Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MIPM/Marripalem PH (2 PFs)
मर्रीपालेम पी. एच.
మర్రిపాలెం పా. హా


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Station Road, Railway Colony, Marshalling yard, Visakhapatnam District, Pincode-530009
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Dec 25 2022 (20:39) by 2089395/RailFan9955
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: HG-1
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Waltair

Rating: 4.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

20 Trains

08522/Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special
విశాఖపట్నం - గుణుపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - गुणुपूर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 05:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:35
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (00:09) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08522/Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special
విశాఖపట్నం - గుణుపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - गुणुपूर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:35
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:46
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 B1
 NWP
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - రాయ్‌పుర్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 06:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (12:51) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - రాయ్‌పుర్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:41
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08546/Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - కోరపుట్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोरापुट पैसेंजर स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 06:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (14:08) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08546/Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - కోరపుట్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोरापुट पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:41
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08551/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special
విశాఖపట్నం - కిరండూల్ పాసింజర్ స్పెషల్|||     विशाखपट्टणम - किरंडुल स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:56
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 06:45
II2SSL3EEV

TT Updated: Apr 16 (08:42) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


08551/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special
విశాఖపట్నం - కిరండూల్ పాసింజర్ స్పెషల్|||     विशाखपट्टणम - किरंडुल स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:45
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:56
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 13
EV2
 12
EV1
 11
EOG
 10
ME1
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
07469/Vizianagram - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special
విజయనగరం - విశాఖపట్నం మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विजयनगरम - विशाखपट्टणम मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 07:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VZM - Vizianagaram Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (12:22) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


07469/Vizianagram - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special
విజయనగరం - విశాఖపట్నం మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विजयनगरम - विशाखपट्टणम मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VZM and MIPM.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     6 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
VZM/Vizianagaram Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:06
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07470/Visakhapatnam - Palasa MEMU Special
విశాఖపట్నం - పలాస మేము ప్రత్యేకం     विशाखपट्टणम - पलासा मेमू विशेष
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 08:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (12:24) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


07470/Visakhapatnam - Palasa MEMU Special
విశాఖపట్నం - పలాస మేము ప్రత్యేకం     विशाखपट्टणम - पलासा मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:50
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:01
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08531/Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
పలాస - విశాఖపట్నం స్పెషల్     ब्रह्मपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर विशेष
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 08:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BAM - Brahmapur
PF# -- Dep @ 03:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 03 (21:46) by 457643/


08531/Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
పలాస - విశాఖపట్నం స్పెషల్     ब्रह्मपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Brahmapur and Marripalem PH.
Travel Time: 4h 58m     27 halts
Distance: 273 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:50
BAM/Brahmapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:48
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17267/Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - విశాఖపట్నం మెము ఎక్స్ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा पोर्ट - विशाखापट्टणम मेमू एक्सप्रेस
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 09:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:54) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17267/Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - విశాఖపట్నం మెము ఎక్స్ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा पोर्ट - विशाखापट्टणम मेमू एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between COA and MIPM is 3 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 34m     15 halts
Distance: 160 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departs @ 04:35
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:09
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SLO
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
08503/Bhawanipatna - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special
     भवानीपाटणा - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BWIP - Bhawanipatna
PF# -- Dep @ 01:15
II2S

TT Updated: Jan 07 (17:46) by 1124710/Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅


08503/Bhawanipatna - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special
     भवानीपाटणा - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BWIP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 8h 0m     31 halts
Distance: 305 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:15
BWIP/Bhawanipatna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 12
SLR
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07466/Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special
రాజమండ్రీ - విశాఖపట్నం మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     राजमंड्री - विशाखपट्णम मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 14:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RJY - Rajahmundry
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (12:08) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


07466/Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special
రాజమండ్రీ - విశాఖపట్నం మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     राजमंड्री - विशाखपट्णम मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajahmundry and Marripalem PH.
Travel Time: 4h 59m     19 halts
Distance: 196 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:30
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:29
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08545/Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
କୋରାପୁଟ - ବିଶାଖାପାଟନମ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେଶଲ     कोरापुट - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 16:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KRPU - Koraput Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (14:04) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08545/Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
କୋରାପୁଟ - ବିଶାଖାପାଟନମ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେଶଲ     कोरापुट - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KRPU and MIPM is 143 km (40%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 18m     35 halts
Distance: 355 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:20
KRPU/Koraput Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:38
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07471/Palasa - Visakhapatnam MEMU Special
పలాస - విశాఖపట్నం మెము ప్రత్యేకం     पलासा - विशाखपट्टणम मेमू स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 17:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PSA - Palasa
PF# -- Dep @ 13:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 21 2023 (23:56) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


07471/Palasa - Visakhapatnam MEMU Special
పలాస - విశాఖపట్నం మెము ప్రత్యేకం     पलासा - विशाखपट्टणम मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PSA and MIPM.
Travel Time: 3h 44m     23 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:30
PSA/Palasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:14
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17268/Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू एक्सप्रेस
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 17:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:55) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17268/Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MIPM/Marripalem PH and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 17:05
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:16
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SLO
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
08532/Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - పలాస స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - ब्रह्मपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 17:56
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 03 (21:42) by 457643/


08532/Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - పలాస స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - ब्रह्मपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:56
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
08527/Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर विशेष
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 18:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from R - Raipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (12:07) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08527/Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Raipur Jn and Marripalem PH.
Travel Time: 12h 42m     51 halts
Distance: 525 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:20
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:02
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08504/Visakhapatnam - Bhawanipatna Passenger Special
     विशाखपट्टणम - भवानीपाटणा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 18:11
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
II2S

TT Updated: Jan 13 (22:39) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08504/Visakhapatnam - Bhawanipatna Passenger Special
     विशाखपट्टणम - भवानीपाटणा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:11
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
07467/Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special
విశాఖపట్నం - రాజమండ్రీ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्णम - राजमंड्री मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (12:19) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


07467/Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special
విశాఖపట్నం - రాజమండ్రీ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्णम - राजमंड्री मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07468/Visakhapatnam - Vizianagram MEMU Express Special
విశాఖపట్నం - విజయనగరం మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - विजयनगरम मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 18:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (12:20) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


07468/Visakhapatnam - Vizianagram MEMU Express Special
విశాఖపట్నం - విజయనగరం మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - विजयनगरम मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and MIPM.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:41
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08552/Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special
కిరండూల్ - విశాఖపట్నం పాసింజర్ స్పెషల్|||     किरंडुल - विशाखपट्टणम स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KRDL - Kirandul
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
II2SSL3EEV

TT Updated: Apr 16 (21:58) by 1329476/👉 बिप्लब काग्युंग 👈


08552/Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special
కిరండూల్ - విశాఖపట్నం పాసింజర్ స్పెషల్|||     किरंडुल - विशाखपट्टणम स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kirandul and Marripalem PH.
Travel Time: 13h 39m     46 halts
Distance: 467 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
KRDL/Kirandul 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:39
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
ME1
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 13
EV1
 12
EV2
 11
SLR
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
08521/Gunupur - Visakhapatnam Express Special
ଗୁଣୁପୁର - ବିଶାଖାପାଟନମ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେଶଳ     गुणुपूर - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MIPM - Marripalem PH
PF# -- Arr @ 19:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GNPR - Gunupur
PF# -- Dep @ 13:55
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (00:08) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08521/Gunupur - Visakhapatnam Express Special
ଗୁଣୁପୁର - ବିଶାଖାପାଟନମ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେଶଳ     गुणुपूर - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gunupur and Marripalem PH.
Travel Time: 6h 3m     26 halts
Distance: 263 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:55
GNPR/Gunupur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:58
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 B1
 NWP
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site