Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MRGM/Maurigram (3 PFs)
মৌড়ীগ্রাম     मौड़ीग्राम

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 3
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Andul Road , Mourigram , Dist - Howrah
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Kharagpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

103 Trains

38455/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 00:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Aug 03 2019 (17:56) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38455/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:04 +1 night
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38703/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 03:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:34) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38703/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:48
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38302/Mecheda - Howrah Local
মেচেদা - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेचेदा - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 04:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MCA - Mecheda
PF# -- Dep @ 03:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2020 (20:35) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»


38302/Mecheda - Howrah Local
মেচেদা - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेचेदा - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     14 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:05
MCA/Mecheda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:04
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 17, 2020 from MCA/Mecheda
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38402/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 04:21
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:12) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38402/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between PKU and MRGM.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     18 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:05
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:21
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38803/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 04:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:09) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38803/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:48
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38304/Mecheda - Howrah Local
মেচেদা-হাওড়া লোকাল     मेचेदा-हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 04:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MCA - Mecheda
PF# -- Dep @ 03:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:02) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38304/Mecheda - Howrah Local
মেচেদা-হাওড়া লোকাল     मेचेदा-हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     14 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:50
MCA/Mecheda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:49
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38702/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 05:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:29) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38702/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between KGP and MRGM.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     27 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:00
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:04
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38705/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 05:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2020 (20:49) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»


38705/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:18
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 17, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38306/Mecheda - Howrah Local
মেচেদা-হাওড়া লোকাল     मेचेदा-हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 05:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MCA - Mecheda
PF# -- Dep @ 04:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Aug 03 2019 (18:06) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38306/Mecheda - Howrah Local
মেচেদা-হাওড়া লোকাল     मेचेदा-हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     14 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:20
MCA/Mecheda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:19
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38408/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 05:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:32
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:15) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38408/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between PKU and MRGM.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     18 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:32
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:48
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38805/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 05:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2020 (20:49) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»


38805/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:58
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 17, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38704/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:30) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38704/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between KGP and MRGM.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     27 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:50
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38301/Santragachi - Mecheda - Digha Local
দাশনগর - মেচেদা - দীঘা লোকাল     दासनगर - मेचेदा - दीघा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 06:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 14 2019 (12:01) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38301/Santragachi - Mecheda - Digha Local
দাশনগর - মেচেদা - দীঘা লোকাল     दासनगर - मेचेदा - दीघा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Jn and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:14
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
38802/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 06:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MDN - Medinipur (Midnapore)
PF# -- Dep @ 04:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:31) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38802/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Medinipur and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 2h 33m     30 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:05
MDN/Medinipur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:38
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
38051/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 06:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:02) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38051/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between TPKR/Tikiapara and BAAR/Bandar P.H.
Departs @ 06:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:39
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
Rating: 3.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
38807/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 06:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:34) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38807/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38412/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 06:56
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:16) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38412/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between PKU and MRGM.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     18 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:40
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:56
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38405/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - पाँशकुड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 07:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:43
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:58) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38405/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - पाँशकुड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:43
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:06
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38308/Mecheda - Howrah Local
মেচেদা - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेचेदा - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 07:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MCA - Mecheda
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:03) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38308/Mecheda - Howrah Local
মেচেদা - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेचेदा - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:15
MCA/Mecheda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38706/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 07:31
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:32) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38706/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between KGP and MRGM.
Travel Time: 2h 6m     26 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:25
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:31
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38707/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়্গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 07:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (20:50) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38707/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়্গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:38
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38414/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 07:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:17) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38414/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between PKU and MRGM.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     18 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:25
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:41
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38409/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 08:08
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 26 2020 (08:14) by 2081518/Ganesh Kr Yadav


38409/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:08
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 26, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38202/Bagnan - Howrah Local
বাগনান - হাওড়া লোকাল     बागनान - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 07:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:52) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38202/Bagnan - Howrah Local
বাগনান - হাওড়া লোকাল     बागनान - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38804/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 08:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MDN - Medinipur (Midnapore)
PF# -- Dep @ 05:42
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:38) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38804/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Medinipur and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 2h 36m     28 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:42
MDN/Medinipur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:18
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
38809/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 08:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (20:49) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38809/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:23
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38411/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 08:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:13
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 26 2020 (08:14) by 2081518/Ganesh Kr Yadav


38411/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:13
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:38
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 26, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38052/Haldia - Howrah Fast Local
হলদিয়া - হাওড়া দ্রুত লোকাল     हलदिया - हावड़ा फास्ट लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 08:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HLZ - Haldia
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:36) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38052/Haldia - Howrah Fast Local
হলদিয়া - হাওড়া দ্রুত লোকাল     हलदिया - हावड़ा फास्ट लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Haldia and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 2h 46m     22 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between HLZ/Haldia and TPKR/Tikiapara
Departs @ 06:05
HLZ/Haldia 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:51
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
38708/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 1A,2A Dep @ 06:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2020 (20:36) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»


38708/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between KGP and MRGM.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     27 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:55
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 17, 2020 from KGP/Kharagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38808/Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া দ্রুত লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा फास्ट लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 09:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MDN - Medinipur (Midnapore)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (22:07) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38808/Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া দ্রুত লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा फास्ट लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Medinipur and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 2h 28m     23 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:35
MDN/Medinipur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:03
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
38204/Bagnan - Howrah Local
বাগনান - হাওড়া লোকাল     बागनान - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 09:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZN - Bagnan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:22
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:53) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38204/Bagnan - Howrah Local
বাগনান - হাওড়া লোকাল     बागनान - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     10 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:22
BZN/Bagnan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:06
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38811/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 09:11
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:48
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (20:52) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38811/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:48
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:11
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38413/Santragachi - Panskura Local
সাঁতরাগাছি - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     सांतरागाछी - पाँशकुड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 09:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 09:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 25 2020 (22:55) by 2081518/Ganesh Kr Yadav


38413/Santragachi - Panskura Local
সাঁতরাগাছি - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     सांतरागाछी - पाँशकुड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Jn and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:19
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 26, 2020 from SRC/Santragachi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38415/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 09:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (21:07) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38415/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:28
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38420/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 09:42
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2020 (20:39) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»


38420/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between PKU and MRGM.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     18 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:42
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 17, 2020 from PKU/Panskura Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38813/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 10:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (20:53) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38813/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:03
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38422/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 10:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:18) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38422/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा - हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between PKU and MRGM.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     18 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:06
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38417/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - पाँशकुड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 10:13
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2020 (20:50) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»


38417/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - पाँशकुड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:13
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 17, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38810/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 10:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MDN - Medinipur (Midnapore)
PF# -- Dep @ 07:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:54) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38810/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Medinipur and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 2h 41m     30 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:45
MDN/Medinipur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:26
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38419/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 18 Dep @ 10:12
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (21:13) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38419/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:12
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38815/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 10:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 20 Dep @ 10:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (20:54) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38815/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:48
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38305/Shalimar - Mecheda Local
শালিমার - মেচেদা লোকাল     शालिमार - मेचेदा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 10:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# -- Dep @ 10:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (21:15) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38305/Shalimar - Mecheda Local
শালিমার - মেচেদা লোকাল     शालिमार - मेचेदा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     2 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:30
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:53
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38426/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 11:16
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 10:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:20) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38426/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between PKU and MRGM.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     18 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:00
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:16
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38711/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 11:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (20:55) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38711/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:23
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38428/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 11:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 10:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:23) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38428/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between PKU and MRGM.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     18 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:20
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:36
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38421/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - पाँशकुड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 11:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (21:14) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38421/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - पाँशकुड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:37
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38812/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 11:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MDN - Medinipur (Midnapore)
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2020 (20:38) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»


38812/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Medinipur and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 2h 42m     30 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:10
MDN/Medinipur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:52
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 17, 2020 from MDN/Medinipur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38713/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 12:18
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:00) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38713/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:18
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38817/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 12:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 13 Dep @ 12:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:01) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38817/Howrah - Midnapore Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेदिनीपुर लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and MRGM.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:38
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
38430/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल
MRGM - Maurigram
PF# -- Arr @ 12:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 11:32
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:24) by 1844918/Returning to Life


38430/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between PKU and MRGM.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     18 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:32
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:48
MRGM/Maurigram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site