Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at NRLN/Neral Jn NG (2 PFs)
Local Name: NG Train Platform / Toy Train Platform
नेरल जंक्शन (नैरो गेज)
नेरळ जंक्शन (नॅरो गेज)


Track: Narrow Gauge

Type: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Old Market Rd, Neral, Tal - Karjat, Dist. Raigad - 410101
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Dec 09 2022 (11:01)
Elevation: 39 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

2 Trains

52104/Matheran - Neral Passenger (NG Hill Train)
माथेरान - नेरळ पॅसेंजर (एनजी हिल ट्रेन)     माथेरान - नेरल सवारी (नैरोगेज हिल ट्रेन)
NRLN - Neral Jn NG
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAE - Matheran
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:45
IIFCEV

TT Updated: Jun 15 (16:28) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


52104/Matheran - Neral Passenger (NG Hill Train)
माथेरान - नेरळ पॅसेंजर (एनजी हिल ट्रेन)     माथेरान - नेरल सवारी (नैरोगेज हिल ट्रेन)


This is the Shortest Route between MAE and NRLN.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 8 km/hr between MAE/Matheran and NRLN/Neral Jn NG
Departs @ 14:45
MAE/Matheran 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
NRLN/Neral Jn NG 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 F1
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
52106/Matheran - Neral Passenger (NG Hill Train)
माथेरान - नेरळ पॅसेंजर (एनजी हिल ट्रेन)     माथेरान - नेरल सवारी (नैरोगेज हिल ट्रेन)
NRLN - Neral Jn NG
PF# -- Arr @ 18:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAE - Matheran
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:00
IIFCEA

TT Updated: Jun 15 (16:29) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


52106/Matheran - Neral Passenger (NG Hill Train)
माथेरान - नेरळ पॅसेंजर (एनजी हिल ट्रेन)     माथेरान - नेरल सवारी (नैरोगेज हिल ट्रेन)


This is the Shortest Route between MAE and NRLN.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 8 km/hr between MAE/Matheran and NRLN/Neral Jn NG
Departs @ 16:00
MAE/Matheran 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40
NRLN/Neral Jn NG 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 F1
  6
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Go to Full Mobile site