি স্পেচিয়েল     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DBRG and NDLS is 51 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 35m     12 halts
Distance: 2382 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 20:35
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu May 14, 2020 from DBRG/Dibrugarh
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02925/Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special (PT)
     पश्चिम (डीलक्स) एक्सप्रेस कोविड -19 स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 10:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 25 (13:24) by 1602229/🆅🅺

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02925/Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special (PT)
     पश्चिम (डीलक्स) एक्सप्रेस कोविड -19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BDTS and NDLS is 26 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m     25 halts
Distance: 1375 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:00
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from BDTS/Bandra Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
 D3
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 H1
 15
 A1
 14
 A2
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
DL1
 20
 S8
 21
 S7
 22
 B5
 23
 A3
 24
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02925-Slip/Paschim Express Slip Covid-19 Special (PT)
     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप कोविड - 19 विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 10:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 12:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 22 (06:04) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02925-Slip/Paschim Express Slip Covid-19 Special (PT)
     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप कोविड - 19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between BDTS and NDLS is 86 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m     25 halts
Distance: 1434 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:00
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from BDTS/Bandra Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 B5
  5
 A3
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ କୋଭିଡ୍ -୧୯ ଭାତାନୁକୁଲିତ ସ୍ପେଶଲ୍     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली कोविड -19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:30
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 10 (16:55) by 1219023/⚡ET ALD Electrified⚡

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ କୋଭିଡ୍ -୧୯ ଭାତାନୁକୁଲିତ ସ୍ପେଶଲ୍     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली कोविड -19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BBS and NDLS is 138 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 1796 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 09:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A1
 17
 PC
 16
B15
 15
B14
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special
بلاسپور - نئی دِلّی کوویڈ - ۱۹ واتانوکولیت سپیشل     बिलासपुर - नई दिल्ली कोविड -19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 07 (11:30) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special
بلاسپور - نئی دِلّی کوویڈ - ۱۹ واتانوکولیت سپیشل     बिलासपुर - नई दिल्ली कोविड -19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BSP and NDLS is 366 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 1505 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 14:00
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu May 14, 2020 from BSP/Bilaspur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 A6
  9
 PC
 18
 B9
 17
 B8
 16
 B7
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
B10
 20
B11
 21
EOG
 NGP
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
02437/Secunderabad - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - న్యూ ఢిల్లీ కోవిడ్ - 19 ఏసి స్పెషల్ | سکندرآباد - نئی دِلّی کووڈ - ١٩ اے-سی سپیشل     सिकंदराबाद - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:50
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:45
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (11:34) by 1730971/Lone Warrior

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02437/Secunderabad - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - న్యూ ఢిల్లీ కోవిడ్ - 19 ఏసి స్పెషల్ | سکندرآباد - نئی دِلّی کووڈ - ١٩ اے-سی سپیشل     सिकंदराबाद - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SC and NDLS.
Travel Time: 22h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 1668 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and PWL/Palwal
Departs @ 12:45
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
    T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed May 20, 2020 from SC/Secunderabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02453/Ranchi - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
رانچی - نئی دِلّی کوویڈ - ۱۹ واتانوکولیت سپیشل     राँची - नई दिल्ली कोविड -19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:40
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 17 (16:58) by 1949117/💥 Guard Furquan Ashraf DDU 💥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02453/Ranchi - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
رانچی - نئی دِلّی کوویڈ - ۱۹ واتانوکولیت سپیشل     राँची - नई दिल्ली कोविड -19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between RNC and NDLS is 106 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m     3 halts
Distance: 1341 km     Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADSR/Advance Starter and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 17:40
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu May 14, 2020 from RNC/Ranchi Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
B10
  4
 B9
  5
 B8
  6
 B7
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 A3
 15
 A4
 14
 A5
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02433/MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - புது தில்லி கோவிட் - 19 குளிர் சாதன சிறப்பு ரயில்     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
no arr today
S   T  
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 10 (20:30) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02433/MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - புது தில்லி கோவிட் - 19 குளிர் சாதன சிறப்பு ரயில்     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and NDLS.
Travel Time: 28h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 2182 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 06:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri May 15, 2020 from MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special
     देहरादून - नई दिल्ली जनशताब्दी कोविड 19 विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 10 Arr @ 11:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DDN - Dehradun Terminal
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 28 (21:04) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special
     देहरादून - नई दिल्ली जनशताब्दी कोविड 19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between DDN and NDLS is 18 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 305 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DSNI/Dausni and GZN/New Ghaziabad
Departs @ 05:00
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from DDN/Dehradun Terminal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C1
 13
 D8
 12
 C4
 11
 C3
 10
 C2
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02501/Agartala - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
আগরতলা - নিউ দিল্লি কোভিড - ১৯ বাতানুকূলিত স্পেশাল     अगरतला - नई दिल्ली कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
ETA: n/a
   W   
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 17 (07:22) by 1490219/ELSG WAP7 30711

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02501/Agartala - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
আগরতলা - নিউ দিল্লি কোভিড - ১৯ বাতানুকূলিত স্পেশাল     अगरतला - नई दिल्ली कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between AGTL and NDLS is 51 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 2436 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Departs @ 18:30
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 18, 2020 from AGTL/Agartala
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
EOG
 17
B11
 16
B10
 15
 B9
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02058/Una Himachal - New Delhi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ਊਨਾ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | اُنا ہیماچل نئی دہلی - کوویڈ - ۱۹ جن شتابدی سپیشل     ऊना हिमाचल - नई दिल्ली कोविड - १९ जन शताब्दी स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 11 Arr @ 12:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UHL - Una Himachal
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 28 (21:05) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02058/Una Himachal - New Delhi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ਊਨਾ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | اُنا ہیماچل نئی دہلی - کوویڈ - ۱۹ جن شتابدی سپیشل     ऊना हिमाचल - नई दिल्ली कोविड - १९ जन शताब्दी स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between UHL and NDLS is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar
Departs @ 05:00
UHL/Una Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 02, 2020 from UHL/Una Himachal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D8
  2
 C4
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 D3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02715/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | سچکھنڈ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सचखंड कोविड - १९ विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (02:45) by 53414/Inauguration Of Daund ELS 🔜

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02715/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | سچکھنڈ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सचखंड कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between NED and NDLS is 173 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 40m     25 halts
Distance: 1635 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:30
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HCP
  3
 D2
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
 MMR
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02716/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     सचखंड कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (02:47) by 53414/Inauguration Of Daund ELS 🔜

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02716/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     सचखंड कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and NDLS.
Travel Time: 7h 30m     11 halts
Distance: 448 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:30
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 03, 2020 from ASR/Amritsar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HCP
  3
 D1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 D2
 23
EOG
 MMR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02419/Gomti COVID - 19 SF Special
گومتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोमती कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13 Arr @ 15:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
2SCC2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 14 (13:54) by 1959319/सही और गलत की पहचान करने वाला भारतीय

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02419/Gomti COVID - 19 SF Special
گومتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोमती कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between LKO and NDLS is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 5m     14 halts
Distance: 512 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 C2
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
D17
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02926/Paschim (Deluxe) Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ (ਡੀਲੱਕਸ) ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पश्चिम (डीलक्स) कोविड -19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 16:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 25 (03:24) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02926/Paschim (Deluxe) Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ (ਡੀਲੱਕਸ) ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पश्चिम (डीलक्स) कोविड -19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and NDLS.
Travel Time: 8h 15m     14 halts
Distance: 448 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:10
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 03, 2020 from ASR/Amritsar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
HCP
 17
 D3
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20926/Paschim Express Slip Covid-19 Special (PT)
     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप कोविड - 19 विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 16:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Dep @ 10:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 22 (06:07) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

20926/Paschim Express Slip Covid-19 Special (PT)
     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप कोविड - 19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and NDLS.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 269 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:20
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 03, 2020 from KLK/Kalka
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി കോവിഡ്-19 ശീതീകരിച്ച സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - नई दिल्ली कोविड-19 वातानुकूलित विशेष
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 16:55
no arr today
S   T S
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 19:15
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (00:43) by 456446/Search on YT Pankaj Mishra Rail

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി കോവിഡ്-19 ശീതീകരിച്ച സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - नई दिल्ली कोविड-19 वातानुकूलित विशेष


The Shortest Route between TVC and NDLS is 28 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 2853 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RLK/Rohal Khurd and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 19:15
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
  T TF 
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
S   T S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri May 15, 2020 from TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02556/Gorakhdham Covid - 19 SF Special
     गोरखधाम कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (12:48) by 2084198/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02556/Gorakhdham Covid - 19 SF Special
     गोरखधाम कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HSR and NDLS.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 180 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:15
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 02, 2020 from HSR/Hisar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
EOG
 BNW
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site