Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MUZ/Mohiuddinpur (2 PFs)
मोहिउद्दीनपुर
موہیودانپور


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kharkhauda Road, Mohiuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250205
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: May 25 2023 (05:13) by 1998238/Budweiser
Elevation: 221 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

04600/Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Meerut) (UnReserved)
     सहारनपुर - दिल्ली पैसेंजर (वाया मेरठ)
MUZ - Mohiuddinpur
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 18 (01:50) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


04600/Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Meerut) (UnReserved)
     सहारनपुर - दिल्ली पैसेंजर (वाया मेरठ)


This is the Shortest Route between SRE and MUZ.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     11 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:55
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04404/Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Special (via Meerut)
سہارنپور - دِلّی ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहारनपुर - दिल्ली मेमू स्पेशल (मेरठ के रास्ते)
MUZ - Mohiuddinpur
PF# -- Arr @ 06:34
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 18 (01:50) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04404/Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Special (via Meerut)
سہارنپور - دِلّی ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहारनपुर - दिल्ली मेमू स्पेशल (मेरठ के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between SRE and MUZ.
Travel Time: 2h 14m     16 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:20
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:34
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14030/Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express
میرٹھ - چھاؤنی شری گنگانگر ایکسپریس|||     मेरठ छावनी - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस
MUZ - Mohiuddinpur
PF# -- Arr @ 07:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MUT - Meerut Cantt.
PF# -- Dep @ 06:45
IISL

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (21:51) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


14030/Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express
میرٹھ - چھاؤنی شری گنگانگر ایکسپریس|||     मेरठ छावनी - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MUT and MUZ.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     2 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:45
MUT/Meerut Cantt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:08
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 S1
 20
SLR
  RE
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04460/Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     सहारनपुर - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MUZ - Mohiuddinpur
PF# -- Arr @ 07:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 18 (01:54) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


04460/Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     सहारनपुर - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SRE and MUZ.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     16 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:20
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:44
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04149/Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Express Special
     गाज़ियाबाद - मेरठ नगर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MUZ - Mohiuddinpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GZB - Ghaziabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 14 2023 (19:37) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04149/Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Express Special
     गाज़ियाबाद - मेरठ नगर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GZB and MUZ.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     5 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:43
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04459/Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special
     दिल्ली - सहारनपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MUZ - Mohiuddinpur
PF# -- Arr @ 15:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 13:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:04) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04459/Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special
     दिल्ली - सहारनपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Mohiuddinpur.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     9 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:07
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04148/Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special
     मेरठ नगर - गाज़ियाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MUZ - Mohiuddinpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MTC - Meerut City Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 14 2023 (19:36) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04148/Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special
     मेरठ नगर - गाज़ियाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MTC and MUZ.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     1 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:25
MTC/Meerut City Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:36
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04403/Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Special (via Meerut)
دِلّی - سہارنپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - सहारनपुर मेमू स्पेशल (मेरठ के रास्ते)
MUZ - Mohiuddinpur
PF# -- Arr @ 17:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:56) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


04403/Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Special (via Meerut)
دِلّی - سہارنپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - सहारनपुर मेमू स्पेशल (मेरठ के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Mohiuddinpur.
Travel Time: 1h 26m     9 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:25
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:51
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04435/Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - मेरठ छावनी पैसेंजर
MUZ - Mohiuddinpur
PF# -- Arr @ 20:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RE - Rewari Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:37) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04435/Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - मेरठ छावनी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rewari Jn and Mohiuddinpur.
Travel Time: 4h 58m     32 halts
Distance: 144 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:05
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:03
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04599/Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Meerut) (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली - सहारनपुर पैसेंजर (वाया मेरठ)
MUZ - Mohiuddinpur
PF# -- Arr @ 20:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:06) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04599/Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Meerut) (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली - सहारनपुर पैसेंजर (वाया मेरठ)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Mohiuddinpur.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     14 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:28
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site