Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MEQ/Malethu Kanak (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bikapur
मलेथू कनक
ملےتھو كنك


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bikapur Railway station, Bikapur
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 105 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

14234/Saryu Express
سريو ایکسپریس     सरयू एक्सप्रेस
MEQ - Malethu Kanak
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MUR - Mankapur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:50
IICC

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (12:31) by 2161338/RailfanAP


14234/Saryu Express
سريو ایکسپریس     सरयू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mankapur Jn and Malethu Kanak.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:50
MUR/Mankapur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:40
MEQ/Malethu Kanak 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 C1
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
04381/Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt MEMU Special
پریاگراج سنگم - فیضآباد ماگھ میلا سپیشل     प्रयागराज संगम - अयोध्या छावनी मेमू विशेष
MEQ - Malethu Kanak
PF# -- Arr @ 10:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Dep @ 06:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 05 (12:47) by 2161338/RailfanAP


04381/Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt MEMU Special
پریاگراج سنگم - فیضآباد ماگھ میلا سپیشل     प्रयागराज संगम - अयोध्या छावनी मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayagraj Sangam and Malethu Kanak.
Travel Time: 3h 39m     18 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:40
PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:19
MEQ/Malethu Kanak 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04382/Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam MEMU Special
     अयोध्या छावनी - प्रयागराज संगम मेमू विशेष
MEQ - Malethu Kanak
PF# -- Arr @ 18:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AYC - Ayodhya Cantt. Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 18:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 05 (10:36) by 2161338/RailfanAP


04382/Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam MEMU Special
     अयोध्या छावनी - प्रयागराज संगम मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AYC and MEQ.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     2 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
AYC/Ayodhya Cantt Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:33
MEQ/Malethu Kanak 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14233/Saryu Express
سريو ایکسپریس     सरयू एक्सप्रेस
MEQ - Malethu Kanak
PF# -- Arr @ 22:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
IICC

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (12:20) by 2161338/RailfanAP


14233/Saryu Express
سريو ایکسپریس     सरयू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayagraj Sangam and Malethu Kanak.
Travel Time: 3h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KEA/Katra UP and MUR/Mankapur Junction
Departs @ 18:30
PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:17
MEQ/Malethu Kanak 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Go to Full Mobile site